Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
raywesthighlandterrierhome@gmail.com +17573504612 www.raywesthighlandterrierhome.com
| Date | 08/02/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | raywesthighlandterrierhome@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.raywesthighlandterrierhome.com |
| Telephone | +1 757-350-4612 (ou 0017573504612) |
| Scam contents | Dear Sir/Madam, I appreciate your interest in our little boy Jack,he is a very sweet puppy who loves attention, loves to play with his toys,he will make a great pet for someone who wants to be loved by a very smart dog and he is very loyal to her owner.He is well tamed,alert,energetic, tenacious, responsive, intelligent, potty trained with a good temperament,he will be fast to bond with his new family and easily get along with other pets and children. Jack is Sweet puppy, currently 10 weeks old, He is vet checked, AKC registered and current on his shots .He is from a strong and healthy bloodline free from all genetic short comings He will be coming with the following . Health Guarantee AKC Registration Papers Shots Records Food Menu Play toys Blanket, collar and leash 100% money back guarantee We are currently on a 50% price reduction on all puppies till next month so the cost of Jack is $650 and $250 to ship.We are currently located in Alexandra, Virgina 22304 and will be very happy if you can come for the puppy but if you can not make it here any time soon, then the puppy will be shipped to your address ,we do same day and next day delivery. We have some few questions for you which we hope you get back to me with the answers sincerely. We just want to make sure that he is getting into the right home. Hope you don't mind? *ADOPTION REQUIREMENTS!!! -Where precisely are you located ? -Have you ever raised or owned a puppy before? -Do you have a nearby vet clinic in your area ? -Does your environment accept pets ? -How soon do you need him ? -Your contact number will be appreciated We are sorry for the questions,please respond by email with answers to the above questions questions contact us at 757 350 4612 Best Regards https://www.raywesthighlandterrierhome.com/ |
| Comment / Review | This is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't. Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ In South Africa 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it will help)2. file a complaint: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Sue 08/28/2022 at 06:41 AM
Would like to know if Paviloin Westies is a scam
phone (757)350-4612
Viginian Beach,Virginia
up votedown vote
Falcons-fan 09/03/2022 at 10:39 AM
Yes it is!