Most seen reports
Latest reviews
Fraudulent website
girepi.com support@irepi.com +17329521775
Date | 07/05/2022 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | support@irepi.com |
Pseudonym | WGL-2 |
Url / Website | girepi.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Telephone | +1 732-952-1775 (ou 001732-952-1775) (more info) |
Scam contents | Sells |
Comment / Review | Make scams and stole your money from purchasings
|
More info + |
telephone number analysis +1 732-952-1775
Phone number type | Fix/Cell phone number |
International format |
|
Country | United States |
Territory | New Jersey |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
t nimitz 07/15/2022 at 03:24 PM
I can confirm this is a scam. Other than the Paypal transaction, Seller will not respond to email. The street address is to an Urban Outfitters storefront. I contacted the store and that had no knowledge of the seller or their web site. The final nail is their support number which gets you to a recorded message "1-2-3-4-5-6 boom boom boom". I filed a case with PayPal and they refunded me within minutes.
up votedown vote
blaaco 07/17/2022 at 07:21 AM
Thank you all for posting here.I too fell for this scammers web site which pulls up in Google Searches! I was looking for the "clevercat top entry litter box" and their web site came up.I bought the litter box for $39.99.I then got no confirmation email after my order like I normally do on all other sites I have bought from and became suspect.I emailed,no response.I called to get the same recorded message as poster above and knew I was had. I shut down my card,reported them.The only name I got was Marcy Brown is the scammer!! I hope someone catches this "B(&^"!!
up votedown vote
scott m 08/11/2022 at 04:02 PM
i bought a stair climbing cart and within minutes got a fake email about we received your order with an order number. they never responded to my paypal message. nothing for 2 weeks no communication. i called the boom boom number, interesting enough if you google what i ordered there is another website called sevenstarbookstore. with the same layout. the problem with my order is it went right to personal instead of goods and services, if i had chosen goods and services to pay paypal said i would have got the money back right away. so now im going through my credit card company. i do also hope this sob gets his in the end.