Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
amgo.rest
| Date | 04/24/2022 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | amgo.rest Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Amazon product views and Facebook page likes. |
| Comment / Review | For few days you send and receive money and then one day, you are the lucky user and you have start sending them money and you cannot withdraw anymore.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
ryan 04/30/2022 at 11:40 AM
You need to ask permission every times that you want to withdraw from amgo.rest.
You need to send USDT to be able to do tasks.
They pay you on a wallet that you cannot control.
You can't withdraw if you don't send before USDT, because of a merchant that needs you to be on the staff.
If you try to withdraw what you earned by working error:
withdrawal still requires the consumption of 20
up votedown vote
Marcusrahyyy 05/05/2022 at 06:48 AM
So bro where you able to resolve this??
up votedown vote
ryan99999 05/07/2022 at 12:47 PM
No I think you should report this scammers to authority.
Check the new comments for possible solutions.
up votedown vote
Andreas Theokli 05/04/2022 at 08:57 AM
Did you solved this?
up votedown vote
Marcusrahyyy 05/05/2022 at 06:47 AM
I have same problem I couldn't and now they started ignoring me, I have almost $1k my whole money I need some help please
up votedown vote
abush 05/20/2022 at 12:42 PM
After they put me what they call it a lucky user then they told me to top up the same amount that I have on their platform in order to withdraw now my 3k dollar is trapped I can't withdraw anymore. The customer service is ignoring me they literally change my life to upside down. Please be aware of this site.
up votedown vote
Report #501280 05/20/2022 at 01:27 PM
Amazon product views and Facebook page likes
For a few days you send and receive money and then one day, you are the lucky user and you have started sending them money and you cannot withdraw anymore.
-------------------
After they put me what they call a lucky user then they told me to top up the same amount that I have on their platform in order to withdraw now more than 2k dollars is trapped I can't withdraw it anymore. The customer service is ignoring me they literally change my life upside down. Please be aware of this site.
This scam gang is led by those telegram usernames mentioned below
@Michael_Jho, @Natha_1107, @Sims_Mentor
Pseudonym : @Michael_Jho, @Natha_1107, @Sims_Mentor
up votedown vote
checl 05/20/2022 at 07:21 PM
which website are you referring to?
up votedown vote
Krush 10/04/2022 at 07:37 PM
Was anyone able to get there money back? after paying double the amount in your account?