Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
office@london-careers.com Selective corporate staff solution
| Date | 06/01/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | office@london-careers.com |
| Pseudonym | Selective corporate staff solution |
| Url / Website | https://london-ukcareers.com/14376-2/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Dear Jobelle Padernilla, You already have your own pre-employee / advanced-applicant number. We have already taken a real first step forward, congratulations! Your Advanced-applicant number is (please contact your Account Manager to take number). Please keep the number in your records. Your pre-employee number (and later employee number, hopefully) will be used for your identification. It will be used during the communication for visa procedures, work permit procedures, etc. It can be used for other purposes. For example, you can now take a cheap local or international loan of up to 30,000 euros (with an interest rate of 1.5 to two percent) from companies such as A1 Credits, SBDB Loans, etc. An Employee ID sometimes referred to as an Employee Number or Employee Code, is a unique number that has been assigned to each individual staff member within a company. Please contact us if you have more questions. Please click here to contact your Account Manager. Thank you! Sincerely Yours, Cloe Davies, Account Manager, May, 26 (Friday) Selective Corporate Staff Solution |
| Comment / Review | They will offer to assist job applicant to work in europe asking for personal documents which I did give to them. But the website they where on is sketchy and they don't have phone number to reach. Please check if they are really legit or not.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #650471 05/31/2023 at 04:29 AM
We as an agency offer you all our services free of charge, such as consulting with an expert in the field of employment abroad, daily live chat with a personal account manager, guiding the correct procedure, advising, applying, searching, and contacting a potential employer for you, updating and finding a solution to any sudden problems with your application.
Also, at the request of our agency, your potential employer usually covers the costs of employment, plane ticket, accommodation, and so...
-------------------
Please check if legit or spam
Fraudulent email : office@eujobsfields.com
Url / Website : eujobsfields.com/a-written-invitation/?utm_source=mailpoet&utm_medium=email&utm_campaign=your-pre-employee-advanced-applicant-number-has-been-issued_1
Pseudonym : Selective Corporate Staff Solution
up votedown vote
Wasiu shekoni oyetola 04/21/2024 at 11:27 AM
Office @eujobsfields.com legit or scam
up votedown vote
stop_da_scammers 04/21/2024 at 02:42 PM
The domain was created in 2021 but the fact there's no reviews of them anywhere online is a red flag. Check out this quota with other commenters also suspicious of them. I'd avoid it.
https://www.quora.com/Is-Texas-Ascending-Careers-Solution-Corp-at-London-Wall-Place-1-London-Wall-Barbican-London-EC2Y-5AU-UK-legit
The whois information on the domain:
Domain: eujobsfields.com
Registrar: NameCheap, Inc.
Registered On: 2021-12-07
Expires On: 2024-12-07
Updated On: 2023-12-06
up votedown vote
gradelao 06/23/2026 at 10:21 AM
I found this article on https://gradelao.com/ very informative and well explained. Many students and parents look for clarity on educational equivalencies, and this post provides a straightforward explanation that is easy to understand. The content is practical, helpful, and a valuable resource for anyone planning their academic future.