SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
contact@pricerunnerr.com +40741216316 www.pricerunnerr.com

Date10/15/2022
Fraudulent emailcontact@pricerunnerr.com
Pseudonymwww.pricerunnerr.com
Url / Websitewww.pricerunnerr.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+40 741 216 316 (ou 0040741216316)
Comment / ReviewI was scammed by this site.
I found an announcement on Facebook, they invite me on WhatsApp and offered a very interesting online job.
In fact, the site name (Pricerunnerr.com) is near the well know price-comparing site (Pricerunner.com)
They invite me to open my account and to start to evaluate products.
You have to evaluate one set of 40 products. When I arrived at product no.5 they ask me to transfer to a crypto wallet 40 USDT (the reason was the product is too expensive and I will get triple commission). I was stupid and I did it. Further at product no.18, they ask me for 183 USDT more.
The agent of the company promised me that this is the last transfer until I will finish the evaluation of 40 products. I was stupid again and I transferred the amount. Further at product no.20, they ask me for 350 USDT. At this moment I try to stop and ask for my money back. The answer is that I have to complete the set of 40 products and after I can ask for a withdrawal. Nobody knows how much money they will ask till the end of the list of 40 products. Any idea how to get the money back?
Catalin Radulescu
Romania

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #566094 11/09/2022 at 02:13 PM

        Job saying you earn commission against products. You have to put money into crypo account to able to gain comssion after 40 missions
        -------------------
        Please help me get my money back

        Pseudonym : Pricerunnerr


        Reply
      • Raven G 08/11/2024 at 11:44 AM

        I just was scammed so much money by the same people! But they were " cmoldscopartner.co". It's literally ruined me


        Reply
      • Romeo Num-Agyarko 08/15/2024 at 03:12 PM

        Any idea how to get the money back?
        Catalin Radulescu, Romania: It is unfortunate that you have learnt the hard way. Please next time do due diligence on the company before you invest your precious time and scarce resources into such organizations. Please accept my heartfelt sympathy

        • chii-tan 08/17/2024 at 08:42 PM

          You will have to face that you lost the money - other than official authorities that may investigate the info if you reported it; there's really no "hacker" or anything that will get your money back. This is why scammers love cryptocurrency.

          These types of scams are "task scams" and are very popular right now. Here is some more info if you may be interested:

          Behind the global scam worth an estimated €100m targeting WhatsApp users with fake job offers
          euronews. com/next/2023/10/23/behind-the-global-scam-worth-an-estimated-100m-targeting-whatsapp-users-with-fake-job-offe

          Like YouTube Videos To Earn Rs 5,000 Per Day: Check How This Dangerous 'Task Scam' Works
          news18 .com/tech/like-youtube-videos-to-earn-rs-5000-per-day-check-how-this-dangerous-task-scam-works-8677061.html

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.