SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
info@jcmedicalstaffing.co.za +270839549633

Date02/18/2022
Fraudulent emailinfo@jcmedicalstaffing.co.za
Telephone+27 83 954 9633 (ou 00270839549633)
Scam contentsExploitation of Locum Doctors. This scam is called JC Medical Staffing run by Garth Manuel. They are an agency for locum doctors. They require upfront payment from the client, mostly General Practitioners, and often disappear at the end leaving Locum Doctors unpaid! After their work.
Comment / ReviewThis scam lo

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Etienne 06/23/2023 at 02:52 AM

      My wife was scammed by this company and Garth recently. Same MO. Clients have to pay him in advance and then he starts making excuses about issues with his bank etc etc when it comes to paying them for the Locums they worked.

      Reply
    • Mike 07/27/2023 at 02:35 AM

      How did it end, did he pay

      Reply
    • dr mmotla 08/07/2023 at 04:57 AM

      i was scammed by this bastard, he needs to be found

      Reply
    • Abeda 11/01/2023 at 04:26 AM

      Another doctor and locum doctor scammed.

      Reply
    • Doctor Nepaul 01/16/2024 at 01:48 PM

      The moment i did the eft into the jc medical recruiting account the guy changed the locum we had agreed upon i subsequently canceled this arrangement and asked for a refund. This was in august 2023. Numerous promises by garth that he will PUT THE MONEY BACK INTO MY ACCOUNT HAS BEEN ALL LIES. 5 months later i am still waiting. Please exercise extreme caution in dealing with this firm as it is a rogue agency.

      Reply
    • DR Maritz 02/08/2024 at 10:05 AM

      I had the same experience. He is a Scammer! Never USE JC Medical!!

      Reply
    • Complaints Department 12/11/2024 at 01:28 AM

      Hi,

      If there are any complaints or payments that have not been made. Please send all of that information to info@jcmedicalstaffing.co.za and it will be resolved.

      If any of the above complaints have been resolved, we ask you to please remove the post.

      Complaints Department
      JC Medical Staffing

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.