SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.opkarikar.com support@opkarikar.com

Date10/29/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@opkarikar.com
PseudonymAmazon Wholesale
Url / Websitewww.opkarikar.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsClaiming to sell overstock pallets from Amazon of returned items. Receive 1 pallet for 59.98 2 pallets for 89.98. False advertising.
Comment / ReviewDid not receive what was advertised. Bought 2 pallets for 89.98 and received a inflatable neck pillow and a smart eye massager. Big scam and now no contact!

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Cory 11/02/2022 at 11:37 PM

        I also purchased a pallet and received a pair of headphones

        Reply
      • R 11/04/2022 at 09:52 PM

        Same here. I ordered a large mystery box for about $50 and received one small box.

        Reply
      • Erick 11/14/2022 at 12:32 PM

        It’s a (((SCAM )))!

        if you used a card contact your card issuer and do a charge back dispute the charges put these people out of business !
        i ordered like you all .
        received the same same few items 9 lb package boxes included . Not pallets not legit name brand items. No country of manufacture on any box or item this is no Amazon products .
        they should be sued a class action suit should be started against the fraudsters !

        Every one remember when you use a card you can do a charge back !!

        Reply
      • Heart 11/15/2022 at 10:59 AM

        Opkarikar is refusing to give me a refund on an order I never received and just keep giving a tracking number that when I use it at the USPS it's just the same date the package never moves since the 8th

        Reply
      • Mom 11/15/2022 at 01:44 PM

        Likewise! It’s a scam. I purchased 4 super boxes, one for each child. I never received anything. I contacted the company. They stopped communication. I contacted FedEx. Told to contact company again.

        Reply
      • marcella 11/23/2022 at 10:38 AM

        I also got ripped off bought a pallet and a mystery box, I got two FASCIAL Gun's from AliExpress. I paid 88.12 euros. It was a small box.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.