Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.yuanyim.com
| Date | 06/18/2022 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://www.yuanyim.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Stealing from small businesses and using their photos |
| Comment / Review | Not their actual product, stolen designs..
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/21/2022 at 06:44 AM
Yes this has been reported before, it seems they've changed their website's name. Previously they went by wyewun : https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/509097
up votedown vote
Martha Price 08/31/2022 at 06:23 PM
I just ordered from this site and now I see this site is a scam
up votedown vote
Lovediva 09/06/2022 at 03:25 PM
I ordered 3weeks ago and I have been scammed also.
up votedown vote
jean pradel 09/07/2022 at 09:50 PM
i ordred 4 weeks ago from this site they got paid i don't receive any items , this is not fair
up votedown vote
MayB 09/08/2022 at 03:10 AM
Morning, in case you paid with your credit card, you can try to get refunded with Chargeback: https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #546259 09/15/2022 at 09:40 PM
Paid for then they sent an email saying the purchase wasnt complete and that I should pay.
-------------------
It's a scam :( :( :(
Fraudulent email : norlinigjimenzzb@outlook.com
Pseudonym : Yuanyim.com
up votedown vote
Cynthia 09/21/2022 at 01:28 PM
I have been scam also I just saw this,I ordered over a month ago
up votedown vote
MayB 09/22/2022 at 03:22 AM
Hello Cynthia, Have you tried requesting a reimbursement from your credit card company?
up votedown vote
Report #550085 09/27/2022 at 01:16 PM
I ordered n payed for things n they toke money n I got no order n can't get hold of them
Pseudonym : Selling items
up votedown vote
Abii 09/28/2022 at 03:58 AM
This site has been reported before, which means it's definitely a scam:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/512124
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/546259
You could try to get a refund with Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #556364 10/15/2022 at 07:29 PM
Ecommerce site, i bought two shoes there and they never delivered it.
-------------------
Scam Ecommerce site they profess to have cheap products on their site, you will pay and they will never deliver you item.
Fraudulent email : norlinigjimenzzb@outlook.com
up votedown vote
Report #601227 01/30/2023 at 02:42 AM
selling clothes. They sent an email to say I had not completed my order then another one later to say they would let me know when the order was despatched. I tried to contact them but all my emails were undeliverable. The transaction has gone to my bank account
-------------------
It looked genuine and there are a lot of sales just now. Howeverwhen I couldn't contact them I checked scamwatch and saw other reports.
Fraudulent email : service@yuanyim.com
Pseudonym : Yuanyim
up votedown vote
Elena Nae 02/15/2023 at 05:07 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
mizziobi 05/15/2023 at 11:02 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
E Flores USA #1 03/10/2023 at 10:17 AM
Got scammed order Jan 18 now Mar 10 2013 nothing delivered. Attempted several times to contact for tracking info have not received any customer service support. It's a scam company don't spend your money.