Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
mailbox@bestofcustomerservice.com Service 6
| Date | 10/28/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mailbox@bestofcustomerservice.com |
| Pseudonym | Service 6 |
| Url / Website | abmsale.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Purchased an item that never arrived, unsuccessful attempts to contact the supplier. offered me 40% back as they "have also lost out" |
| Comment / Review | They need shutting down immediately
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Daniel 10/28/2022 at 02:11 PM
known in the past as service6
up votedown vote
AJ 11/01/2022 at 06:26 AM
I’m dealing with these scammers now.
They sent me a cheap scarf in place of trainers I ordered and now deny any wrongdoing so absolutely beware of these thieving shits!
up votedown vote
Cees 11/19/2022 at 08:42 AM
Now also in the netherlands sitename : theKarmavore.com
for clothing, they sendcheap rubbish instead and tell your item is notavailable and start negotiation over refund percentage, definitely scamm
up votedown vote
an 11/21/2022 at 03:07 AM
Known as service8 now. Ordered shoes several weeks ago, never heard anything. Offered me 40% back as they "have also lost out"
up votedown vote
H 11/26/2022 at 11:25 AM
This absolutely a scam. I ordered from a website and they took all the money and sent me, after 1 month, a very cheap quality wallet. When I asked for a refund they were manipulating and told me that they can only refund 30% only and I have to pay the charge of the return.
up votedown vote
Report #573512 11/28/2022 at 08:14 AM
all Salomon products
-------------------
they charge your bank account more than the payment made
they will never send the goods
they will never make a refund
DO NOT BUY FROM THIS WEBSITE
Url / Website : salonomportugal.com
Pseudonym : Salonomportugal.com
up votedown vote
Zenith_1200387 01/05/2024 at 09:27 AM
This website is selling items in Portugal from the Salomon brand (https://www.salomon.com/en-int).
Looking at the official international website of Salomon, it clearly states that it no longer conducts e-commerce business to Portugal:
"The configuration of our international websites changed on March 29th, 2023. We closed our e-commerce services for Portugal..."
There are at least 2 more complaints here about this website:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/543054
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573512
I noticed that all the website was very suspicions and didn't purchase anything, but I almost did.
up votedown vote
AndyPandy 12/24/2022 at 09:46 AM
I’ve ordered two pairs of trainers then found all this information. I got suspicious by the use of broken English considering they say they are based in the states. I’ve reported the purchase to my bank already and they have promised me that they will get my money back should the items not show up, are fake or whatever.
I saw one pair of trainers for £64, and when I looked them up you can only get them in Harrods for £2700….
Yet they claim to authenticate everything and that they are not the retailer, that they just authenticate so you’re not buying crap.
I guess time will tell.
They’ve emailed me twice regarding shipping already, so customer service so far is good.
up votedown vote
Trak 12/27/2022 at 09:18 AM
Now used for scams in romania on the site https://www.doctormartensromanla.com/
ordered shoes and came after about a month but they werent even shoes . it was a 5 usd purple cap
up votedown vote
Report #585504 12/27/2022 at 09:24 AM
Ordered a pair of shoes , came a 5 usd purple hat
-------------------
The order came from china , it came very slow , no responses to email and ways to contact
Url / Website : doctormartensromanla.com
Pseudonym : Dr martens
up votedown vote
Florin 01/05/2023 at 01:51 AM
also used https://www.demoniapantofiro.com/
same pattern. instead of shoes they send me a wallet
up votedown vote
lion023 01/07/2023 at 10:04 AM
https://www.underarmourihungary.com/
this site also same scam. Be careful
up votedown vote
SecuringTheInternet 01/12/2023 at 04:24 PM
Also operating vessinz.com. Ordered shoes and got a wallet.
up votedown vote
Report #594978 01/17/2023 at 03:31 AM
Claims to be selling Adult toys
-------------------
The website pretends to be offering adult toys and other related items at affordable prices, but they're deceiving customers by sending them a different product instead, such as a leather wallet that does not cost $1.
Once you send them your complaint, they propose a 35% refund, but they will stop replying after that without sending you anything.
The email address is linked to many other fraudulent websites, which means that these people are scamming people from different domain names each time.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/561221
Be careful and do not order anything from here.
Url / Website : pachoshouse.com
Pseudonym : pachoshouse
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Griet 01/18/2023 at 08:43 AM
https://www.sejours-hammamet.com/
orders@bestofcustomerservice.com
service9
orders@officecustomer.com
also scam!
up votedown vote
Nvol25 01/29/2023 at 10:12 AM
I order a boots from site inuikki zagreb whic is paid over 100 euros and they send me a scarf for 6 euros.
up votedown vote
Le1 02/11/2023 at 07:30 AM
email@bestofcustomerservice.com
Service4
Also scam. They have tons of internet stores in EU. lost money and time
P.S. store link:
https://www.dcshoessklep.com/
up votedown vote
Lone 02/16/2023 at 02:40 AM
vessinz.com same scammers (name and email) - same M.O. they send a cheap scarf to track, then say they can give you 30 or 40% back only
up votedown vote
E. 02/16/2023 at 08:28 AM
online@bestofcustomerservice.com
Watch out for these sites, they now also make FAKE sites that are indistinguishable from the real thing. They are pure scammers and hope that the Chinese government will do something against these types of scammers.
Watch out for this website : https://www.quay-nederland.com/
up votedown vote
Effed 02/22/2023 at 08:02 AM
Same BS - they are also dakineireland.ie
up votedown vote
Report #612473 02/23/2023 at 03:07 AM
You purchase something, get a wrong item, report this to them at which point they ask for proof; once you provide proof they say they will send new items but the next day they send this:
"Dear customer,
We were willing to help you make an exchange. But after checking the stock, we regret that the items you ordered were sold out last week.
Therefore, can you retain the wrong item or send it to your family member or friend?
Then we offer 40% refund to you with our sincere apology, is tha...
-------------------
It is laughable how they operate, I paused the transaction as soon as I got the wrong item because there were too many red flags but I wish they'd be shut down entirely.
Url / Website : allbirdssverige.com.se
up votedown vote
Mel 02/25/2023 at 04:23 AM
Oh dear. Ordered shoes through www.vibram-australia.com
received a cheap scarf instead, now trying to ‘negotiate’ a 50% or 40% refund. My goodness!!!
up votedown vote
Sam 03/01/2023 at 08:30 PM
https://www.vibramfivefingersnz.com/index.php?main_page=time_out.
Same scammed in New Zealand as well.
Ordered a pair of shoes through above link but received apir of sunglasses of very cheap quality.
Emailed for refund but not getting full refund. Agreed to refund only 30% of total amount paid.
up votedown vote
Sam 03/01/2023 at 08:36 PM
Anyone got the refund as they promised or not as I am also waiting for a refund from them
up votedown vote
Florin 03/06/2023 at 04:30 AM
hello all. just talk to your card processor. Revolut refunded ALL my money.
Those scammers offered me also 30-50%. And I refused.
I contacted Revolut and after 50 days refunded all money.
Good luck
up votedown vote
Florin 03/06/2023 at 04:32 AM
and reportt those sites
https://www.ncsc.gov.uk/collection/phishing-scams/report-scam-website
up votedown vote
Svksvk 03/09/2023 at 12:11 PM
I bought shoes. The price was in Hungarian forints, the amount came to my bank in Chinese yuan at a rate twice as high as the official one. Thus, not only did I not receive the goods, but I also paid twice the amount.
site www.pikolinoscipo.com/
E-mail: cs@vmcustomer.com
E-mail: service9
up votedown vote
Svksvk 03/17/2023 at 03:18 PM
Surprisingly, after several emails, I received a full refund.
up votedown vote
pinko 03/09/2023 at 03:26 PM
And now....
https://www.pinkoportugal.com/
up votedown vote
ali 03/15/2023 at 12:23 PM
60 euroya spor ayakkabısı sipariş verdim ama onlar bana sahte bir kolye göndermişler sakın alışveriş yapmayın
up votedown vote
Report #621975 03/16/2023 at 03:05 AM
I have bougth two pair of sneakers and paid over 100$. The only thing I recived was a wallet not even worth 3$. When I complained they said there wasn't anymore in stock and ofered 40% restock. That is a scam and don't acept. They also have several other sites like www.merrelserbia.com, www.merrellfrancs.com and more.
-------------------
They also have a difrent mail for answering it is
mailbox@officecustomer.com
Url / Website : merrellaustria.com
Pseudonym : service6
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
seeri frank udo 03/23/2023 at 02:55 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #625681 03/24/2023 at 12:47 PM
Email that doesn’t exist , not real website , you will not receive your order
-------------------
I ordered shoes , they wrote that everything is alright. But email of costumer support didn’t exist , they started to answer to me from another email named like service 6 . Instead of shoes I received a scarf from china . It’s stupid situation confused me so much. And my card was blocked after transferring.
Url / Website : conversehu.com
Pseudonym : service 6
up votedown vote
Chi 04/04/2023 at 04:48 AM
https://www.converseshoesksa.com
service6
Ordered a pair of shoes through above link but received apir of sunglasses of very cheap quality😢
up votedown vote
Debera 04/09/2023 at 09:14 PM
I ordered some Crocs and received a cheap child's necklace !! As with the other people's experiences. I was offered a 35% refund. I said I wanted a 100% refund and they insisted I accept a 35% refund (which I doubt would ever eventuate. They said they np longer had the Crocs that I wanted and now there are fraudulent transactions on my bank account. The bank is looking into this for me.. I'm normally vigilant when dealing with new online shopping companies, bit I sure lapsed this time.
I
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Pavlos Koliopoulos 04/17/2023 at 12:26 AM
ATTENTION they are thieves I ordered €100 shoes and they sent me €7 glasses They offered me a refund of only 30% which I am still waiting for a month now
up votedown vote
Kim 04/17/2023 at 07:15 PM
I received cheap sunglasses today. The only thing I can think of that I ordered online is a raised bed garden set that I haven't received yet. I don't see any way to track this.
up votedown vote
victim of froud 04/18/2023 at 09:39 AM
I understand that guys are scamming all over the world, I am the last victim, but I understand that there are more victims
up votedown vote
Opgelicht door Chinese scammer 04/18/2023 at 10:53 AM
I ordered a pair of shoes on filanl.com and received a cheap pair of sunglasses. They offered a 30 refund. Clearly a scam.
up votedown vote
Kata 04/20/2023 at 07:09 AM
A weboldalon Instead of the price indicated on the website, much more was deducted from my bank card. They divert you to a complaint. They send something instead, I didn't even open it because it's a small package. I'm upset, it's a scam. www.nikecipoakcio.com is their website in Hungary.
up votedown vote
Report #636229 04/20/2023 at 06:59 PM
Ordered a pair of work boots and some sandals thinking this was the Australian website
-------------------
After waiting for over a month I got a scarf.
I e-mailed them to only be offered 42% or 50% refund, then if I wanted all of my money back they want me to send the item back to China at my cost....
Url / Website : keenaustraliasale.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Pod 04/22/2023 at 05:57 AM
Ordered doc martin shoes from fashion shoe payed by viva wallet nothing to show apart from my bank account being hacked and money stolen. Never order or use viva wallet there both as bad as each other SCAM SCAM SCAM BEWERE
up votedown vote
Charlie 06/28/2023 at 05:09 AM
now operating as service 14. Try contacting your bank if you used a credit card they may be able to reverse the transaction. Definitely scammers. Scam Website https://www.dinocinieri.com/
up votedown vote
Val 07/26/2023 at 01:31 PM
Oh yes they took $85.00 of my money, tried to contact several times, I guess I've gotted taken big time.
up votedown vote
Debera 07/26/2023 at 07:06 PM
I contacted my bank and they refunded the money AND the thieves did too !!
don't give up. contact your bank
up votedown vote
Stefan Mörth 11/29/2023 at 04:31 AM
The way I realized their fraud was when I saw my picture of a ceramic vase from my homepage on THEIR homepage.
up votedown vote
Report #725815 12/30/2023 at 12:06 PM
I have bought costume jewelry on intrancefestival.it: fortunately for only 48 euro. After payment nothing was received and no reply was received
-------------------
Payment was received by Cynthia Cryer and could not be canceled
Conclusion: intrancefestival.it is a fraudolent site
Url / Website : intrancefestival.it