SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
oluwatosinokuwobi@icloud.com +17868777998 John Bown

Date05/18/2022
Fraudulent emailoluwatosinokuwobi@icloud.com
PseudonymJohn Bown
Url / Websitehttps://www.reddit.com/u/nomathematician9149
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 786-877-7998 (ou 0017868777998)
Scam contentsThis man “John” was selling tickets to the Noel Miller show but eventually stopped responding after I stupidly sent the money to him ($100).
Comment / ReviewHe also gave me contact information under the name Lamar Clifton:
Lamarclifton0@gmail.com
Lamar Clifton
2516489670

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #385672 08/19/2021 at 04:36 AM

        The tribute usually is 30€ but I like you Sessions cost love
        -------------------
        Olivia she's just interested in stealing people's money from them on Reddit. She is a United Kingdom scammer who wants people to send her money so she can scam them out of it.

        Pseudonym : OLIVIA

        Reply
      • Report #606137 02/09/2023 at 04:43 AM

        They suck you in by offering you million dollars by sending them $120 first from all this money they have gathered from all the scammers around the African region and your one of the lucky 100 beneficiarys that have been selected..........
        -------------------
        And obviously they say send the money and wait and you don't get your money back after you've done your part so be careful WATCH OUT FOR THOSE CLOWNS

        Fraudulent email : aishanjji@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Emails
        Telephone : +256706055410


        Reply
      • Report #616803 03/04/2023 at 08:35 PM

        Met through Reddit. They pretended to be one person then when I realized that person was someone else they changed and did they’re someone else. They wanted $115 to “fix” there phone. They constantly have red flags. I managed to find the real girl that they started using pics of.

        Pseudonym : Elena/RuinAutomatic1929
        Telephone : +15128872467

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.