Most seen reports
|
I had a different supposed lottery winner attempt the same thing earlier yesterday, and I blocked them.
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Lottery Scam
+16026680026 Mr JACOB ORTIZ
| Date | 10/24/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Mr JACOB ORTIZ |
| Telephone | +1 602-668-0026 (ou 0016026680026) |
| Scam contents | Text message reads: Good news! this is couple Tammy & Cliff Webster the winners of $316.3 million in Wisconsin Lottery Powerball Jackpot ticket on JAN 5, 2022. Congratulations, you have been selected among those we're giving the sum of $200,000 Dollars Cash, we are donating to 50 random individuals. If you get this message then your number was selected after a spin ball. Here is the Agent "Mr. JACOB ORTIZ" in charge of your winnings private secure line (706-309-1454) text him now for the Confirmation and delivery of your winnings package. I really want you to remove Skepticism from your mind because this aware is real and 100% legitimate from me Mr. Tammy and Cliff and most importantly this is to let you know that you're a winner of the sum of $200,000 (Thousand Us Dollars) in this runner-up... NOTE: "YOU'RE ONLY ALLOW TO PAY ($250.00) FOR THE ACTIVATION FEE UPFRONT NOW TO ACTIVATE THE TRANSFER DIRECTLY FROM MY SHIPPING ACCOUNT TO THE DELIVERY AGENT THAT WILL DELIVER YOUR WINNINGS PACKAGE VIA Fed Ex PRIORITY OVERNIGHT NEXT DAY DELIVERY DOWN TO YOUR HOME ADDRESS DOORSTEP" Yyou have to give Trust on this processing, take my words and believe in me because what happen here is real and legit. I am a Faithful Christian by belief and practice, I see no reason to Lie, Deceive, Steal, Hurt or Scam because I know it's against the Law and the FBI Knowing the consequences attached to such crime... Here is the Agent in charge of your winnings Funds private secure line (706-309-1454) Text him up immediately now for the delivery of your package. You just have to believe me on this because I am pretty much sure and aware of the importance and how useful this money will be to you, don't let your Heart confuse you or use your head because your luck has Won you this fund and God will not love to see you abuse such a big opportunity. This is a blessing in disguise to you, do you know the secret of getting it done in life is doing it now besides the Heaven never helps a man or woman who will not act due to fear... Please, Sir/Ma'am you're to archive or delete all this messages now if you are not Really ready to Claim and Activate your Winnings prize, a person who is scared to take opportunity or the Risk is not ready to Succeed Fact Thanks... Text Agent Mr. JACOB ORTIZ (706-309-1454) this code TN19R1 with your full name for confirmation and delivery of your winnings. |
| Comment / Review | (1) The odd punctuation and weird, random capital letters are the first indication of a scam. (2) If anyone wanted to 'gift' $200K, they could pay the $250 and the recipient would be just as grateful for the $199,750 (3) A 'spin ball' selected my number? Is this a modern day use of the Urim and Thummim from Scripture? (4) Claiming/activating a 'prize' is not the same as a gift. I am a Christian and know who knows me by name, not Sir/Ma'aam. (1 Timothy 6:9-10)
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

