SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
bridgehousebullies@gmail.com bridgehousebullies.com

Date08/14/2022
Fraudulent emailbridgehousebullies@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://bridgehousebullies.com
Scam contentsHi

We appreciate the interest you have shown towards our puppies, They will be coming alongside all papers including those showing medical records and bloodline info. Not forgetting a one-year health Guarantee. Ken
is still available, and he's going out for $1000. We're based here in Los Angeles , CA and shipping is available. Would you like to learn more about the shipping process?
https://bridgehousebullies.com/
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number.

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report. This is important
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
1. File a police report
2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below...
http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

Attachment(s)
  • full front page screenshot
  • screenshot
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #533516 08/14/2022 at 02:38 PM

        Hello

        We do appreciate the interest you have shown towards our puppy by name Drippy , he will be coming alongside all papers including those showing medical records and bloodline info. Not forgetting a one-year health Guarantee. We have drippy available . We are in Los Angeles CA , but before we moving ahead for any discussion on purchase we have a few questions for you which will determine your qualification on purchase .





        Will you be needing Drippy to be a home dog or a breeding...
        -------------------
        This is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.

        Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
        https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

        If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number.

        In the US ...
        1.first ... file a police report - important
        2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3... Read more

        screenshot

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.