SUSPECTED SCAM!

Lottery Scam
Patricia Busking

Date07/29/2022
PseudonymPatricia Busking
Scam contentsPatricia Busking
@Patrici80258011
I'm patricia busking am a lottery winner of $393 million and am giving out $100,000 to my first 1k followers
Florida, Puerto Rico

Joined July 2022
Comment / ReviewI guess anything is possible. But what are the chances that there is a person like this that is so generous that they want to give their money away. Too good to be true I would say. Seems the scammer wants to attract attentionand hack into personal or bank accounts to ask for fees to be paid and scam people into paying while they give nothing! Scam phishing message to be blocked.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • wayne 09/10/2022 at 11:39 AM

        she got me for repeated deivery fees and insurance fees..i hope they throw away the keys

        Reply
      • ChrisM 10/25/2022 at 11:04 PM

        “She” is now “busking5684” on IG:
        https://instagram.com/busking5684?igshid=YmMyMTA2M2Y=

        Reply
      • Joe Ehrlich 11/14/2022 at 05:33 PM

        I'm getting messages on Instagram from this scumbag claim to give me $45,000 wants to send it through FedEx but this is the funny part I gotta pay $66 in order for her to send it that's the dumbest thing gonna send me money but needs me to pay to have it shipped

        Reply
      • Report #571629 11/23/2022 at 09:46 AM

        Sending me $100k in cash via Fred ex and all I had to do was to pay the Fred ex deliverer for the delivery. Reach out to the fed ex person via email at Officialfedex34@gmail.com
        -------------------
        Na

        Url / Website : instagram.com

        Reply
      • patrick 03/11/2023 at 10:24 AM

        she is no busking5753 on instagram

        Reply
      • Margaret/Peggy 03/28/2023 at 07:49 PM

        She is now _busking_patricia_on Instagram and wants $100 in a Steam card to ship me my $100,000.

        Reply
      • AlDavid 04/06/2023 at 12:23 PM

        No no and no again. They asked me the same questions what's your name what's your email what's your physical address and then they tell me oh we need you to send us $100 for the shipping fee through Federal Express. I asked her well if he's really an employee from Federal Express that he needs to show me his driver's license so I can contact Federal Express and verify he's an employee of Federal Express guess what they told me to go pound sand

        Reply
      • chung Shek 06/01/2023 at 08:46 AM

        I want to know did anyone send the 100?

        Reply
      • Report #653258 06/07/2023 at 07:58 PM

        I'm PATRICIA BUSKING, The Powerball winner of 632Million USD in Powerball Millions Jackpot, click here to see my winning interview https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=juunoafnZH4  

        I'm donating to 200 random individuals. If you get this message, it means you have been selected to benefit from my Charity Project aimed at touching lives and helping people and I'm giving back to the needy because a giving hand never lacks. I have voluntari...
        -------------------
        Clearly a scam

        Url / Website : youtube.com/watch?v=juunoafnzh4
        Pseudonym : PATRICIA BUSKING
        Telephone : +13109978558

        Reply
      • Report #657265 06/19/2023 at 09:13 AM

        I'm PATRICIA BUSKING, The Powerball winner of 632Million USD in Powerball Millions Jackpot, click here to see my winning interview https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=juunoafnZH4

        I'm donating to 200 random individuals. If you get this message, it means you have been selected to benefit from my Charity Project aimed at touching lives and helping people and I'm giving back to the needy because a giving hand never lacks. I have voluntarily ...
        -------------------
        FAKE SCAM. PATRICIA IS NOT GIVING OUT ANY OF HER WINNINGS FROM 2017 POWERBALL WIN.

        Telephone : +19252000375

        • Miguel 10/03/2023 at 12:00 AM

          Hello baby is my Miguel Pereira José Antonio González facebook
          Please beby wrettyme please mi facebook mi

        • Larry 02/22/2024 at 01:21 AM

          She has been communicating with me on TikTok. She claims she is FedEx $70,000. I give my address, and she claims she sent it. I checked my FedEx account and there's no package coming. She texted me and said I need to download signal and I will be contacted by a FedEx agent. She says I might have to pay a shipping and clearing fee. This set a red flag to me so I googled her name and found it is a scam. Beware, scammers are using TikTok now.

        Reply
      • Bee 06/24/2023 at 06:04 PM

        Now @Patricia_45301 on Twitter

        Reply
      • JDun 06/30/2023 at 04:18 PM

        Nothing but

        Reply
      • Lusera 07/17/2023 at 05:43 PM

        I keep getting messages on TIKTOK "@PatriciaBusking" saying that she has picked me for winning her prize. The 1st time it was $35,000.00 in winnings and all i had to do was give some information, send a picture and $150.00 for a processing and security fee. FedEx does not transport money in cash form. It is illegal in the USA.

        The 2nd time was all the same stuff and a prize of $45,000.00. These scammers are so back logged with who they actually talk to its quite comical.

        Reply
      • calina 07/20/2023 at 12:22 PM

        i just commented and she private messaged me asking whats popular? what fro of payment do i use? can she purchase something for me? and what can i recommend to her? today is the 20th of july 2023. im glad i decided to look online about this before i did it! to think some people would purchase a 100 card to win something, how is that not the most obvious way of knowing its a scam? im sorry for the ones who fell for it! hopefully people will be more alert and do what i did and checked first!

        Reply
      • Rick 09/10/2023 at 11:02 PM

        Yeah this scam is on Instagram now and they tried to get me so I played along. They wanted to have me give them all of this information.

        Full name:
        Country:
        Marital Status:
        Phone  number:
        Bank name:

        Occupation:
        Gender:
        Age:

        That's enough info to do some damage to a person if you were desperate enough to give this information. So when I called them out about this they quickly moved over to not needing that and asked me to email my FedEx specialist on whatsapp no longer wanted to communicate on Instagram. They went really in depth during this process of showing a FedEx driver and badge and picture of driver showing his badge. Then this is where they sent a video of a money counter counting bills. Then they sent me a picture of a FedEx package and they put my address on the package......but they forgot the number on my address just had my street name. Then they wanted me to get them $200 in crypto currency to activate my 150k that was just packaged for me. I asked why a millionaire would need money to send me money. Please beware

        Reply
      • Eric 09/11/2023 at 05:23 PM

        Same thing here. They are now patricia_busking485 on instagram. Beware.

        Reply
      • Kevin 10/17/2023 at 03:01 PM

        She is Patricia busking on Facebook. Sending text messages of giving lottery winnings gifts, asks for pedigree info, SSN, front/back photos of drivers license.

        Reply
      • Layzzie13 11/14/2023 at 08:18 AM

        At this point in time she is currently trying her damnedest to hit me up for little tasks just the beginning like downloading Google chat instead of just using my phone number

        Reply
      • Mrs. Pat B. Mathen 12/30/2023 at 11:02 AM

        this Mrs. Patricia Busking contacted me also to purchase an Apple Card....for 85.00

        l will not purchase any Card and it is a shame that this is allowed on Facebook.... l live in Kerrville Texas....thanks for reading my message

        Reply
      • Too smart 01/21/2024 at 06:31 PM

        I gave fake information. She sent me serial#,batch# and ticket#. Told me to wait for the agents to come to my home with my winnings!

        Reply
      • Report #734207 01/24/2024 at 10:51 PM

        Patricia Busking scam
        After careful consideration of your offer to receive $200,000 winnings by FedEx delivery for $200 shipping and delivery fee, I have decided on the following counter offer. Firstly, I consider $200 an exorbitant fee for charges for shipping, and secondly the payment method you are asking of me is non-contestable in case of fraud.
        As a counter offer I am willing to pay a fair amount of $25 as down payment up front for FedEx shipping, and upon receiving the full amount of m...
        -------------------
        Lost $25, but now I have proof this is a real scam. Spread the word!

        Reply
      • Finnman 02/04/2024 at 11:26 PM

        Search Patricia Busking on Facebook. She has at least 20 different profiles, all with different variations of the same story. They also conflict with one another on where she lives &etc.That should tell you that she is trying to hide her fraud. Her agent is now trying to call me direct. Just hang up.

        Reply
      • Jchiz 02/23/2024 at 03:02 PM

        I have fun on their account and have reached out to SEVERAL "Patricia buskings" and give them fake names and everything and then call them out on their bullshit and I get blocked immediately. One has actually not blocked me yet and I have been having fun on their expense. They admitted that they needed the money to help their mom because she is sick. I told them to start a go fund me and stop scamming good people out of their hard earned money

        Reply
      • Tracy Murray 04/03/2024 at 06:53 PM

        Heads up, the scammer is now @the_real__patricia__busking on Instagram, she / he / they are now following me.

        Reply
      • Frank Russo/ airmech3usa 04/12/2024 at 05:23 AM

        https://www.instagram.com/patricia_busking2327?igsh=amJldTZucWh0aTBi

        This is her handle now. Have her slot to think about.

        Reply
      • Airmech3usa 04/12/2024 at 05:44 AM

        And another one
        https://www.instagram.com/busking46788__?igsh=MWM3MndyOXFpYXI1Nw==
        And another

        https://www.instagram.com/patricia_buks?igsh=NDVyZDB1OGgwb21v

        So what do YOU THINK? FACT IT FICTION

        Reply
      • Shahtan 04/28/2024 at 08:52 PM

        "She" was going to give me $70000 (that's $95000 in Canadian) and "the FedEx" said that the shipping fee is $300. "She" needed my info so that "her" agent can get the paperwork early and then that's when I would send "her" agent a fee.

        This was over FB Messenger. So I sent "her" a picture of my church: Satan.

        I love catching scammers but "she" will show up again.

        Reply
      • Mrs. Pat Mathen 09/25/2024 at 06:20 PM

        I got scammed by Patricia Buskin also l paid her in total 100.00 for fees and l received nothing now she even ask me for me fees ...she should be arrested for all the people she scammed

        Reply
      • 3lade 12/25/2024 at 08:45 PM

        patricia.busking10 That's her new name on tick tok

        Reply
      • Report #919263 04/22/2026 at 06:17 PM

        Giving away $1000 US for every follower on X but the profile is African.
        -------------------
        This person follows me on X


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.