Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
service@btcbarterx.com +491744608447 Anna Feng
| Date | 09/04/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@btcbarterx.com |
| Pseudonym | Anna Feng |
| Url / Website | btcbarterx.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +49 174 4608447 (ou 00491744608447) |
| Scam contents | They approach the victims through the dates app like Tinder and start talking about cripto currency investment with very attractive profits. |
| Comment / Review | Hi dears, I was a victim and lost more than 10.000USD. After realize the investments in the short term trading platform Btcbarterx following the instructions of the South Korean girl name Anna or Feng, I have earned incredÃble profits. But the nightmare started when they froze my funds asking to pay taxes, after taxes paid they asked for more 2000USD saying it was needed this recharge to release the account, then asked for more 2000USD to release a VIP channel to complete my withdrawal. After several requests from my side they blocked my account. See the attachments. Please help me putting those scammers in the jail.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
prodii 09/12/2022 at 10:56 PM
opportunistic fraudsters are taking advantage of this market, offering investments in cryptocurrencies and doing everything they can to defraud unsuspecting victims.
up votedown vote
kokyyyy 10/24/2023 at 06:42 AM
Can u put the photos of the girl that scam you ?
up votedown vote
Leeelabo 01/28/2024 at 01:47 AM
is this the woman? they have tried to convince my dad and let me tell you he was convinced. watch out for this lady, she uses whatsapp for communication her messages are very suspicious and is a scam.
Files for this comment