SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
marcocasella@loboroconsulting.com Marco Casella

Date07/09/2022
Fraudulent emailmarcocasella@loboroconsulting.com
PseudonymMarco Casella
Url / Websitehttps://loboroconsulting.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOur hr group gotten your resume from the Indeed and Monster Ad site.
There is a vacancy for an Administrative Assistant in an international company.
Work online from home, wage 1900 CAD for two weeks + bonus income.
Work from 9 am to 4-6 pm. (flexible hours)
If you interested let me know so I can provide you with information about the vacancy.

Best regards,

Marco
Comment / ReviewAppears to be a scammer.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Abii 07/11/2022 at 05:43 AM

      Looking up the site on Scamdoc reveals that it's been created less than six months ago, has a short life expectancy and the owner is hidden:
      https://www.scamdoc.com/view/959458

      Reply
    • Report #537523 08/24/2022 at 04:49 PM

      Hello,
      Our HR department found your resume on indeed. Please fill out the application form on our website.

      Application Form Link:
      https://loboroconsulting.com/contacts.html

      After that, I will provide you with the next steps for conducting the interview.
      Instead of providing job descriptions, we conduct ZOOM video interviews and get to know candidates.
      We talk about work, benefits and answer all questions asked.

      Best regards,

      Alice Riva
      -------------------
      Theyll ask you to download Telegram in the App Store and then they’ll ask you to do a zoom, seems fine and dandy, great opportunities are coming. Then they’ll have you open a new bank account that cooperates with the Zelle System. Then they transfer you money to then process and use a Bitcoin ATM. Please don’t fall for it. Report ASAP
      Her Telegram is @AliceRivaLoboro

      Fraudulent email : aliceriva@loboroconsulting.com
      Pseudonym : Alice Riva

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.