Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
olikps.com olikps.s@outlook.com +12563761891
| Date | 07/11/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | olikps.s@outlook.com |
| Url / Website | olikps.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 256-376-1891 (ou 0012563761891) |
| Scam contents | Template website takes funds, does not ship. |
| Comment / Review | Operator has 500+ such websites. I did request order to be canceled. They responded they would cancel by email but did not follow through. I have reported this transaction to the credit card company
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #416967 11/19/2021 at 01:00 PM
Lots of items looks legit.
-------------------
I ordered a antique Christmas tree. The email for confirmation said it would ship in 3 business days. It's been a week, nothing. I have emailed and tried to call, the phone gets rejected when you call. I am filling a complaint with Master Card.
Fraudulent email : hamnpie@outlook.com
Url / Website : hamnpie.com
Pseudonym : Hamnpie.com
up votedown vote
Report #498756 05/15/2022 at 12:46 PM
Website advertises clothes but allows you to also purchase toys via search bar.
confirmation email lists vpp.support@mail.jstimier.com as the address by way of grtiok@outlook.com
location of store claims to be:
39w404 olinger lane ,geneva,Illinois,60134,US
which is a private home.
-------------------
Order lego set and the order confirmation email seemed fishy so decided to research the main site info. Weird terms of service basically saying they are responsible for nothing and everything is subject to change without notification. Decided to further research email and site listed in email and found this site with others having noted it as a scam website. So waiting for the charge to post as CC company can't do any dispute until it does. Not going to wait for a fake back and forth conversation just going to dispute charges immediately.
Fraudulent email : grtiok@outlook.com
Url / Website : grtiok.com
Pseudonym : GRTIOK
up votedown vote
Ken 08/10/2022 at 09:52 PM
Got scared out of 86 plus change for a new Stihl ms170 chainsaw. never existed . Got sent a orange rag from China. Disputing with Discover.
up votedown vote
Report #517133 07/01/2022 at 10:04 AM
Bait and switch
-------------------
I ordered a hibachi grill and received a $1 windbreaker
Fraudulent email : vioplt@outlook.com
Url / Website : vioplt.com
up votedown vote
Abii 07/01/2022 at 11:14 AM
You can try to get a refund via Chargeback or PayPal dispute, depending on which method you used to pay:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
up votedown vote
Report #518149 07/04/2022 at 02:30 PM
Pool supplies and random clothing
-------------------
Bank knew right away and wouldnt even let me purchase from the site
Fraudulent email : gioesz@outlook.com
Url / Website : gioesz.com
Pseudonym : Gioesz
up votedown vote
Report #520841 07/11/2022 at 11:15 AM
Site addresses are all bogus - phone numbers are as well.
ciossi.com
muoian.com
bwayif.com
snaler.com
tuhgb.com
12563761891
12516516770
-------------------
Many, many duplicate sites with same numbers, fraudulent addresses and phone numbers.
Url / Website : ciossi.com
up votedown vote
H n H Sign 10/18/2022 at 11:40 AM
Madses.com and Olikps.com same phone number, address when I looked up, is a little house in Chatanooga. Took all my money out of my bank a week after ordering.
up votedown vote
Report #521868 07/13/2022 at 03:48 PM
Above ground pool sand filter for $ 88.00
-------------------
Order it on June 17 2022. Called the number above no answer. Left email June Me 19 . They sent me a tracking number to be tracked thru https://t.17TRACK.net/en#nums=LW236405983CN. After several attempts to contact them again and threaten to contact my bank , I received an email that it was sent out June 28. They refused to cancel . I did contact my bank and they are filing papers to maybe recover my loss but not very hopeful. I received in the mail 7/11/2022 a package from them with a shower cap in it . This is not a above ground pool sand filter!
Fraudulent email : gioesz@outlook.com
Url / Website : gioesz.com
Pseudonym : Gioesz
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #524096 07/19/2022 at 09:44 PM
Shows clothing. I ordered a Husqvarna battery powered pruning saw. I never got the product. The telephone number is used for many different scam websites.
-------------------
These people are raking in big $ scamming many people and have not been stopped or held accountable for any of their scamming. If your credit card company calls to report the contest the purchase, the fraudulent company tells them they shipped the product, but it's a lie.
Fraudulent email : muoian.s@outlook.com
Url / Website : muoian.com
Pseudonym : Muoian
up votedown vote
Dissatisfied 07/30/2022 at 07:28 PM
I too was cheated out $75.69 for a string wheeled trimmer. The website was Keonylg. But my credit card was charged to Muoian. They contested the complaint I filed with credit card company. Yes, they are using several company names to scam people out of their money.
FTC needs to shut these people down. https://tvstuffonline.com/muoian-com Where many more people are complaining.
up votedown vote
bob 08/03/2022 at 02:20 PM
Does anyone have more info on Muoian Columbus, OH
Is there any legal action against them?
up votedown vote
Dennis 08/22/2022 at 02:09 PM
I ordered a $78 Dallas metal Pergola online through a company called Luckit in Alabama, I was given a tracking number right away and told I could cancel order within 48hrs and recieve full money bk, I tried calling the company number given within a hour for 2days and got no answer, my wife had gooled the company and found out it was a scam, so when got no response contacted my bank and contested charge, one month latter I recvd a windbreaker size small from this company Muoian, my bank then tells me thier investigation ruled in the companies favor because I didn't cancel order in the required time and they had a tracking number showing delivery, these guys have it figured out so buyer beware, I'm only buying from Amazon are Walmart online. Dennis
up votedown vote
Andrew 09/30/2022 at 09:14 PM
I bought a record album for $66 off of the website wefoxr.com. Email: wefoxr@outlook.com. The confirmation email came from vpp@mail.jstimier.com. The payment was processed by Muoian.com. They sent a tracking number to be followed through t.17track.net. After a couple of weeks I received a pair of baby socks. I then immediately contacted the customer service email at wefoxr.com. They apologized and said they would send the proper item and this time I could track it through what was supposed to be the EMS international shipping site. It turns out that the site is a fake that looks a lot like the real EMS site. The tracking info said the item was shipped, and followed the "delivery" until it arrived in my city, then, oops, the item "may have been lost during the transportation period." The tracking number did not work on the real EMS website.The whole thing is a very well orchestrated multinational scam. I am hoping my bank can refund the money I am out. I would stay away from Wefoxr.com, Jstimier.com, and Muoian.com as they are all part of the same scam company, with participants in Alabama, Texas, and Ohio as well as China.
up votedown vote
Chris 10/21/2022 at 11:11 AM
MUOIAN IS A SCAM!!!!!
I was charged $79.99 for an angel statue that I ordered that I never received. They gave me a fake tracking number and I gay number and I went to my local Post Office and they said it's a scam. I disputed it with my credit card company and did not have to pay but do not shop with this loser scumbag.
up votedown vote
Kevin 09/18/2023 at 11:06 PM
Yes scam, order a remote for my skylight for $74.58
never came, unable to contact . Total scam site
up votedown vote
Report #524903 07/21/2022 at 04:40 PM
I ordered a HARKEN - Truck Cap Overhead Garage Storage Hoist, Self-Leveling, Safe Anti-Drop System, Easy One-Person Operation, Smart Garage Organization NOd58d775, what I received was a personal belt, at a cost of $82.68.
-------------------
The ad is still online.
Fraudulent email : jpp@mail.jstimier
Pseudonym : OLIKPS
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 07/22/2022 at 09:23 AM
Hi, you can try to get a refund with Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
danny woodhams 08/11/2022 at 07:06 PM
order john deere seat 3 months ago took my money no seat this sucks they should be taken off internet
up votedown vote
Report #525598 07/24/2022 at 01:30 AM
Selling of various clothing, power tool and sports products.
-------------------
I am a big golf fan and player. Love the sport and got interested in changing my clubs. Saw this website and thought it strange that on a website that has golg equipment there are power tools being sold as well! The prices for a whole set of golf clubs seemed to be extremely low. And over priced for certain items. Also noticed some spelling errors on their site! They aslo seemed to be based in the UK but had a US phone number! Thought that to be strange!
Url / Website : saeryi.com
Pseudonym : saeryi.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
JCH 08/22/2022 at 12:33 PM
Try looking at your own spelling.
up votedown vote
Report #532711 08/11/2022 at 05:45 PM
This company claims i ordered and received a product from them which i did not, i had never heard of this company till it showed up on my credit card bill
-------------------
What I did do was order a different product from a different company, which was charged on my credit card on the same day and the same amount. I still haven't received the product that I actually ordered, since 6/4/22...
Url / Website : muoian.com
up votedown vote
Abii 08/12/2022 at 11:27 AM
Hello, you could try to contact your bank or credit card company and dispute the charges or ask for a Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
sea 08/14/2022 at 08:22 PM
I did and the muoian company sent them 'documentation' that I ordered and received in good condition their product, which I did not! I had never heard of them before til I saw the charge on my card! Said company even sent the shipping tracking but you can't read it, its so blurry. My credit card Co believed them over me, so I lost the case, and I'm out 70 bucks!! I actually ordered something from a different CO (Bavnel) but the charge was under this Muoian co. I showed all my paperwork and emails to my cc Co but I still lost! I'm so mad about this!! Needless to say I didn't get the product I actually ordered nor the product that this Muoian co claims I did....
up votedown vote
Kathleen 08/15/2022 at 11:35 AM
Total rip off on returns
up votedown vote
Report #532724 08/11/2022 at 07:16 PM
sold me seat for tractor took money never received seat
-------------------
they sould be removed from internet
Telephone : 37661891
up votedown vote
dave baker 10/07/2022 at 09:48 AM
I ordered a bee suit from these pricks way back in May, never got the suit and the crooked bastards will not answer.. Finally got an answer on Sept 21, 2022, they said it takes 20 days to get a refund, still have no refund, Dave baker
up votedown vote
MayB 10/07/2022 at 11:10 AM
Hey, try contacting your credit card company or bank for a refund :
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #539233 08/29/2022 at 06:41 PM
Item ead not delivered.
-------------------
Never trust this fraudulent company. Crooks
Url / Website : gioesz.com
Pseudonym : Gioesz.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #547422 09/19/2022 at 02:34 PM
advertising barrels for sale
-------------------
Never received shipment.
up votedown vote
Report #548621 09/22/2022 at 01:21 PM
Shipping Method: Free Shipping E-mail: t_union73@yahoo.com
Telephone: 19136021618
Order Status: Paid
Payment Address Shipping Address
Thomas Union
2701 N 13th St (66104)
Kansas City
Kansas
United States Thomas Union
2701 N 13th St (66104)
Kansas City
Kansas
United States
Product Model Quantity Price Total
Strongway Rotating Engine Stand - 2,000-Lb. Capacity NOb7344a0 1 83.29 83.29
Sub-Total: $83.29
Free Shipping: $0.00
Total: $83.29
-------------------
Never received it
up votedown vote
Report #549499 09/26/2022 at 05:25 AM
Joised.com is a rip-off online business claiming to be selling goods with too good to be true prices.
-------------------
The website sells dresses at cheap prices. Once you place an order and pay for it, they will send you a fake tracking number, but your items will never be shipped. Most importantly, the phone number they're providing is related to several other fraudulent websites.
You will find below all the related websites to this phone number and scammer.
-epiccop.com : selling different type of goods
-deemhell.com: selling baby items
-wesiou.com: selling clothes
-spiomj.com: selling women dresses
-wiouit.com: selling men clothes
-mithsd.com: selling clothing items
-rtiuo.com: selling women clothes.
Be careful don't order anything from these websites
Fraudulent email : joised.s@outlook.com
Url / Website : joised.com
Pseudonym : Joised
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #551843 10/03/2022 at 11:04 AM
I placed an order (#3688) on 9/8/22 for a craftsman 750lb dump cart. I received e-mails stating it was shipped, and even a shipping number. However, the post office never received it. Nor did I.
-------------------
I was unable to reach this company by phone.
Fraudulent email : oliikps.s@outlook.com
Url / Website : olikps.products
Pseudonym : OLIKPS
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 10/04/2022 at 06:06 AM
You can try to get a refund with Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Dave Blanton 12/14/2022 at 06:18 AM
SCAM!!! Placed a order back in July 30,2022.. Went thru two tracking from china,finely calling the USPS they told me this is a scam.This person lives in a complex building @5460 Olivia Michal Place,Apt#302 in Westerville , Ohio 43081
up votedown vote
Report #554484 10/11/2022 at 05:07 AM
I bought a storage cabinet from kiterh.com. It was said in the descriptions that it was made in the USA. However, the tracking information reveals that the item originated in China. One hundred percent misleading advertising. as soon as the tracking had arrived in the United States, it read "OUT OF STOCK," even though it had been dispatched.
-------------------
the Website is using a fraudulent phone number already connected to other suspicious websites. All their contact details are fake.
They claim to be a clothing store, but they sell gardening tools as well.
Fraudulent email : kiterh@outlook.com
Url / Website : kiterh.com
Pseudonym : kiterh
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
tx 10/30/2022 at 08:10 AM
ordered a scythe. Never received it. never got a response once i asked for refund
up votedown vote
MayB 10/31/2022 at 03:21 AM
Since you never received the item and the merchant disappeared, try contacting your credit card company or bank for a refund.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #557998 10/20/2022 at 04:16 AM
I've ordered 2 50lb bags of Copper Sulfate from Olikps.com, never arrived. My card was Charged by Madses.
-------------------
The website has the same contact information as olikps.com, which has been reported as fraudulent. The business address provided on both websites refers to a small house and not to a company. There are several other websites related to the same scammers using the same phone number. Many of them have already been reported here on ScamWatcher. Be careful
Fraudulent email : madses.s@outlook.com
Url / Website : madses.com
Pseudonym : Madses/olikps
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Charles 11/18/2022 at 01:44 PM
My 14 year old son purchased a tenor set of drum pads for practice. It said they shipped and arrived in Mount Juliet TN but was never delivered to my door. They came from CHINA. The post office said the label.was readable and they sent them back to the CHINA. So now he is out all that money and the company annot be reached. UGH...I hate scammers.
up votedown vote
LT 11/20/2022 at 11:08 PM
I ordered a Halloween skeleton for 89.00 and Madses got paid. I never received the order! Very upset!!!
What can I do?
up votedown vote
Report #568085 11/15/2022 at 08:16 AM
Omfero claims to be selling women's dresses at an affordable rate; however, they're ripping off customers out of their money.
-------------------
At first glance, the website seems rather reputable; however, it's a rip-off.
The items listed were stolen from other websites, and the content was also copied from other businesses.
The phone number they provided is out of service and is already liked by numerous scam websites.
A genuine and serious business would never use a free messaging service.
Fraudulent email : omfero@outlook.com
Url / Website : omfero.com
Pseudonym : omfero
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #588685 01/04/2023 at 09:04 AM
A high-street brand introduced by one of the largest names in the textile industry, Kexiuo is celebrated for combining 100% pure fabric with unprecedented design aesthetic to create designer wear at an affordable price
-------------------
The website looks rather reputable, genuine, and legitimate; however, it's deceiving its customers with non-delivered items.
The customer service is unhelpful and comes up with different excuses each time a customer complains about not receiving her order.
They claim to be based in the US, but their items are from China.
Watch out and avoid them for your online shopping.
Fraudulent email : kexiuo@outlook.com
Url / Website : kexiuo.com
Pseudonym : kexiuo
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
JC 01/04/2023 at 10:29 PM
A total scam. Never received my item. This site needs to be shut down. BEWARE this SCAM.
up votedown vote
Report #595416 01/17/2023 at 04:16 PM
This is a woman’s clothing store that had unlisted kerosene heaters that I found at top of lost in Google search. The address is Texas the phone number is Alabama and the biller was in Ohio. This page is fake and a scam. I did get a fake receipt but I have no other communication other than asking g for my refund daily since right after I ordered it. Now I’m ignored
-------------------
This is a woman’s clothing store that had unlisted kerosene heaters that I found at top of lost in Google search. The address is Texas the phone number is Alabama and the biller was in Ohio. This page is fake and a scam. I did get a fake receipt but I have no other communication other than asking g for my refund daily since right after I ordered it. Now I’m ignored These pages need made public as fake. Tlaeyf / nuowie / oxwhck / pvieway
Fraudulent email : tlaneyf@outlook.com
Url / Website : tlaeyf.com
Pseudonym : Tlaeyf / nuowie / oxwhck / pvieway
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #634293 04/16/2023 at 09:14 AM
They advertise items at a reduced rate. The customer never receives the product but is charged the full amount immediately, when ordered.
-------------------
Phone number is bogus so unable to request refund. Emails have gone unanswered.
Fraudulent email : tlaeyf@outlook.com
up votedown vote
Report #657193 06/19/2023 at 06:47 AM
This website advocates fashionable, low-priced and convenient way of shopping, which integrates fashionable items chose by professional buyers and designers.
-------------------
The website claims to be offering women's dresses at affordable prices, but it's actually a scam.
When ordering from this online shop, customers are at risk of receiving poor-quality items or nothing at all.
The phone number provided has been reported on Scamwatcher by many online shoppers:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/532711
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/520841
The business address is fake and belongs to a private residence.
The pictures seem to have been stolen, and the content is being duplicated.
Be careful and stay away from such a website.
Fraudulent email : bridgerain.s@outlook.com
Url / Website : bridgerain.com
Pseudonym : bridgerain
Files for this comment