SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.outdoorsverge.com auto7@vmcustomer.com

Date11/16/2021
Fraudulent emailauto7@vmcustomer.com
Url / Websitewww.outdoorsverge.com
Scam contentsThis website is a scam. Do not purchase anything from this website.
Comment / ReviewThe domain name was registered in Malaysia using alibaba as host platform

Attachment(s)
  • Scam
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #435835 12/31/2021 at 09:51 AM

        Auto7@vmcustomer.com
        -------------------
        I ordered a item from ninja kitchen-us.com and I wanted to give a tracking number and clicked on the website to get it and found out that it was a scam please stay in contact with me to get this resolved thank you my email so angie.bryant33@yahoo.com

        Url / Website : ninjakitchen-us.com

        Reply
      • Report #439624 01/08/2022 at 09:27 AM

        Denne siden er ren svindel. Penger ut men ingen vare.
        -------------------
        Varen er betalt, men vil aldri mottas.

        Url / Website : arcteryxnorge.com

        Reply
      • Report #462759 02/23/2022 at 06:54 AM

        This website pretends as "Yonex outlet" to sell cheaper tennis and badminton shoes. They just confirmed þhe payment and never hear from them again.
        -------------------
        After making the order, the payment taken from the account direktly, but they confirmed only for payment and never gave inormation about sending. I send them several email and asked for the status, but got answer from a new email address, but mentioned nothing about the sendings and just confirm agian the payment has gone through and asked me to check the order information. I have tried to contact them through the website, through the emsil address provided in the confirmation and as a reply to the confirmation, but I have received no snswer. After googled the email addresses, I found out that they are marked as fraudulent: auto7@vmcustomer.com; cs@vmcustomer.com; orders@customerservicesface.com.....

        Url / Website : yonexskor.com

        Reply
      • Report #493878 05/04/2022 at 05:53 AM

        Fake website selling Keen shoes
        -------------------
        also using fake email address cs@vmcustomer.com

        Url / Website : keentarghee.net
        Pseudonym : Keen


        Reply
      • CARRIE 06/15/2022 at 03:56 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.