Fraudulent website : www.womenspromo.com xz2022@vipsbager.com
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 09/18/2022 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | xz2022@vipsbager.com |
Pseudonym | vipsbager |
Url / Website | https://www.womenspromo.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Billabong products - Surf gear and clothing |
Comment / Review | Fake Cartier Ring received after ordering Billabong products from www.womenspromo. Received e-mail from Hans from VIPSBager which was a RED FLAG! Called my CC company once I saw the charge post and they closed my account to prevent further fraud. I ordered surf gear and got the fake cartier ring. There are several posts of people having similar issues receiving fake ring on au.trustpilot.com. Date of experience: 22 August 2022 Charge showed up as AP *OPTIMUS SINGAPORE
|
Other references | |
More info + | |
Warn your friends! |
|
6 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Rich Dooper 10/11/2022 at 11:04 AM
Dakwahmuh.com
Dakwah Muh is another fake site
up votedown vote
jt 10/11/2022 at 07:11 PM
www.aadasigurlina.com another fake site
up votedown vote
jimi 10/22/2022 at 11:49 AM
Charge showed up as
AP *OPTIMUS SINGAPORE
They scammed me too in an attempt to buy a wetsuit.
US Gov needs to go into Singapore and clean that place out.
up votedown vote
doug 10/29/2022 at 08:26 AM
This website is a scam.I to got the cheap fake ring.They offered to refund me 40% then 60% but never got anything refunded.ASSHOLES !!
up votedown vote
matteo 10/30/2022 at 04:28 AM
They scammed me too on october 24 buying a keyway on line. Matteo from Rome
up votedown vote
fiona 11/10/2022 at 09:49 PM
AP*OPTIMUS SINGAPORE
is Definitely a scam. I bought sports clothes and never arrived - fake shopping site, fake email address, fake store - not there. I should have known prices were too good to be true!
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.