Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
edxwhxxqdsrhkervdrhag@firedisccookers.com COSTCO
| Date | 10/23/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | edxwhxxqdsrhkervdrhag@firedisccookers.com |
| Pseudonym | COSTCO |
| Url / Website | https://tinyurl.com/2jdzw5uf#cl/33863_md/1/2718/1216/282/330550 |
| Scam contents | Over $4,000,000 in Offers given out so far! October 22, 2022 Congratulations! You've been chosen to receive a brand new SONY 8K Smart TV! To claim, simply answer a few quick questions regarding your experience with us Attention: This survey offer expires today, October 22, 2022 START SURVEY Recent Comments: Publish Layla Sullivan I was bored so I did the survey, but I really liked the SONY 8K Smart TV, what a wonderful surprise! Like · Comment ·4 Hours Ago 15 Jacob Morgan I usually don't like taking surveys, but I thought I'd give this one a shot. I have to say, it was really quick and easy! I mean, within a few minutes and just a few simple questions, you're giving me the option to choose between four unbeatable gifts. I don't know how you do it, but I'm all in! Thanks for the SONY 8K Smart TV, it is fantastic! Like · Comment ·21 Hours Ago 38 Grace Cox I had no use for the SONY 8K Smart TV, and decided to give it to my friend. And believe it or not- she is so happy! Now I want the same one for myself! Like · Comment ·1 Day Ago😊 29 Jackson Jenkins Alright, so like the other people here, I'm pretty shocked at the choices given when you reach the end of that really short survey. I guess I expected something else or a trick, haha. Boy, was I wrong. You only asked me like a handful of questions and then you let me claim the SONY 8K Smart TV? Looks like I got the far better end of this deal. Thanks for making it so quick and easy! Like · Comment ·2 Days Ago 39 Claire Campbell This is a cool product, but it didn’t really apply to my current needs. What is a girl to do? Well, I decided to take the survey and claim the SONY 8K Smart TV to try and help a friend who I knew really wanted it for his birthday. So far, so good, nothing beats free. Like · Comment ·4 Days Ago 40 Copyright © 2022 Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions THIS IS AN INDEPENDENT SURVEY (Secure Site: 833442962) - 146. This website is not affiliated with or endorsed by and does not claim to represent or own any of the trademarks, trade names or rights associated with any of the products 168 which are the property of their respective owners who do not own, endorse, or promote this website. *Trial 64 products offered on the last page require shipping and handling fees. See manufacturer's site for 26 details as terms vary with offers. See important terms and conditions regarding this survey, site and advertisement Offer expires in 6:23 Dear customer Congratulations! We would like to offer you a unique opportunity to receive a brand new SONY 8K Smart TV! To claim, simply take this short survey about your experience with us. Your opinion is very valuable. Click OK to begin. OK |
| Comment / Review | The email links you to what appears to be a legit survey for costco. When you are finished you are redirected to a site to put in your Name, Email, phone #, Address, and credit card info to ship the Sony TV . After you put your information and submit it will tell you the card was declined.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 10/24/2022 at 05:38 AM
You should contact your bank or credit card company, inform them of this situation and check if there are any fraudulent charges being made on it .