SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
quintessentialhealthreality.com help@quintessentialhealthreality.com +1884143936

Date10/19/2022
Fraudulent emailhelp@quintessentialhealthreality.com
PseudonymQuintessential Health Reality
Url / Websitehttp://quintessentialhealthreality.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1884143936
Scam contentsTried buying some CBD gummies. They did arrive but nowhere on the bottle does it say there is any ingredient involving CBD. I looked up the website and it just shows an error “403 forbidden”. I can’t track down the original site I went to on Instagram and am now feeling like I surely got scammed. The charge should have been for $39.95 but instead I was charged $197. From what I’m reading, they charge you monthly as well so i’ll be watching this closely to confirm that they don’t charge me again and have contacted my bank with all the info I have.
Comment / ReviewHuge scam. Don’t fall for it like I did please. http://quintessentialhealthreality.com/ Is not a real thing. Tried buying some CBD gummies. They did arrive but nowhere on the bottle does it say there is any ingredient involving CBD. I looked up the website and it just shows an error “403 forbidden”. I can’t track down the original site I went to on Instagram and am now feeling like I surely got scammed. The charge should have been for $39.95 but instead I was charged $197. From what I’m reading, they charge you monthly as well so i’ll be watching this closely to confirm that they don’t charge me again and have contacted my bank with all the info I have.

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Lo 10/21/2022 at 04:30 PM

        I believe it was also help@exemplarywholenessreality.com

        I believe they are the same company.
        1 888-419-7119

        Reply
      • jamie 10/26/2022 at 02:35 PM

        i also did the same thing. looked so interesting I thought I ordered 1 bottle and was billed $394.10 but fortunately with CIBC the amount was pending so they cancelled my card I have learned my lesson

        Reply
      • Myra 11/16/2022 at 07:27 PM

        I got scammed! Ordered 2 bottles of CBD Gummies, received 2 bottles of candy. (Ingredients listed) No CBD, turmeric or other active ingredients as advertised. Dealing with Visa fraud dept now.

        Reply
      • younghal 12/19/2022 at 10:39 AM

        I got scammed too. Poisonous advertising. So is the product itself scam????

        Reply
      • raynieres 01/12/2023 at 03:52 PM

        are your gummies infused with CBD as stated.....and do not send me somewhere where i have to pay $2, and you will refund to me.......PLEASE JUST ANSWER TRUTHFULLY.....if gummies not infused with CBD as stated, I will advise VISA fraud dept and all my other friends that want to buy but are waiting for me to receive mine.
        I keep reading that this is a scam

        Reply
      • SonS 01/19/2023 at 08:44 PM

        Extreme fraud!!!! Do not trust any of these companies! They are also coming up on credit card statement as Ziggy Unbelievable and as GroveBalanceFut. Please beware and spread the work about these horrible people.

        Reply
      • Emma 02/07/2023 at 09:52 AM

        I got scammed also. Extreme fraud!!! Wanted to try the product, but NOT good. Charged me $298.95 on my credit card which should of only be $39.95. Wow, what a friggin thing to happen to the citizens.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.