Most seen reports
|
I recieved this as a txt message but there was no phone number attached, it was an email address from ccraig@dist50.net
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
cia0ffice03@cyberservices.com +61421196661 Central Intelligence Agency
| Date | 10/19/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cia0ffice03@cyberservices.com |
| Pseudonym | Central Intelligence Agency |
| Telephone | +61 421 196 661 (ou 0061421196661) |
| Scam contents | Central Intelligence Agency 1000 Colonial Farm Rd, McLean, VA 22101, USA. Phone: 17863537168 Attn: Fund Owner, We are delegated from the United States Intelligence Agency in conjunction with the help of the African Union (AU) United Nations (UN), European Union (EU), and FBI to pay 10 victims of the scam US$4.8Million each. During the course of our investigation, we have been able to recover so much money from these scam artists. The United Nations Anti-Crime Commission and the United States Intelligence community have ordered the money recovered from the Scammers to be shared among 10 Lucky people around the World for compensation. This Email/Letter is been directed to you because your email address was found in one of the Scam Artists files and computer hard-disk during our investigation, maybe you have been scammed or not, you are therefore being compensated with the sum of $4, 800,000.00USD(Four Million Eight Hundred Thousand United State Dollars). Re-confirm your details as stated below to enable us to proceed with the next procedure, we anticipate your urgent response. 1.Full Name:..................................................... 2.Address:....................................................... 3.Nationality:................................................... 4.Age:........Date of Birth:..................................... 5.Occupation:.................................................... 6.Phone:...............Mobile:.............:................... 7.State of Origin:......................Country:................. 8. Copy of your Identity Card Yours sincerely, Mr. Kobua Lee United States Intelligence Agency |
| Comment / Review | An email sent, pretending to be from the CIA, claiming to be able to recover money lost and offering compensation. At a later stage, these scammers will ask you to pay them an amount of money for fees and taxes.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
