SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
robinson_lewis69@englandmail.com +447031930307 Dr.Robinson Lewis

Date02/07/2017
Fraudulent emailrobinson_lewis69@englandmail.com
PseudonymDr.Robinson Lewis
Telephone+44 70 3193 0307 (ou 00447031930307)
Scam contentsDear Sir/Madam,

I am writing to explore the possibility of having your full comprehensive inquiry of Hotel Reservation for me and my family coming on a vacation.

Below is Our schedules and co-ordinates for our trip:

Check-in-Date: 1ST,JULY,2017
Check-out-Date: 16TH,JULY,2017
Time of Arrival: 12:00pm
Number of days: 15 Days
Number of Persons: 5 Adults
Number of meals: Breakfast Inclusive

Kindly calculate in euro the prices of your 1 DOUBLE ROOM AND 3 SINGLE ROOMS OR 1 TRIPLE ROOM OR AN APARTMENTS/CHALET that will sleep 5 persons...i will appreciate it if you offer discounts on your prices.

Thanks, while I expect your prompt reply.

Best Regards,

Dr.Robinson Lewis.
40 Beechwood Road,
Sanderstead,
South Croydon CR2 0AA
London, United Kingdom.
PHONE: +447031930307

EMAIL:robinson_lewis69@englandmail.com
Comment / Reviewthe same mail ( same text) already received from Dr.CASSIDY BROOK with different address but same phone. very suspected!

Dr.CASSIDY BROOK
13 Hill Street
Berkeley Square
W1J 5LQ
London.
PHONE: +447031930307

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Francesco 02/09/2017 at 02:12 AM

      I have revived the same message from same contact for the same data scheduling, on Italy.

      Reply
    • Sylvain 02/21/2017 at 05:34 PM

      I just received exactly the same message from the same mail. In France ...

      Reply
    • ORPHEE 03/13/2017 at 05:58 AM

      Betrug

      Reply
    • GC_rexeption desk 03/20/2017 at 01:50 PM

      Hello, idem, we had the same mail for the sametype of reservation: DR.FERDINAND so it's a jerk! I do confirm.

      Reply
    • Reception Hôtel LSR 03/23/2017 at 05:42 AM

      J'ai reçu le même hier de roseferdinand52@yahoo.com

      Reply
    • Camping de la Fouquerie 03/23/2017 at 09:08 AM

      De :
      DR.FERDINAND
      Date : 23/03/2017 05:11
      Objet : BOOKING

      Dear Sir/Madam,

      I am writing to explore the possibility of
      having your full
      comprehensive inquiry of
      Hotel Reservation for me and my
      family
      coming on a vacation.

      Below is Our schedules and co-ordinates for
      our trip:

      Check-in-Date: 1ST,JULY,2017
      Check-out-Date: 15TH,JULY,2017
      Time of Arrival: 12:00pm
      Number of days: 15 Days
      Number of Persons: 5 Adults
      Number of meals: Breakfast Inclusive

      Kindly calculate in euro
      the prices of your 1 DOUBLE ROOM
      AND 3
      SINGLE ROOMS OR 1 TRIPLE ROOM OR AN APARTMENTS/CHALET
      that will sleep 5 persons...i will
      appreciate it if
      you offer discounts
      on your prices.

      Thanks,
      while I expect your prompt reply.

      Best Regards,

      Dr.Ferdinand

      13 Hill Street
      Berkeley
      Square
      W1J 5LQ
      London.
      PHONE:
      +447031930307

      Reply
    • VaneChan12 09/27/2017 at 04:14 AM

      Got the same email from roseferdinand52@yahoo.com.
      Scams...

      Reply
    • B&B 10/27/2017 at 12:29 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Barbara1970 05/29/2018 at 04:48 AM

      Dear Sir/Madam,

      I am writing to explore the possibility of
      having your full comprehensive inquiry of Hotel Reservation
      for me and my family coming on a vacation.

      Below is Our schedules and co-ordinates
      for our trip:

      Check-in-Date: 3rd,September,2018

      Check-out-Date: 18th,September,2018

      Time of Arrival: 12:00pm

      Number of days: 15 Days

      Number of Persons: 4 Adults

      Number of meals: Breakfast Inclusive

      Kindly calculate in euro the prices of
      your 2 DOUBLE ROOMS OR 4 SINGLE ROOMS OR AN
      APARTMENTS/CHALET that will sleep 4 persons...i will

      appreciate it if you offer discounts on your prices.

      Thanks, while I expect your prompt reply.

      Best Regards,

      Rose Ferdinand.

      PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP

      Cornwall Court

      19 Cornwall Street

      Birmingham

      B3 2DT

      +447024019028

      DOPO AVER DATO LA DISPONIBILITA' E AVER FATTO L'OFFERTA AL COSTO PER UNA SETTIMANA DI 750,00€ MI E' AARRIVATA QUESTA RISPOSTA:

      Good Morning,

      Thanks for your swift response.. I got your mail and after proper evaluation with our sponsor yesterday in his office, i have decided to make use of

      your offer for my families vacation.. A certified bank Cheque of £6800 from our sponsor will be sent to you on Friday Morning to offset your bills. Also a pre-arrangement has been made with a tour guild who will take care of our flight tickets, car rental services and other logistics services which i believe you may not provide in your place.so we have engaged the services of an outbound tour guild. You are required to provide the below details to effect payment as soon ... Read more

      Reply
    • jack.x 08/09/2018 at 09:07 AM

      I have received almost the same a couple of times.
      Definatly this is bullshit. Just forward it to the trash folder. Do not call, do not answer.

      Reply
    • Camping Dutch Hill 12/09/2018 at 02:08 PM

      Same here, camping in Hungary. Mail: lewis_robinson69@yahoo.com.
      Just the same mail as sent earlier in the comments.

      Reply
    • Gerard 01/26/2019 at 07:31 AM

      Same here in Oberammergau (Germany). Same text and on the name of Dr. Brook.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.