SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
Joe Doe; Marysshoes;

Date08/30/2022
PseudonymJoe Doe; Marysshoes;
Url / Websitehandicraftservice.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsClark's orthopedic sneakers - not that at all.
Comment / ReviewThey sold shoes as Clark's - orthopedic sneakers -- they are cheap cheap knockoffs - strong chemical smell (it made me sick to my stomach) and there is no support - they put the value on the shipping label as $5.00 per pair... I paid $39. for two pairs of them - on sale from $59.00 - about right for Clarks...
They state money back guarantee, can be returned... now they said this - "Hello, we will check the integrity of the goods at the time of shipment, the quality is no problem, you may be caused by damage during transportation, I am sorry for the inconvenience!"

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • MayB 09/01/2022 at 10:30 AM

      Hi, unfortunately, according to ScamDoc the website has bad reviews and actually no longer available. Check the link below:

      https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1043666
      You can try to contact your credit card company for a refund.

      This should help you do so https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      Reply
    • Report #644883 05/13/2023 at 07:05 PM

      I can’t report the scam and see it at the same time. This website is trying to sell shoes which they say are Clarks, sometimes they say they’re Birkenstock. I ordered a pair and never received them. I had to file a claim with my Bank of America card somehow PayPal had no record of my purchase when I went through PayPal.
      -------------------
      Do not purchase from this website. It is a scam.

      Pseudonym : Clarks

      Reply
    • Report #783740 08/11/2024 at 09:40 AM

      Collapsible shelving
      -------------------
      I ordered teo shelves in a BOGO sale. Only 3 were added to the order. I received an email saying the items were delivered, but they were not delivered to my address. I tried for four months to get a refund or replacement. I got responses about them trying to get information from their logistics company used for delivery, but no action to correct the problem was made.

      Fraudulent email : info@handicraftservice.com
      Pseudonym : Handicraft Service

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.