SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
wyewun.com

Date06/10/2022
PseudonymWyewun.com
Url / Websitewyewun.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey have a lot of outfits that are definitely not their own. Pulling multiple handmade items pictures directly from the designers websites.
Comment / ReviewNot sure if they will scam or what but I know that the products they are offering are NOT theirs.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Abiir 06/10/2022 at 04:57 AM

      The website does have a low trust rating and hasn't been online for that long so it's probably best to avoid it: https://www.scamdoc.com/view/942533

      However if you have the designers' original websites a link to them would be much appreciated as it would help others find the clothes from their legitimate sources.

      Reply
    • Report #511331 06/15/2022 at 04:30 PM

      https://www.wyewun.com/products/nightshade-iridescent-convertible-fairy-wings-in-dark-crystal-with-silver-chrome-veins?scm=spz.search&ssp=spz&spm=..search.search_1.1
      https://www.wyewun.com/products/datura-iridescent-convertible-fairy-wings-made-to-order-with-black-veins?scm=spz.search&ssp=spz&spm=..search.search_1.2
      https://www.wyewun.com/products/ivy-iridescent-convertible-fairy-wings-made-to-order-with-black-veins?scm=spz.search&ssp=spz&spm=..search.search_1.3
      https://www.wyewun.com/product...
      -------------------
      They stole my photos from 11 of my webshop listings. I create original fairy wing designs and accessories selling direct to consumers, I don't sell wholesale at all. They didn't even bother to change the names, they used the same listing titles and descriptions, stole my photos and erased all my watermarks and logos.

      Fraudulent email : service@yuanyim.com
      Pseudonym : Wyewun

      • Abiir 06/16/2022 at 04:35 AM

        This website has been reported twice here on ScamWatcher and since you're the original owner of the business that had its content stolen you could reach out to the FTC and report the fraud directly: https://reportfraud.ftc.gov/#/

      • scooter 02/17/2023 at 09:22 PM

        ordered and no further contact after 20 e mails . called the bank and got the money back . fucking scammer ass wipes .

      Reply
    • Lilly 06/15/2022 at 08:33 PM

      https://discolemonade.co/

      Reply
    • Rachel 06/18/2022 at 06:22 PM

      https://au.hellomolly.com/pages/about
      They've stolen the about us section from here

      Reply
    • Report #552767 10/06/2022 at 02:46 AM

      This website is not legit, they don t send your order, they just take your money 🥲
      -------------------
      I’ve ordered some clothes on this website and after making payment they never sent me any tracking info, I’ve sent repetitive emails and never got an answer, I started to look online and realize that it might be a potential scam website. I’ve never received anything and it’s been 2 months. I asked a refund to my credit card.

      Fraudulent email : norlinigjimenzzb@outlook.com
      Pseudonym : Wyewun

      Reply
    • Ocean 10/20/2022 at 02:53 PM

      The website is a scam. I bought from there 3 months ago and up till now I have not received my items. I asked them to give me an update and no one has responded. DEFINITELY AVOID

      Reply
    • Mary 10/25/2022 at 04:39 PM

      This website is a scam. I ordered 2 months ago and was told they canceled the order a month ago and no Refund. Tried to contact again and the email was blocked.

      Reply
    • aileen kelly 11/10/2022 at 08:59 AM

      ordeired from wyewun two months ago heard nothing since

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.