SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
hr.info.totalenergiesdubai@gmail.com Jack Gerald(Hr Director)

Date09/15/2022
Fraudulent emailhr.info.totalenergiesdubai@gmail.com
PseudonymJack Gerald(Hr Director)
Scam contents------- Original Message -------
On Thursday, September 15th, 2022 at 2:18 PM, Total Energies Dubai wrote:

Your profile matches our Employment Recruitment @ TOTAL ENERGIES DUBAI Kindly answer the Questions below along with an updated copy of your CV/Resume

1. Full Name:
2. Kindly send your CV
3. Three Positions you Target with us?
4. Expected Monthly Salary in USD?
5.current location?

Your Immediate response Will be highly appreciated.

Best Regard
Jack Gerald(Hr Director)
Total Energies ,
Dubai,United Arab Emirates
Comment / Reviewplease catch and arrest this person

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Cami 09/16/2022 at 11:24 AM

      Same email received in the last two days. Thanks for reporting this scam!

      Reply
    • Ela 09/20/2022 at 03:09 PM

      Thanks to all, I have recently received the identical mail, also the contract to be signed, then they were asking about payment of three thousand euro for processing permit to work in Dubai.

      Reply
    • Mohamed 09/23/2022 at 08:37 AM

      Dear sir /madam
      i am also reserve same scam and forgery email Copy past you can see
      Dear sir
      On behalf of your colleagues, I welcome you to the TOTAL ENERGIES
      DUBAI and wish you every success here. I am pleased to have you
      working with us. You were selected for employment due to the
      attributes that we saw in your Updated CV that appear to match the
      qualities I look for in an employee.

      We believe that each employee contributes directly to the TOTAL
      ENERGIES DUBAI's growth and success, and we hope you will take pride
      in being a member of our team.

      The attached Soft contract offer letter has been prepared to guide you
      in better understanding or Policies & Procedures and practices
      concerning employment with TOTAL ENERGIES DUBAI. Please sign the
      enclosed copy of this letter and return it through email scan to
      indicate your acceptance of this offer. Of course, your new colleagues
      in the company look forward to getting acquainted with you.

      May your employment at TOTAL ENERGIES DUBAI prove fulfilling and
      stimulating, prompting you to take advantage of the many opportunities
      to contribute and grow, both personally and professionally.

      Upon submitting this signed offer letter you are directed to contact
      most experienced United Arab Emirates Work Permit Visa expediting
      services AFRIDI TRAVELS & TOURISM for the acquisition of your Work
      Permit Visa Application.

      Here below is the address details you have to contact the AFRIDI
      TRAVELS & TOURISM for the acquisition of your Work Permit Visa
      ... Read more

      Reply
    • 111 10/17/2022 at 01:57 AM

      scam

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.