Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
trueproductsforless.com
| Date | 06/04/2022 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | trueproductsforless.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | KitchenAid Mixer |
| Comment / Review | I never got an email after I entered my credit card information
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Debra 06/04/2022 at 01:01 PM
This company is a scam. Entered to get a kitchenware mixer for $2 and was charged $7.95 on my credit card. I've never done this before and I knew I shouldn't..oh well. I checked all of the Facebook accounts for the "winners" and they are all bots. Someone needs to shut these Walmart give a ways down.
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/07/2022 at 06:11 AM
Contact your credit card provider and see if you can cancel the transaction or refund it.
In the future, always make sure to never trust these "giveaway" posts that use big company names like Walmart as they're all frauds.
https://corporate.walmart.com/privacy-security/fraud-alerts/
up votedown vote
Report #514233 06/23/2022 at 11:59 AM
Don’t trust it
Fraudulent email : support@trueproductsforless.com
Pseudonym : Trueproductsforless
Telephone : +8557565736
up votedown vote
Abii 06/24/2022 at 03:19 AM
It was reported a while back too:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/506975
up votedown vote
mali 07/02/2022 at 03:55 PM
Did they make any more transactions? I just fell for this scam..smh
up votedown vote
Jackie 08/14/2022 at 10:31 PM
I apparently got scammed
up votedown vote
Report #539123 08/29/2022 at 12:13 PM
Walmart Kitchenaide mixer for $2.00
-------------------
Charged me $5.74
Telephone : +8557565736
up votedown vote
Report #541279 09/03/2022 at 07:00 PM
Win a kitchen aid for $2
-------------------
I think I fell for a scam.
up votedown vote
Report #562466 11/01/2022 at 01:09 AM
Scamming people for purchasing a “lottery” for a kitchen aid mixer. Buyer pays $2.95 to receive a mixer.
-------------------
I fell for this.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 11/01/2022 at 10:33 AM
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/562357#comment-1002447
up votedown vote
stephanie 11/07/2022 at 08:22 PM
i got scammed for the mixer also and paid $25, my fault i should had known better
up votedown vote
Dawn 11/21/2022 at 10:05 AM
I entered for the 2$ mixer they took 57$ from me and never got the mixer
up votedown vote
Scammed in Carolina 12/07/2022 at 09:03 PM
Definitely a scam and they started charging my credit card. Too good to be true and they will keep stealing!
up votedown vote
Report #581830 12/17/2022 at 08:43 AM
Kitchenaid Mixer for a very deep discount
-------------------
No email confirmation after placing order. When i contacted them i was advised to "be patient". Contacted them again and they offered me a 20% discount on something else.
Pseudonym : Consumer Direct Savings
up votedown vote
haider 08/13/2025 at 06:06 AM
I appreciate the detailed information. Choosing the
right https://scrubs.pk/
really makes a
difference in day-to-day work comfort.