Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
help@caulcrickglobal.tech +14054008323 Caul
| Date | 08/07/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | help@caulcrickglobal.tech |
| Pseudonym | Caul |
| Url / Website | https://caulcrickglobal.tech/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 405-400-8323 (ou 0014054008323) |
| Scam contents | "Caulcrick Global is an organization that specializes in the recovery of cryptocurrencies from fraudsters and fraudulent brokers. Although the crypto world is relatively secure; as it uses cryptography to secure financial transactions for both users and investors alike, crypto scams do not seem to be dying down, which isn’t a surprise. The lucrative nature of the crypto business has made it a target for these fraudsters. While we at Caulcrick Global cannot guarantee that you won’t fall prey to these fraudsters, what we can guarantee is that the recovery of these lost cryptocurrencies is possible. Our professional tech analysts have been trained to use powerful de-anonymization tools to trace and identify these fraudsters as they attempt to use or sell whatever cryptocurrency they have illegally acquired." |
| Comment / Review | This is an example of a “recovery scam”. It targets people who have fallen victim to financial/banking/investment-related scams. Do not contact these people, they will not recover any assets you’ve lost. They will take your money.
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #540520 09/01/2022 at 04:05 PM
“This experience is quite relatable, I just recovered my assets from a false investment scheme and i used Caul for the recovery, You can contact them here +1 405–400–8323 or Frankmuller576@gmail.com and use them to recover your lost coin too. I’m very sure you will have good things to say about them soon.“
-------------------
This is a “recovery scam”. Most recovery scammers will claim to be either “legal experts” or “ethical hackers” who can help you get your assets back after being scammed. Do not contact this person — they cannot help you; if you give them any money they will try to demand for more and then ghost you if you refuse.
Be aware that scammers will spam fake testimonials all over the internet with the hope that someone will find them and feel desperate enough to contact them — websites dedicated to customer reviews and/or publicly reporting scams are the biggest targets for recovery scammers. Always be skeptical of anything that seems “too good to be true”.
Fraudulent email : frankmuller576@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Shakandar 05/07/2023 at 04:51 PM
I have been working with Christopher Morgan from https://caulcrickglobal.tech/ for one month, the website he used for "Restoration of Scam funds" is https://caulcrickglobal.tech/ and it looks surely professional.
Furthermore, I found this real looking background page here: The Caulcrick Group LLC
https://opencorporates.com/companies/us_tx/0804398462
So far, 3 advance payment had been requested over 2300 USDT-and none of them led to a repayment of the SCAM sum, which I supposedly returned. Deadline until mid -May 2023.- will send Update about it ...