SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
ceskobulldogs@gmail.com +12085185556 banayobulldogs

Date10/21/2022
Fraudulent emailceskobulldogs@gmail.com
Pseudonymbanayobulldogs
Url / Websitehttps://banayobulldogs.com/
Telephone+1 208-518-5556 (ou 0012085185556)
Scam contentsThese scammers are posting adverts on social media websites advertising puppies.
Comment / ReviewThey will claim that the puppy needs to be transferred to your area and that this requires payment. Once you pay for the puppy, they will ignore your calls or call you to ask for more money. But, we will never send you the puppy. Banayobulldogs.com will claim to deliver the puppy using a pet delivery service and will charge you for this service without delivering the puppy.

Attachment(s)
  • the website
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #522496 07/15/2022 at 11:09 AM

        Hello! Thanks for your interest. Where are you located ?

        On Fri, 15 Jul 2022 at 16:23, wrote:

        I am interested in buying Rolo and Lato. Thanks

        https://ceskobulldogs.co.za/
        --
        James Wirmer

        Owner at Cesko Bulldogs

        PHONE : +27 071 978 0275

        WHATSAPP : +27 071 978 0275

        EMAIL : Ceskobulldogs@gmail.com

        FAX : +27 065 678 2456

        WEBSITE :https://ceskobulldogs.co.za/

        IMPORTANT : This message is confidential. It may also be privileged or otherwise protected by work produc...
        -------------------
        This is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.

        Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
        https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

        In South Africa 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it will help)2. file a complaint: http://cybercrime.org.za
        https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
        https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
        ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

        In the US ...
        1.first ... file a... Read more

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.