SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
olikps.com olikps.s@outlook.com +12563761891

Date07/11/2022
Fraudulent emailolikps.s@outlook.com
Url / Websiteolikps.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 256-376-1891 (ou 0012563761891) (more info)
Scam contentsTemplate website takes funds, does not ship.
Comment / ReviewOperator has 500+ such websites. I did request order to be canceled. They responded they would cancel by email but did not follow through. I have reported this transaction to the credit card company

More info +

telephone number analysis +1 256-376-1891

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 256-376-1891
Country
United States
Territory
Alabama
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • JC 01/04/2023 at 10:29 PM

      A total scam. Never received my item. This site needs to be shut down. BEWARE this SCAM.

      Reply
    • Report #634293 04/16/2023 at 09:14 AM

      They advertise items at a reduced rate. The customer never receives the product but is charged the full amount immediately, when ordered.
      -------------------
      Phone number is bogus so unable to request refund. Emails have gone unanswered.

      Fraudulent email : tlaeyf@outlook.com

      Reply
    • Report #657193 06/19/2023 at 06:47 AM

      This website advocates fashionable, low-priced and convenient way of shopping, which integrates fashionable items chose by professional buyers and designers.
      -------------------
      The website claims to be offering women's dresses at affordable prices, but it's actually a scam.
      When ordering from this online shop, customers are at risk of receiving poor-quality items or nothing at all.
      The phone number provided has been reported on Scamwatcher by many online shoppers:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/532711
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/520841
      The business address is fake and belongs to a private residence.
      The pictures seem to have been stolen, and the content is being duplicated.
      Be careful and stay away from such a website.

      Fraudulent email : bridgerain.s@outlook.com
      Url / Website : bridgerain.com
      Pseudonym : bridgerain


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.