Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
emmatrumpold21@gmail.com Emma Trumpold
| Date | 12/11/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | emmatrumpold21@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Emma Trumpold |
| Url / Website | https://www.facebook.com/marketplace/item/881907120136607/?referralsurface=messenger_lightspeed_banner&referralcode=messenger_banner |
| Scam contents | Facebook marketplace ad for accommodation in Newcastle NSW. Posted by Lachlan Booth He then sends an email to you to write to ... emmatrumpold21@gmail.com Emma writes back from the UK. But it reads like an automated response. Wanting your personal details. |
| Comment / Review | I'm glad you're interested. I rent the apartment through Booking.com, and they will handle the entire rental process on my behalf. Booking will take care of the visit/check-in, as well as signing the physical tenancy agreement and delivering the keys to the property. To secure the apartment before check-in/visit, you will need to pay one month's rent plus bond (security deposit equal to another month's rent) via Booking. The bond will be refunded at the end of the contract. Booking will deliver the keys and rental agreement to the address you provide in your booking request within 2-3 business days after the process is completed and confirmation is received from Booking. You will have a 5-day inspection period from the day you receive the keys and rental agreement. If you are satisfied with the apartment, simply sign the lease and inform me. If you choose not to sign the rental agreement, you will receive a full refund of your payment on the same day you make that decision. If you wish to proceed, please provide the following details, and I will send your request immediately: Address, city, and postal code: Desired move-in date: Length of time you wish to rent the property: Full name: Phone number: One form of identification: a copy/photo of your ID, or Passport, or Driver's License to draft the tenancy agreement. Kind Regards! Emma Trumpold
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #546889 09/18/2022 at 12:17 AM
Hello,
I left you the details from the brokerage company. I told them that i had a potential buyer. Did you register with them? To be able to make you a transaction, documents and contract for the car? Please let me know your position so i can go further or find out what i do with the others who write to my car. Thank you.
Cheers,
Emma Trumpold
Sent from my iPhone
-------------------
So frustrating to try and buy a car and have to sift through all these scammers
Fraudulent email : emmatrumpold@icloud.com