Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
ethsany.co +13237630537
| Date | 03/21/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Angela |
| Url / Website | ethsany.co |
| Telephone | +1 323-763-0537 (ou 0013237630537) |
| Scam contents | Romscam Facebook long conversation via text messages impersonating a German woman. Then suggestion to |
| Comment / Review | Romscam Facebook long conversation via text messages impersonating a German woman. I even spoke to someone who had a legitimate German accent. The scam involved a Coinbase wallet transfer into Teather coin, then after a couple successful withdrawals by me of a bit of mined money all of my Teather funds were withdrawn not by me on March 17th. Total loss was $1,275.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
creative1two 03/21/2022 at 09:51 PM
https://ethsany.info SCAM
After an extensive review of the transaction details, your Wallet's history, and the addresses associated with it, the unauthorized activity you reported appears to have resulted from a signed transaction that approved a malicious third party to transfer funds from your Wallet on [2022-01-25 00:43:43].
You can review that approval transaction on Etherscan using the link below:
[https://etherscan.io/tokenapprovalchecker?search=0xcc1569db5e7900fa0d797155a143a9859a113281">https://etherscan.io/tokenapprovalchecker?search=0xcc1569db5e7900fa0d797155a143a9859a113281">https://etherscan.io/tokenapprovalchecker?search=0xcc1569db5e7900fa0d797155a143a9859a113281]
This transaction gave the address [https://etherscan.io/address/0xdc7f503e18267bb54354866911e5566a93d9753a] access to the funds held inside your Coinbase Wallet. For a situation like this, you can use this Ethereum token approval checker that allows you to review and revoke any token approvals for any dapp associated with your Coinbase Wallet ETH address: https://etherscan.io/tokenapprovalchecker
up votedown vote
creative1two 03/23/2022 at 10:21 AM
You can see the actual transaction information and what the scammer ethsany.info gave themselves as access to my coinbase wallet and unlimited funds permission.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Zorrbabe 04/29/2022 at 10:38 PM
You’re doing a really good job helping people
up votedown vote
Paolo 05/16/2022 at 02:33 PM
$74.000.
please help me