Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
christinemileswilliams23@gmail.com Christine Miles Williams
| Date | 10/14/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | christinemileswilliams23@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Christine Miles Williams |
| Scam contents | Offer me a job and scammed me |
| Comment / Review | Offered me a job of for 300 £ and then took some advance token from me and blocked me.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #953292 10/13/2026 at 10:12 AM
She keeps messaging me that she will offer me a job and she wants 500 pounds as a helping money she already took 250 from me a no job provided. She keeps sending me whasapp at mid night. She found me on facebook
up votedown vote
Report #953394 10/14/2026 at 03:53 AM
NEVER REPLY TO THSI EMAIL SHE PRETENT TO BE FROM FACEBOOK AND ASKING FOR PASSWORD FOR MY ACCOUNT PLEASE NEVER SHARE YOUR PASSWORD ON THIS EMAIL I GOT HACKED BY THE ABOVE EMAIL
-------------------
NEVER EVER SHARE YOUR FACEBOOK PASSWORD ON THE EMAIL SHE ASK FOR THE OTP CODE AND PASSWORD AND THEN CHANGED MY FACEBOOK PASSWORD
Pseudonym : Christine Miles Wlliams
up votedown vote
Report #953470 10/14/2026 at 09:53 AM
Received a email that she have my whatsapp password and threats me for leaking passwords. NOTE NEVER EVER REPLY TO THIS EMAIL. The operator seems changed the name to Margaret Miller
Pseudonym : Margaret Miller
up votedown vote
Report #953474 10/14/2026 at 10:02 AM
Someone named Margaret sent me email for leaking my password i alreaady changed it. someone seems trying to hack my accounts, facebook and whatsapp.
Pseudonym : Margaret
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Christine Williams 10/14/2026 at 01:16 PM
Now can anyone show me what's wrong with this picture? 🤣🤣 Try harder.
Files for this comment