SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
quintessentialhealthreality.com help@quintessentialhealthreality.com +1884143936

Date10/19/2022
Fraudulent emailhelp@quintessentialhealthreality.com
PseudonymQuintessential Health Reality
Url / Websitehttp://quintessentialhealthreality.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1884143936
Scam contentsTried buying some CBD gummies. They did arrive but nowhere on the bottle does it say there is any ingredient involving CBD. I looked up the website and it just shows an error “403 forbidden”. I can’t track down the original site I went to on Instagram and am now feeling like I surely got scammed. The charge should have been for $39.95 but instead I was charged $197. From what I’m reading, they charge you monthly as well so i’ll be watching this closely to confirm that they don’t charge me again and have contacted my bank with all the info I have.
Comment / ReviewHuge scam. Don’t fall for it like I did please. http://quintessentialhealthreality.com/ Is not a real thing. Tried buying some CBD gummies. They did arrive but nowhere on the bottle does it say there is any ingredient involving CBD. I looked up the website and it just shows an error “403 forbidden”. I can’t track down the original site I went to on Instagram and am now feeling like I surely got scammed. The charge should have been for $39.95 but instead I was charged $197. From what I’m reading, they charge you monthly as well so i’ll be watching this closely to confirm that they don’t charge me again and have contacted my bank with all the info I have.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #547533 09/20/2022 at 12:14 AM

        said that it was Lisa LaFlamme health gummies
        -------------------
        Charging my credit card again.


        • Abii 09/20/2022 at 04:44 AM

          You might have to contact your bank or credit card company to inform them of the fraudulent charges and to see what can be done about them.

        • Java 04/20/2023 at 10:04 AM

          I ordered samples of CBC gummies being told I only had to pay for transportation fees, but they charged me a whole lot. They told me I had a couple of weeks to cancel any future merchandise from being sent, I called and cancelled before the due date and asked for a refund that never came. A complete scam.

        Reply
      • Report #549236 09/24/2022 at 08:09 PM

        My bill was supposed to be 29.36 and they billed me for 382.54 on September 24/22

        Telephone : 8884143936

        • Abii 09/26/2022 at 05:47 AM

          Perhaps you should contact your cc company about this fraudulent charge.

        • Marg 10/28/2022 at 01:44 PM

          Scam for sure, after debiting my credit card 3 times the amount..I tried to call them at 1 888 414 3936 but number is also fake. Am trying to cancel the amount on my credit card…but can’t.

        • Jean 11/10/2022 at 01:49 PM

          Same thing for me , ordered a package under 100.00 and they sent me things i didn t order and billed me 299.70 US. Hope they wont Bill me for next month.

        • Ina L. 01/18/2023 at 06:04 PM

          quintessentialhealthreality.com

          I ordered CBD Gummies Total price: $107.24 Canadian Dollars.

          Received cheap candy Gummy Bears and stuff I didn't order. Took almost 2 week to send receipt. My Credit Card bill show they charged me $413.22 CAD. Customer Service phone 1-888-4143936 doesn't work. Google Website say Error-Not Found and Scam alert.

          Sent email to the customer Service Help quintessentialhealthreality.com but had no reply.

        Reply
      • Report #558719 10/21/2022 at 03:01 PM

        selling cbd gummys / orders go onto your card then you find out it is an outragous amount and american money
        \
        -------------------
        tried to get ahold of them to cancel. no luck

        Pseudonym : selling prouct
        Telephone : 8884143936

        • DUDLEY GOFF 01/03/2023 at 12:18 PM

          I suspect a scam. Attached is my email to them.

          To whom ever this concerns.

          I will cancel my order, and tell Visa to stop payment, if I do not hear from you within 24 hours.

          I have called your Customer Service Support number (1-888-414-3936) several times to talk
          to someone, but to no avail.

          My order number was: cid-63b34696ddebd7a2bbc96c23637bad8f

          dated: Mon. Jan. 2, 2023

          address: Dudley Goff

          11675 Calvin St.

          Yucaipa, CA 92399

          my cel phone number is: 503-686-1929

          Expecting a quick response you,

          Dudley Goff

        Reply
      • Lo 10/21/2022 at 04:30 PM

        I believe it was also help@exemplarywholenessreality.com

        I believe they are the same company.
        1 888-419-7119

        Reply
      • jamie 10/26/2022 at 02:35 PM

        i also did the same thing. looked so interesting I thought I ordered 1 bottle and was billed $394.10 but fortunately with CIBC the amount was pending so they cancelled my card I have learned my lesson

        Reply
      • Report #565661 11/08/2022 at 06:17 PM

        There is no way to access this website, all links report errors.
        -------------------
        There is no way to access this website, all links report errors. They charged my credit card $299 us when it was supposed to be under $200.
        I messaged them to cancel order but they said they had shipped it already

        Pseudonym : Grove Elderberry Gummies

        Reply
      • Myra 11/16/2022 at 07:27 PM

        I got scammed! Ordered 2 bottles of CBD Gummies, received 2 bottles of candy. (Ingredients listed) No CBD, turmeric or other active ingredients as advertised. Dealing with Visa fraud dept now.

        Reply
      • Report #573719 11/28/2022 at 03:20 PM

        Purchased trial bottle of gummies and was immediately charged over $280.00.
        -------------------
        I ordered a package of gummies, supposedly being sold by a company of Wayne Gretzky, as a trial offer at a cost of thirty dollars plus. My credit card was immediately charged $280.00 plus. I did not order any such thing. I immediately cancelled my credit card and the fraud investigative for the card said the would investigate it. I suspect there is no way I will get my money back

        Pseudonym : quintessentialhealthreality
        Telephone : 8884143936

        Reply
      • Report #574589 11/30/2022 at 12:46 PM

        Processed my purchase when i did not COMPLETE the purchase
        -------------------
        I was going to buy then decided to review the product CBD Gummies - and back tracked my possible purchase - they processed the purchase, I emailed them right away to advise that i did not COMPLETE the purchase and they went ahead with processing it. I then emailed the email attached to the confirmation of the charge 4 times with out any reply to my concerns. I eventually received the items and again emailed them, with out any reply again.

        Telephone : 8884143936

        Reply
      • Report #580201 12/13/2022 at 04:14 PM

        PAYMENT WAS NOT AUTHORIZED, YET COMPANY BILLED ANYWAY. THERE IS NO WORKING PHONE NUMBER FOR THE COMPANY AND THE WEBSITE IS ONLY A PAGE. THEY GUARANTEE A 60 DAY RETURN POLICY, YET UNABLE TO RETURN THE ITEMS...NO CONTACT WITH COMPANY IS AVAILABLE. THEY BILLED MY DEBIT CARD WITHOUT AUTHORIZATION. THERE IS NO CUSTOMER SERVICE.
        -------------------
        THIS COMPANY IS A SCAM AND SHOULD BE REMOVED FROM THE INTERNET. I FILED CLAIM WITH THE FTC AND BBB.

        Fraudulent email : help@quitessentialhealthreality.com
        Pseudonym : QUINTESSENTIALHEALTHESSENTIALS
        Telephone : +18884143936

        Reply
      • younghal 12/19/2022 at 10:39 AM

        I got scammed too. Poisonous advertising. So is the product itself scam????

        Reply
      • Report #586930 12/30/2022 at 09:21 AM

        CBD GUMMI BEARS
        -------------------
        Credit card company emailed me its a fraud

        Pseudonym : RUBYRADICALTECHNOLOGY
        Telephone : 8884143936

        Reply
      • Report #588836 01/04/2023 at 01:30 PM

        1. Placed an order for one unit of Gummies XO priced at
        $8.95 plus $4.95 Insurance on Saturday Dec 31/22.
        2. Received a Billing from Customer Service (quintessentialhealthreality.com) on Dec 31/22 at 8:55 PM for $257 US.
        3. Sent an Order Cancellation on Dec 31/22 at 11:05 PM to
        help@quintessentialhealthreality.com.
        4. Received from Customer Service (quintessentialhealthreality.com) on Monday Jan 2/23 notice
        "Your Items have been shipped"
        -------------------
        Found this on Facebook
        Copies of Points 1 to 4 are available upon request.

        Url / Website : quitessentialhealthreality.com
        Telephone : +8667762840

        Reply
      • raynieres 01/12/2023 at 03:52 PM

        are your gummies infused with CBD as stated.....and do not send me somewhere where i have to pay $2, and you will refund to me.......PLEASE JUST ANSWER TRUTHFULLY.....if gummies not infused with CBD as stated, I will advise VISA fraud dept and all my other friends that want to buy but are waiting for me to receive mine.
        I keep reading that this is a scam

        Reply
      • Report #595879 01/18/2023 at 11:43 AM

        CBD gummy bears.
        -------------------
        I ordered and paid for product and have never received it.

        Reply
      • SonS 01/19/2023 at 08:44 PM

        Extreme fraud!!!! Do not trust any of these companies! They are also coming up on credit card statement as Ziggy Unbelievable and as GroveBalanceFut. Please beware and spread the work about these horrible people.

        Reply
      • Emma 02/07/2023 at 09:52 AM

        I got scammed also. Extreme fraud!!! Wanted to try the product, but NOT good. Charged me $298.95 on my credit card which should of only be $39.95. Wow, what a friggin thing to happen to the citizens.

        Reply
      • Report #608199 02/13/2023 at 02:01 PM

        Products were supposed to be Gummibears for pain, migraines, with a bonus product of anti-wrinkle cream. I got charged for 6 bottles of Gummibears, and charged for the wrinkle cream..I had the products analyzed and all they are were gelatin. The wrinkle cream was supposed to have Hempseed oil in it...nope. it was just shaving cream... Customer Service never answers the phone. I tried to cancel more shipping..there is no way to get a hold of anyone. I have to pay my credit card company in full, ...
        -------------------
        They take off my credit card without my permission. They send inferior products to my old residence. I moved to a different city, and the people keep upping the price of the products. I need help. I'm a senior. What can I do?

        Pseudonym : quintessentialhealthreality.com
        Telephone : 8884143936

        Reply
      • Report #609857 02/17/2023 at 12:17 AM

        Ordered 3 bottles of CBD Gummies @ 39$ each
        Also 1tube of CBD cream for arthritis ( free ) but 7.95 shipping and handling all in US ( although it doesn’t say that anywhere . $124.95 US ( so might be $168 CAD . They charged me $354.90CAD They didn’t send a receipt after ordering . Didn’t reply to my customer service email and their phone number says it’s not configured properly when you try to call them . I have nothing to show my credit card company because they didn’t send out ...
        -------------------
        My bank can’t help because I have nothing in writing from them . No receipts or comments, charges or refunds
        They are under the umbrella of Ziggys Marvellous Electron ( my credit card company gave me this much information to try to get them to refund my money ) 1-833-652-7508

        Telephone : 8884143936

        Reply
      • Report #615793 03/02/2023 at 11:14 AM

        CBD gummies approved by Arlene Dickenson, David Suzuki, et al
        -------------------
        Bought these thinking they would help my hubby who is always in pain due to past work situations. Price seemed to indicate they were approx. $40.00 each & buy one get one free. Turns out price was a per unit price when you bought 6. With tax & shipping, the total came to almost $400.00 CDN. Nowhere did it say the price was in US$. I cancelled the order within 2 hours, but it came anyway. Would never have considered buying anything like this, but for the names they used on the website as genuine supporters & users of the product. I feel like a fool for falling for this without checking the scammers websites. Don't know what to do now. Can't tell my hubby - he'd never trust me again with a cell phone or laptop. As it is, he says I am too easily persuaded to buy on-line. Guess this just proves he is right. BEWARE OF POP-UPS on your games. Most are scams.

        Telephone : +18884143936

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.