Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
esleynoelshane43@gmail.com Shane Elsley
| Date | 09/11/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | esleynoelshane43@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Shane Elsley |
| Scam contents | Email 1 Thanks for getting back to me and I want to buy it for my son as a special gift on his birthday to surprise him. He is planning to stay alone, As I do not have access to receive calls at the moment I am off for work out of town, which is why I contacted you with an internet messaging facility. Where is it located at the moment??? Is there anything I should know about it??? Why are you selling if you don't mind my asking.???? As regards the payment, I can pay you through direct bank deposit/PayPal transfer. I will need your bank details Thanks, waiting for your reply Email 2 Thanks for getting back to me, I have a personal courier that will schedule the pick up .. Also they will handle all the necessary documents on my behalf as they are my private courier that has been working for me for so long. Kindly get back to me with your bank details so i can proceed with the payment and let me know once the payment has been confirmed... Kindly get back to me with the below details to make the payment. Account Name Account Number Bsb Number Final Asking price Whatsapp Number |
| Comment / Review | Posted something for sale and received interest from this person. Seemed too good to be true so did a quick search and found exact same emails from this person on this site only difference was the email address.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Pete 09/15/2022 at 04:07 AM
I had exactly the same messages from him on gumtree . He also sent me a driver's licence picture.
Shane Noel Elsley, noelesleyshane@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Bek 10/02/2022 at 02:39 AM
Just had the exact emails from esleynoel@gmail.com and photo of drivers licence which the fact his surname was spelt different in email made me queries if legit. Also licence is expired.
up votedown vote
Twinkle 10/04/2022 at 12:26 AM
I also received the exact message when I boosted my item for sale on Gumtree and yes he sent a copy of his licence. That is how I found this site. Thanks for saving me.