Most seen reports
|
The scam consists of getting the mark to deposit money in https://coinexab.com. And that website, it seems like, keeps the money they get, and the scammer gets
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
+14843063879 Saoirse hanna
| Date | 06/04/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Saoirse hanna |
| Url / Website | ztxm.vip Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 484-306-3879 (ou 0014843063879) |
| Scam contents | Contact on WhatsApp. Send her assistant must’ve put the wrong number in. Says she lives in New York runs a Fashion design company. We’ve been talking for awhile. Said she would help me learn to trade Crypto help me set up a account with wallet. Then says she trades on a platform out side us. Based In Singapore. Ztxm.vip. Then she wanted me to transfer 1k from one wallet to the others. She took me on a couple trades where we won every time. then said I needed at least 5k in account to manage risk. I didn’t put anymore money in. She got defensive and said I don’t trust here and I stopped talking to here. Fast forward 1 month and I asked how she was doing. She said good then asked how I was doing with my trading. She asked if I wanted to trade with here because it was a good night. I agreed! We started and with in an hour we made 10 trades and I made 200k. She said I could do whatever I wanted with money and your welcome. I said thank you. I went to look it in to a miner and customer service notified me that they put a hold on my account because I was at my text threshold. And they will release the funds after I pay 22,000 in international taxes and then I am responsible for an 11% income tax. I found this strange. So I told here and she said that’s how she payed her taxes and I need to come up with money to pay. So I can get my funds. That’s when she started getting pushy again about sending this ztx more money. She said get a loan barrow it from friends. Even though she wouldn’t help with it. So that’s when I started looking and found on Reddit and guys saying a little bit different cover story but pretty much the same thing but he payed and they never realized the funds. The whole time she was trying to be romantic but I was just in it to learn. Luckily I only lost 1k. |
| Comment / Review | I’m still talking to here. Over the last 5 month she has send me a bunch of pictures. Unfortunately I don’t have them now but Her at dinners, her at work at Fashion company, her in New York. Her cooking food. Her apartment. Her shopping. She’s always with a Chinese girl if she’s not at home or at work. I still have here telegram account with a picture of here and number. I know she has an Instagram. But at this point how knows what’s true.
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

