Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
greenville.frenchies2010@gmail.com greenvillefrenchies.com
| Date | 08/28/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | greenville.frenchies2010@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://greenvillefrenchies.com |
| Scam contents | Hello , We are a small size French Bulldog loving family located in Pittsburgh,PA and all the puppies on our website were all born and raised in our home around our kids. Our puppies come socialised. Handled everyday, loved and played with. We want our puppies to leave our home well socialised to the world around them. It's important to us that the puppies have an easy transition from us to you and your home to become a forever companion. Don't hesitate to welcome one of our beautiful frenchies into your life, you won't regret it! Puppies are given their vaccination and are health checked by our licensed veterinarian! We find it very important for the health of our puppies to not give our own vaccination! This sets us apart from so many breeders!! Puppies come with: Dew claws removed. Bath, groomed and nails clipped. All age appropriate vaccinations and deworming by a licensed veterinarian. Puppy Welcome package. Every purchase is covered by our 30 days 100% money back guarantee. The puppies that you inquired about (Daisy & Dice) are all still available and ready to join their new homes. **** Shipping to any major airport across the United States and Canada is 200$. Your puppy's will fly safely in-cabin with our puppy nanny(chaperone) to meet you at your nearest major airport or home address. During the flight, the chaperone will tend to your puppy’s every need. With our puppy’s safety concern in mind, please take time to answer all the questions below so we can be sure that you are the right match for our little one/ones. - Tell us a brief summary about yourself and the immediate environment (home), and also if it's your first experience with this breed....? - How soon do you want to make the purchase....? - Which puppy do you want? Please email back to let us confirm how soon you wish to purchase the puppy so we can commence with paperwork/shipping arrangements. You will be provided a puppy contract once your purchase is confirmed. Thanks. https://greenvillefrenchies.com __________________________________________________ "Our commitment doesn't end when you buy a puppy , We'll always be available to advice, assist and help you get the best experience with your furry friend. |
| Comment / Review | This is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't. Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report - important 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report. This is important 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report - important 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... 1. File a police report 2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below... http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.