Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
amorpeluche@outlook.com essentiallamp
| Date | 05/11/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | amorpeluche@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | essentiallamp |
| Url / Website | www.essentialamp.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | They are selling led lamps at the essencial lamp that never arrive. After you place an order you will get an email with a tracking option that don't work. The transaction goes for amorpeluche.com a scammer already known in internet. Facebook is letting Essencial lamp do advertising in his platform that is a fraud. Facebook shouldn't allow advertising scams. |
| Comment / Review | If you have placed an order please report to your bank, facebook and comment here for other people don't get screwd like we did at essential lamp or amorpeluche
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #466966 03/04/2022 at 05:49 AM
Ordered their product but no emails about the purcahse was sent on my email
-------------------
$19.99 sale of product
Url / Website : xclusivebeatzent.com
Pseudonym : Xclusive Beatz Ent
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #480139 04/03/2022 at 08:35 AM
Ordered their product but no emails about the purcahse was sent on my email
-------------------
$19.99 sale of product
Url / Website : xclusivebeatzent.com
Pseudonym : Xclusive Beatz Ent
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Azmath 05/13/2022 at 11:45 AM
my order also cannot be found, now it shows there is no order in such number.. Scammers
no reply, no contact numbers, no address
up votedown vote
Report #498078 05/13/2022 at 11:50 AM
There is no such order number now when i check through there website.
No one responds. only email ids are given
info@essentailamp.com; amorpeluche@outlook.com
-------------------
i bought these lights for my sons, its feel very sad to say to my son that i was scammed.
Telephone : +966509121068
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
mudim 06/01/2022 at 10:27 AM
Ya, i just noticed i got scammed by this shop. How did facebook allow this shop to sell stuff
up votedown vote
Maiz 06/04/2022 at 05:14 PM
Also got scammed. No company or site by that name.
up votedown vote
AMM 06/06/2022 at 10:10 AM
Also got scammed, everything looked so legit until you receive no response on your emails. Hope they get caught, people like this do not deserve to be on this earth.
up votedown vote
Gary K 06/21/2022 at 07:34 PM
Total scammers. Ordered on May 10th. Never received lamp. Sent email asking for progress on May 21st; no reply. Website has now vanished. Have reported to my bank.
up votedown vote
Gary K 06/22/2022 at 09:39 AM
Raised issue with my bank and have been refunded the full amount.
up votedown vote
Gary C 06/27/2022 at 04:51 AM
Yes they are scammers. Also ordered and never recieved. Can't follow up on tracking and no website available. Surely facebook should do security checks before allowing these posts to go through.
up votedown vote
Abii 06/27/2022 at 11:10 AM
You could report the page to Facebook. And you can also try Chargeback to attempt to get your money back.