Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
blockchain@cyber-wizard.com +13524438803 Blockwiz
| Date | 09/01/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | blockchain@cyber-wizard.com |
| Pseudonym | Blockwiz |
| Url / Website | https://blokckwiz.wixsite.com/blockwiz |
| Telephone | +1 352-443-8803 (ou 0013524438803) |
| Scam contents | “Do you want to verify if a company you are dealing with is legit? Have you been losing too much money to people online? Thats because your devices are spoofed and its thesame set of people scamming you under different names, you can not understand until an expert explain it to you. Do you need any hacking service? you want to recover what you lost to scammers? you need a blank atm with minimum of $20,000 withdrawal limit and maximum of $500,000 ? you want to spy on your partners phone or social medias? you have a personal hack request or something you need assistance with? Kindly contact Blockwiz. they helped me with many of my problems recently. my life was really messed up bad because i was being scammed for over 2 years and i was so stupid to keep paying them over and over again, i never learnt my lesson. Firstly they helped me recover everything i lost, and i bought their blank ATM card which i currently use everyday, and i was given a legit investment site where i trade everyday and withdraw it every weekend. it has been over 6 months since they changes my life, so i guess i should spread the word and hopefully someone in a similar situation gets the same assistance. below is their contact ..................................................................................................... https://blokckwiz.wixsite.com/blockwiz Email: blockchain@cyber-wizard.com Tel: +1 (352) 443-8803 (whatsapp)” |
| Comment / Review | This is a “recovery scammer”. Recovery scammers claim to have resources that allow them to digitally recover your assets after you’ve been scammed. This particular scammer also offers “hacking” services to help you spy on your partner(s) and other illegal (but obviously fake) services. Do not trust this person — they will take your money and they will never deliver on their promises. Be aware that scammers will paste comments and fake testimonials all over the internet in the hope that someone will be desperate enough to contact them — even the most obscure forums and websites have scammers that are preying on vulnerable people. Always be vigilant and skeptical of things that sound “too good to be true”.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Julia 09/18/2022 at 11:44 AM
this is not true. if you have a bad experience with them, there are many more people with good experience. do not say they are fake.
up votedown vote
Genesa G. 09/21/2022 at 04:58 PM
Respectfully - it is simply not realistic for this to be legitimate. For one, nobody needs to hire a hacker to spy on their partner, one can easily do that by themself. Secondly, in order to clear criminal records or manipulate financial data, the hacker would need to have access to this data from the agencies themselves - and unless the employees at these agencies are untrained and have never seen a phishing attempt, or the hacker is willing to wait for potentially centuries for there to *maybe* be a desired result via brute forcing, it is unlikely for the hacker to gain access to this data, therefore making it just as unlikely for them to alter it remotely. I can also imagine that “hackers-for-hire” types are not going to waste their time researching any potential security flaws at these agencies’ websites and then acting on them accordingly, considering the crunch-time that’d be imposed onto them by clients.
Additionally, even *if* someone were genuinely capable of doing such activities, they would keep quiet about it as to not attract law enforcement authorities. Not only that, but genuine “hackers” would never offer these services through random *WhatsApp* channels of all places, which can easily be accessed by anyone - including honeypots.