SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
support@superiorgiveaways.com Superior Giveaways

Date09/30/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@superiorgiveaways.com
PseudonymSuperior Giveaways
Scam contentsI entered a sweepstakes to win an iPad. Inadvertently that signed up for a “free trial” for 4 days of a program. After 4 days l was charged $99.98 for a program. I called the number on my credit card bill to check on it. The operator said she would cancel my membership, but l had to email for a refund. The email brought me to this site-SCAM!!
Comment / ReviewThis stinks!! Why can they continue to operate when there are so many complaints??

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #536650 08/22/2022 at 08:07 PM

      When I called the 833 number they gave me the premiumgiveaways.com to get my refund. They said they could only cancel the subscription on their end and gave me a bogus cancellation number. I emailed my complaint and it came back today.
      -------------------
      I just want my 4.96 that was supposed to be paid for shipping and handling. Luckily it was put on a Prepaid card and not a real card. I will def be reaching out to Dick's Sporting Goods and see if they have any idea that their name is being used to lure people into trusting and letting their guard down. I'm disappointed that I fell for it. But it was Dick's...

      Url / Website : premiumgiveaways.com
      Pseudonym : Dicks Sporting goods
      Telephone : 8333691244


      • Katherine 10/22/2022 at 11:34 AM

        They got me too. Not only for the shipping but two charges of $22.94

      • R J 11/08/2022 at 11:19 AM

        They got me to for 4.96 and 99.98 this is awful that in 2022 you can get scammed by these type of criminals

      • Agape 12/12/2022 at 01:09 PM

        I am so angry!! I agreed to take a survey for Khols. In return, I pay 4.96 for shipping cost for a kitchen Item.

        Looking at my bank account they withdrew $ 18.91.

        They advice me to go to this website for a refund.

        Not happening.

      Reply
    • Report #541802 09/05/2022 at 10:53 AM

      I entered to get a yeti from dicks website and paid $4.96 supposedly for shipping couple days later they took out $99.98 from my account!! No permission do to that!!!
      -------------------
      Very angry!!

      Telephone : +18662432917

      • Linda 10/03/2022 at 10:53 PM

        I was charged $49.99 and another charge of $54.98. From GETELITENEOBOD. I did ordered this or did I received anything from them.I would like a credit to my Sam's account. Linda Risner

      • Barbie 10/08/2022 at 03:46 PM

        Thieves !! Ugh. No refund no authorization it’s bs

      • Jkraft 10/14/2022 at 09:26 AM

        Big Ripoff. I am disgusted. It's akin to having your wallet stolen.

      • Emilio 10/26/2022 at 04:35 PM

        Keep my name and phone number off your records, I don't want any more EMAILS from you.

      • Linda Moore 01/05/2023 at 02:50 PM

        On 1/5/23 I was charged $13.95 and $4.96! What for?? I would like a
        refund now!!!!
        please respond ASAP!
        thank you Linda Moore 925-642-8684

      Reply
    • Miranda Roberson 10/28/2022 at 12:43 PM

      I want my money back i didn't even sign up for anything .how are we supposed to get a refund?

      Reply
    • Robert Denning 11/01/2022 at 05:37 PM

      I did not order this item so I cancelled it or a refund. They told me I had to contact you to finalize the refund for
      the transaction which took place on October 29, 2022.

      Robert Denning
      robcorden@comcast.net

      Reply
    • Cy unruh 11/06/2022 at 05:57 PM

      I had a survey from Lowes to take a survey. After survey was completed I had a choice of a few items I could have for$2.00 a picked item I wished to get. Paid $4.96 instead of $2.00, order was completed given order number 7352D1C4F1. I called c/s to find out how I would receive the item. I was told that I would be charged $99.00 for subscription one time. Then after 1month there would be 14.99 taken from Bank account for monthly fee. I would have a CHANCE TO WIN THE ITEM I THOUGHT I PAID FOR

      Therefore I want the transaction canceled and my card NOT be charged the $4.99

      Reply
    • D.W 11/27/2022 at 10:28 AM

      I was sent an email saying I was not entitled to a refund because I did submit the order? It was done fraudulently on my account. WHO are these fraudulent people?

      Reply
    • Who 11/30/2022 at 01:20 PM

      I want a refund of $13.95 and a refund of $ 4.96
      I canceled my membership after it was to be a SCAM .

      Reply
    • Basil Duncan 12/14/2022 at 10:24 PM

      I been trying to get all my refund too. But these sorry Mo Fos won't respond to my email request.

      Reply
    • Basil Duncan 12/14/2022 at 10:31 PM

      People don't ever,ever order anything from quality life plus. They CROOKS!!!

      Reply
    • paul smith 12/15/2022 at 08:59 PM

      i want my money back i did not order this weight loss program

      Reply
    • Debra Sparks 12/16/2022 at 08:44 AM

      i did not order this program I would like my money back

      Reply
    • Timothy J Szczesny 01/09/2023 at 04:20 PM

      Called customer support an they gave me a phony email address. I'm trying to get my money back but the email address they gave me won't open. I not happy at all.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.