SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.trueproductsforless.com +8557565736

Date06/30/2022
PseudonymKitchenaid sweepstakes
Url / Websitewww.trueproductsforless.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+855 7565736 (ou 008557565736)
Scam contentsKitchen aid for $2 sweepstakes

Order in process Never Ended!!
Comment / ReviewKitchen aid for $2 sweepstakes
Got charged $7 plus
Order in process never ended. Got word from credit card. Report as scam on Facebook and to credit card

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #515021 06/25/2022 at 08:21 PM

        Only only pay 2.95 using Walmart to say youve won a mixer.
        -------------------
        Do not trust


        Reply
      • Report #522920 07/16/2022 at 06:12 PM

        Your entry into the draw was successful. please look "our" for any emails or notification we send you. Your order id is: 260553360
        -------------------
        no entry into a draw was mention in solicitation - price in add was $2.00 - was billed $7.95 on 6/10/22 and an additional charge of $56.95 on June 14, 2022. BofA purchase information indicates Advantagemaxlimitclean 8555686013 MD and Advantagemaxlimitclean 8555686013 MD: references of 0869 and 1584. Total fradulent amount of $64.90 at this time. Appears they are charging at will.

        Reply
      • Report #553137 10/06/2022 at 09:18 PM

        ! Last chance to get KitchenAid Tilt-Head Mixer just
        for $2.- Provided by Walmart Click 'Apply Now'
        and grab yours 4
        -------------------
        FRAUDULENT
        ! Last chance to get KitchenAid Tilt-Head Mixer just
        for $2.- Provided by Walmart Click 'Apply Now'
        and grab yours 4

        Pseudonym : Walmart offer the gift of kitchen aid mixer


        Reply
      • Report #587349 12/31/2022 at 03:37 PM

        Credit card billed, no item received. Item ordered 11/29/22. ID#262904530


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.