SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
xz2022@vipsbager.com vipsbager (Hans)

Date09/21/2022
Fraudulent emailxz2022@vipsbager.com
Pseudonymvipsbager (Hans)
Scam contentsoffered auto part with free shipping, guarantee ship w/in 5-7 business days, up to 30 day refund.
Comment / ReviewSCAMMER HAS HISTORY OF FRAUDULENT SALES.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #546881 09/17/2022 at 11:12 PM

      Billabong products - Surf gear and clothing
      -------------------
      Fake Cartier Ring received after ordering Billabong products from www.womenspromo. Received e-mail from Hans from VIPSBager which was a RED FLAG! Called my CC company once I saw the charge post and they closed my account to prevent further fraud. I ordered surf gear and got the fake cartier ring. There are several posts of people having similar issues receiving fake ring on au.trustpilot.com.
      Date of experience: 22 August 2022
      Charge showed up as AP *OPTIMUS SINGAPORE

      Url / Website : womenspromo.com
      Pseudonym : vipsbager

      • Rich Dooper 10/11/2022 at 11:04 AM

        Dakwahmuh.com
        Dakwah Muh is another fake site

      • jt 10/11/2022 at 07:11 PM

        www.aadasigurlina.com another fake site

      • jimi 10/22/2022 at 11:49 AM

        Charge showed up as

        AP *OPTIMUS SINGAPORE

        They scammed me too in an attempt to buy a wetsuit.

        US Gov needs to go into Singapore and clean that place out.

      • doug 10/29/2022 at 08:26 AM

        This website is a scam.I to got the cheap fake ring.They offered to refund me 40% then 60% but never got anything refunded.ASSHOLES !!

      • matteo 10/30/2022 at 04:28 AM

        They scammed me too on october 24 buying a keyway on line. Matteo from Rome

      • fiona 11/10/2022 at 09:49 PM

        AP*OPTIMUS SINGAPORE

        is Definitely a scam. I bought sports clothes and never arrived - fake shopping site, fake email address, fake store - not there. I should have known prices were too good to be true!

      • Nick 02/18/2023 at 12:36 PM

        Ordered Toe Socks. Got a ring. Got confused and started looking around and found this. Found this searching for VIPSBager and Hans, and charge on account is marked with "AP *" The site I was on looked legit with support, but when contacting support there is no reply, assuming they don't have anything actually there.
        Anoying part is that I found the site through "Prisjakt.no", a good site for finding the cheaper options locally.

      Reply
    • Report #550514 09/28/2022 at 07:09 PM

      From: xz2022@vipsbager.com
      Sent: Sunday, August 28, 2022 11:30 PM
      To: HEAVYFE
      Subject: Tracking number

      Dear Customer:
      Hello, we are pleased to inform you that Your order is ready to be packed,and it is sent by the logistics operator. After 2-3 days, the logistics information will be online. You can query the logistics information in the system.

      Here is your tracking number:HEAVYFE@OUTLOOK.COM ,order arrival time about 15-25 working day...
      -------------------
      I ordered a dog cushion for @ $35

      Url / Website : 17track.net/en.
      Pseudonym : Haans

      • Abii 09/29/2022 at 08:41 AM

        You can try to get a refund with Chargeback:
        https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      • Thai 11/04/2022 at 03:39 AM

        https://www.imperialgalata.com/envio/
        I order dhoes from this page and i was charged with 80€ And they locked me more money in my bank account. The answer me to the email but they dont make me a refund. I dont know what i can do.

      • Christine 11/23/2022 at 01:28 PM

        I also got scammed. Ordered shoes and received a fake Cartier ring. They wanted to give me 30% discount on future purchased. I went ahead and disputed the transaction. Once they found out I disputed the transaction the next day they re-charged the same amount again. This is a fraud. I now have to fraud cased open with them at my CC company. DO NOT BIU FROM THEM!!!!

      Reply
    • Andrea 10/15/2022 at 08:13 AM

      My dad ordered car parts, but they never came. We got a fake Cartier ring instead..

      Reply
    • Dario 10/19/2022 at 04:31 PM

      Same thing happened to me ordered figures from a website got a fake ring for Cartier ring....

      Reply
    • Report #557959 10/20/2022 at 01:47 AM

      Acquisto una borraccia della Disney al prezzo di euro 20, arriva il pacco a casa dopo due mesi all'interno trovo un pezzo di ferro
      -------------------
      Truffa!!!!

      Pseudonym : xz2022@vipsbager.com


      Reply
    • PG 10/20/2022 at 06:51 AM

      Yes I ordered another jacket and got a fake Cartier ring
      I contacted the seller and informed him that I'm passing this over to the fraudulent claims team at capital one
      He says he has now sent the original item
      5 days to go before the alleged delivery

      Reply
    • Report #559481 10/24/2022 at 07:30 AM

      Offered auto parts with free shipping above $50. ship w/in 5-7 business days, up to 30 day refund.
      But instead sent a fake Cartier ring.
      -------------------
      Date of experience: Oct 5th, 2022
      Charge showed up as AP *OPTIMUS

      Pseudonym : Hans

      Reply
    • Report #566059 11/09/2022 at 12:43 PM

      Michael kors bag.
      -------------------
      from this company on the Michael Kors bag that I ordered and received the wrong item after almost a month. Now I'm trying to get a rufund and they are giving me the run around and trying to negotiate with me on the refund by offering me a certain percentage.

      Url / Website : loreencatalog.net

      Reply
    • Brad 11/10/2022 at 08:32 AM

      I experienced the same issue ordering an engine part August 2022. Beyond them “stealing” my money I do not understand the objective of Vipsbager’s action. My credit card does not appear to be compromised. It is now mid November and they are still randomly corresponding with me via email having recently attempted to negotiate a partial refund that includes me returning the ring followed up by the completion of total refund.

      Reply
    • TM 11/11/2022 at 04:13 PM

      I ordered clothing and got a fake Cartier ring and they wanted to negotiate refunding part of the money, total fraud company, don't use!

      Reply
    • Diana 11/14/2022 at 05:46 AM

      I ordered runners from them and have had the runaround for weeks now. Emails back and forth and contacting Canada Post with their tracking number. Says it was delivered but I didn't get anything.

      Found a small package tin I hadn't opened and it was a cheap Cartier ring I didn't order and low and behold there's the tracking number.

      Needless to say I'm steaming mad and have told them to refund me 100% (they offered 40%).

      I will follow up with the bank to try and get my money back as it was paid through my Visa and should have purchase protection.

      Reply
    • Report #569313 11/17/2022 at 07:06 PM

      Magnets and puzzles
      -------------------
      Got sent a cheap Cartier ring

      Url / Website : springbankfarm.co.nz
      Pseudonym : Hans/vipsbager

      Reply
    • MS 11/18/2022 at 02:43 PM

      I was scammed by this scam group overseas selling merchandise that I later found was discontinued 2 years ago. I was charged more than the order and I realized it was a scam after placing the order. I contacted my credit card company immediately and filed a dispute.

      I responded to the scammer's email informing them that I know they are scammers but unlike others who fell for this scam, I never got a response back from Hans. The fake customer service email address from the website where I placed the order was different from the email I address (xz2022@vipsbager.com) that sent the tracking# .
      I suspect they are mailing in the cheap ring as many others had stated in several scam watch websites. I will take a photo of it, and take it back to the post office as refused.

      Reply
    • Report #571333 11/22/2022 at 07:20 PM

      Bought a pair of PJ salvage lounge pants from the website thelingeriesales.com. Payment confirmation came from email service002@securitypayweb.com. Order confirmation came by email from xz2022@vipsbager.com. When the package arrived almost a month later it was a fake Cartier ring.

      When I asked for a refund below are the replies:
      On Nov 17, 2022, at 10:38 PM, xz2022@vipsbager.com wrote:
      Sorry, we are surprised that you received the wrong product which you didn't order. Because we have checke...
      -------------------
      Beware of thelingeriesales.com

      Url / Website : thelingeriesales.com
      Pseudonym : Hans
      Telephone : 85776499758

      • Jean 02/17/2023 at 09:15 AM

        I live in France. I have experienced the same fraud. The site from where my order has been hijacked is www.quatuor-roubaix.fr.

      • Henry Gourlay 03/04/2023 at 08:00 AM

        Me too.
        Does anyone have the contact address of the local Chinese police?

      • Henry Gourlay 03/06/2023 at 03:21 AM

        This is the address of the nearest police station to 'Hans.'
        河北省保定市高碑店市友谊路 邮政编码:074004
        I intend to send a letter to this address, with copies of emails, phots of the cheap ring etc.
        Perhaps someone will go to the warehouse and ask a few questions...

      • Henry Gourlay 03/14/2023 at 08:22 PM

        My threat worked and 'Hans' repaid me in full.
        Clearly the idea of Chinese police snooping around worked.
        Of course I had to go to my bank and change my credit card and so on. But it was worth it.

      Reply
    • Mike 01/06/2023 at 05:49 PM

      It looks like vipsbager is still busy. This name and the name "Hans" is associated with a scam site called kleintool.store. The represent themselves as Klein Tools and sell a selection of Klein tools. I was fooled by low prices and let myself ignore some obvious indicator of a scam site. The cincher was how my credit card has charges from bestepy.com, a known scam site no longer online, and a mystery charge from XDT*TRIPLEDI. An email with shipping information from Hans at xz2022@vipsbager.com is the frosting on the cake, since "Hans" and vipsbager are apparently well known to many other victims.

      Reply
    • Sandy 01/06/2023 at 08:27 PM

      Another two scam websites https://www.dancewear-shop.com/
      https://dogbeds.life/

      Reply
    • Report #593238 01/13/2023 at 08:31 AM

      Requested a reply in order to track some shipping from a web that I suspect is also fraudulent

      Pseudonym : Hans

      Reply
    • Sam 01/22/2023 at 05:31 AM

      https://www.drugomisljenje.com
      Another scam website run by Hans I ordered shoes and waited 30 days to recieve a fake cartier ring.

      xz2022@vipsbager.com seems to stop at nothing to rip people off.

      Reply
    • Report #599661 01/26/2023 at 05:02 AM

      It is an online shop for shoes under the brant name of Cole Haan.
      -------------------
      I made an order on 25.01.2023 on this website https://www.colehaa-france.fr/ and got no confirmation, no message and no confirmation of my payment. They dont reply to any message and I found out they don't have phone number or exact address. I now suspect this site is a scam? plse advise. thank you

      Url / Website : colehaa-france.fr
      Pseudonym : Hans

      Reply
    • Report #599745 01/26/2023 at 07:32 AM

      pretends to be the official store.

      Url / Website : arashoesportugals.com
      Pseudonym : Hans

      Reply
    • Jenn 01/26/2023 at 08:50 PM

      Same issue as the rest of you. Ordered an exercise bike on latest-fitness.com and 2 weeks later got a fake Cartier ring. Now waiting on Wells Fargo to approve my dispute. And sending the stupid ring right back to this dude. Email used was angela@vipsbager.com and the merchant ID is XDT*TRIPLEDI through Jakarta.

      Reply
    • Report #600452 01/27/2023 at 02:55 PM

      Egy tároló dobozt rendeltem és egy gyűrűt kaptam helyette.
      -------------------
      Írtam emailt erre xz2022@vipsbager..com az email címre, de gondolom nem kapok választ.


      Reply
    • Mike 02/02/2023 at 07:33 PM

      Yes, and bestepy is in China. My "package" was delivered to the wrong city and state to an unknown address. The USPS won't divulge. I got a real tracking number from the scammer, but do not know if the delivery was by intent or a mistake. I was hoping to get my fake ring as final proof for the bank.

      Reply
    • Amy 02/03/2023 at 11:07 AM

      Another website scam by XDT*TRIPLEDI Jakarta IND - jigsawsale.com. Like others, it looked very legit. Received the same fake Cartier ring in the mail. Working with my credit card company on a fraud claim, but it's taking a long time.

      Reply
    • Report #607256 02/11/2023 at 09:34 AM

      Ordered and paid for $75 for earrings; received phony "Cartier" ring.
      -------------------
      Ordered and paid for earrings; received phony "Cartier" ring.

      Url / Website : vipsbager.com
      Pseudonym : Hans

      Reply
    • Cyn 02/12/2023 at 05:16 PM

      I ordered a laptop bag on wheels. Only after several emails back and forth, they said I would be receiving my item soon. I repeatedly asked what it was they would be shipping and they never responded to that question. They sent a fake cartier ring.

      Reply
    • LaurLo 02/16/2023 at 10:21 AM

      This happened to me about two weeks ago, and then last week my credit card was used in another state. While I cannot prove the two are related, it's incredibly coincidental. Beware of https://www.trimblackfriday.com/. I ordered a dress form and received that fake Cartier ring.

      Reply
    • Report #612482 02/23/2023 at 03:29 AM

      They look like real website
      -------------------
      DO NOT ORDER ANY GYM GEARS

      Url / Website : nobull-au.com/contact_us.html
      Pseudonym : GZL GBD
      Telephone : +8613800000000


      Reply
    • Report #612790 02/23/2023 at 01:46 PM

      SKU: KN3539/VR11927 Categories: Bridal Shower, Wedding Guest Dresses, Windsor Wedding Tags: Blue, Womens ordered this dress Jan 24/23 and to this date, it says it is still processing order. feb 02/23 when contact the seller to cancel the order & refund the money. they tell us it is shipped with a tracking # that is given to us. when we try to track it we are given an error message of 404. contact the seller again & he sends us another tracking image saying it's on its way. a few days later...
      -------------------
      xz2022@vipsbager.com
      GZL GBD
      222 Youyi Road, Baigou Town,
      Baoding, Hebei
      Province,gaobeidian,hebei
      074000
      CHINA
      PHONE: 8613800000000
      Hans is the name of the person we have been dealing with if that is his real name.
      on website there is no contact for number. can only reach them by email. should have realized this was a problem at that moment.

      Url / Website : halfpricehot.com
      Pseudonym : Windsor Half Price Hot

      Windsor Womens Bridal Shower/A Moment In Satin Skater Dress Blue

      Reply
    • Madge 03/01/2023 at 06:45 AM

      Got a fake Cartier ring instead of a £89 coat

      Reply
    • Report #626286 03/26/2023 at 08:23 PM

      Pretends to be a seller of Swedish clothing brands &OtherStories, H&M, COS, and others. Only when you make a purchase, do you see that the seller is the scammer Avvurots from Hong Kong.
      -------------------
      SCAMMERS! They make a lot of fake websites and only after someone makes a purchase can they find out that it is from Avvurots, scammers in Hong Kong! After I made a dispute with my credit card company, these thieves mailed me a plastic "Cartier" ring so that they could have a tracking number to give my cc company to prove they shipped an item to me! The cc charge is still in dispute. Idiots can't even spell "Cartier". I had researched www.gracefulrising.com and didn't find negative reports on it, that's how I got suckered. These jerks keep making new websites. I wish the cc companies would block all "sales" from Avvurots!

      Url / Website : gracefulrising.com
      Pseudonym : Avvurots


      Reply
    • Nicci 04/20/2023 at 11:29 AM

      Sadly I fell victim to this too. Ordered shoes and 3 months later a fake Cartier ring arrived. Hans is the dude www.fbagonline.com

      Reply
    • GotScammed 07/06/2023 at 07:44 AM

      Another scam website that seems to be associated with the same warehouse. I had to communicate with someone called “Eva”2. I ordeeed a pair of sunglasses from what I thought was a store in Nevada, USA and got a counterfeit Cartier ring. They tried to negotiate a refund. My bank has been very supportive in issuing a chargeback since it was purchased on my MasterCard. I am a little surprised with all these scams this company is still able to process credit card and PayPal transactions

      Scam site https://www.outletmadison.com/

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.