Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
jamesfrenchies46@gmail.com jamiefrenchlitter.com
| Date | 08/31/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | jamesfrenchies46@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://jamiefrenchlitter.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello Thanks for your interest in our puppies, Please take out 2 minutes to go through this email and reply. Fortunately for you Carol is still available, The puppy is currently 10 weeks and 2 days old today purebred and very well tempered. The puppy currently weighs 6.2lbs, standard purebred French bulldog and will be approximately 22 to 29lbs when fully grown. The puppy easily interacts with our kids and other pets including cats and bigger dogs. Undergoing potty training and the outcome has been so impressive and all you have to do is to offer a walk out at least two times a day. Our breeding stock has been tested for and declared free of cancer and all relevant Orthopedic, cardiovascular, skin and eye problems. The puppy comes along with: -AKC Registration application -Puppy Crate -3-years health guarantee against debilitating genetic defects -health certificate from a licensed vet and complete health record -Up-to-date shots -Favorite toy - 6 page puppy care informational handout -Diet Booklet and some foods and treats. -A blanket with the scent of their mother to give the puppy a sense of wellbeing and security. We are asking $650 for the puppy. We are located in San Diego . You are very welcome to visit our home and pick her up in person. Parents are on site so you will also get a chance to meet them. However, due to our busy schedule, we only accept visits during the weekends and strictly on appointments. Please do not visit any kennels or pet stores prior to your visit, this protects our dogs from deadly diseases such as Parvo that are carried on your shoes. We equally offer fast shipping to the closest airport to your location from where you can pick up the puppy OR we can arrange for home delivery by a puppy nanny depending on your preference. Shipping cost ranges from $150 to $350 depending on your location and the shipping is a same day delivery .They Airlines offer the PET SAFE PROGRAM which is an award-winning program in which pets are being transported in a Climate Controlled Environment with a puppy nanny to guarantee their safety/comfort right up to the time of delivery. Concerning payment, you can either; 1) Pay in cash when you come to pick up your puppy OR 2) Zelle and American Express Gift Card since we have a Gift card account. Before we proceed, kindly tell us the following; 1) Would you like to come pick up the puppy or would you want the puppy shipped. 2) Briefly tell us about the environment in which the puppy will be living and also whether you have owned Frenchies before. 3) When will you be ready to get this puppy if we decide to sell it to you? Once we receive your reply we’ll send you a copy of our contract and further instructions Attached are photos and video of Carol Thanks https://jamiefrenchlitter.com/ |
| Comment / Review | This is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't. Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report - important 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report. This is important 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report - important 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... 1. File a police report 2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below... http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.