SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.edgewisetech.com contact-us@edgewisetech.com +447537126995

Date09/22/2022
Fraudulent emailcontact-us@edgewisetech.com
PseudonymAustine T Smith
Url / Websitehttps://www.edgewisetech.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7537 126995 (ou 00447537126995)
Scam contentsDear,
I would like to ALERT EVERYONE about a Scam trading platform so-called EDGEWISETECH. I lost now 345 THOUSAND DOLLARS.
I was invited to join this investment by Austine T Smith Daniel and Michael Kelly, director of EDGEWISETECH. In their service guideline they use another company registration number to attract more investors when in fact they are SCAMMERS.
They start paying high ROI every week until they stop paying and start to ask you for more money and to bring more investors.
Comment / ReviewEdgewisetech uses fake profiles on FB to phish investors beliebing that they have a strong community.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #551436 10/02/2022 at 02:34 AM

        Edgewisetech use fake profiles to scam and attract investors
        -------------------
        I have been robbed by them and many other investors.. We need to find who they are and put them in jail

        Scam Austine T Smith

        Reply
      • Report #554426 10/11/2022 at 01:07 AM

        I was scammed by them. They make one believe that the profiles on Facebook are real, that thet company is based on real facts. However, its a phishing. Once you deposit, you will never get your funds back. They are all fake, they use other companies registration number improperly.

        Report them to the police. Facebook and Google. Facebook MUST exclude them from Facebook page and Google MUST disclosure who is behide the registration for the SCAM APP.
        -------------------
        Report them to the police. Facebook and Google. Facebook MUST exclude them from Facebook page and Google MUST disclosure who is behide the registration for the SCAM APP.

        Pseudonym : Mike Smith
        Telephone : +15128621102

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.