SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
customer@omybuzz.com +16617059800 grillyes.com

Date08/16/2022
Fraudulent emailcustomer@omybuzz.com
Url / Websitegrillyes.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 661-705-9800 (ou 0016617059800)
Scam contentsSelling 'excess' products due to Covid.
Garden furniture, lighters, buggys, baby swings,
scooters, carjacks......
Comment / ReviewA total SCAM! - ordered a patio set at a 'bargain'price - no shipping details given, contact information either bogus or ignored. I feel such a fool.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #533577 08/14/2022 at 09:50 PM

      Claiming they can sell items at almost 90 percent off retail
      -------------------
      Want to know if legit

      Fraudulent email : service@omybuzz.com
      Url / Website : hausefast.com


      • Abii 08/15/2022 at 10:31 AM

        Usually when you see a website like this one, selling items for dirt cheap = it's most likely a scam.

        For more arguments supporting this, check out the trust score on Scamdoc:

        https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1022617

      • Sally 08/26/2022 at 07:38 AM

        They are a scam took my money , keep sending me emails saying my item had been delivered but it never has and Australia post tell me the tracking number doesn’t have validation and phone number to call is disconnected.

      Reply
    • Abii 08/16/2022 at 10:52 AM

      It's okay we all make mistakes every now and then. You can try to get a refund using Chargeback:

      https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      Reply
    • Laliberte Jocelyn 08/19/2022 at 01:16 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Laliberte Jocelyn 08/19/2022 at 01:19 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #535659 08/19/2022 at 11:06 PM

      Products priced at over 95% off.
      -------------------
      They had a chicken coop selling for $40 that normally sells for 2500 to 4000.

      Fraudulent email : support@omybuzz.com
      Url / Website : progresssupplyreceive.com

      • Sergerie alain 08/30/2022 at 10:24 AM

        Pas reçu la tente payez avec paypal. K180hp@outlook.com

      Reply
    • Annie Kate 09/02/2022 at 02:39 PM

      Complete scam. I paid through PayPal and they refunded my money.

      Reply
    • Report #540957 09/02/2022 at 03:23 PM

      offering low prices deals on power tools and tool cases ,outdoor and garden tools
      -------------------
      payed in full and never heard from them called the phone number and it is no longer in service

      Url / Website : conditiongrill.com/pages/contact-us


      Reply
    • Kim 09/11/2022 at 09:38 PM

      Total scam . Ordered product never came . Used PayPal for payment they are refunding entire amount

      Reply
    • Report #546075 09/15/2022 at 09:32 AM

      I ordered an item from Marthorse.com order number 8M4PN 29G6W78 on 08-06-22. I have been trying to get in touch with them, their phone number is not working and all attempts to reach them is not happening. I paid them 46.73 and shipping was 10.99 through paypal and till now i haven't received anything.
      -------------------
      While doing my research concerning this website, i discovered that the contact information they provided are related to many other fraudulent websites already reported here. When i checked the other websites, i surprisingly noticed that they're all identical. Surely they all belong to the same scammer. All websites have an inbelievable low end prices which made me suspicious. Careful and not order anything from them. Is there any way to get my money back?https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/540957
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/533957

      Url / Website : marthorse.com
      Pseudonym : marthorse
      Telephone : +6617059800

      Marthorse.com
      grillyes.com
      conditiongrill.com

      Reply
    • Report #557559 10/19/2022 at 03:10 AM

      purchased a Multifunctional household kitchen shelf
      round 5 Tier
      didn't get my purchased item
      it was brought on the18th August
      -------------------
      They pretend to be selling various items at a discount rate. However, they're not sending the goods to their customers The website is being copied from other fraudulent websites and the contact information is linked to other websites already reported here.
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/546075
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/533957

      Url / Website : unlessamaze.com
      Pseudonym : unlessamaze

      all items are on sale

      Reply
    • Report #560654 10/27/2022 at 01:23 AM

      Ibought something different received it they keep lieing saying it's gone missing iask for refund they fob me off can't remember web site but it was for tools on Facebook
      -------------------
      Can't get my money ihace learning disabilities and autism

      Pseudonym : customer@omybuzz.com
      Telephone : +447539144469

      Reply
    • Heather 01/04/2023 at 10:03 AM

      SCAMMERS - FAKE FAKE FAKE!!! I ordered a 5 piece Patio set from them back in July 2022, (I know I was stupid not to do background check...) They 'sent' the items (with a valid looking tracking number) but it was 'delivered' to the Newry Delivery office which is nowhere near me - some 80 odd miles away!! Contacted them and they offered to redeliver, - this has gone on at least 7 times. Have been trying since October to get a refund but they say they can't afford to refund me, but offer re delivery of product. How does this make financial sense unless it's a scam????

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.