SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
canecosorpuppies@gmail.com +17202635986

Date01/21/2023
Fraudulent emailcanecosorpuppies@gmail.com
Telephone+1 720-263-5986 (ou 0017202635986) (more info)
Scam contentsFrom: Cane Cosor Puppies
Sent: Saturday, January 21, 2023 7:28 AM
To: tonya
Subject: Cane Corso Puppy (Aurora)

Hi Tonya,
We appreciate the interest you have shown towards our puppies, They will be coming alongside all papers including those showing medical records and bloodline info. Not forgetting a one-year health Guarantee. Aurora is still available, and she's going out for $1000. We're based here in Denver, Colorado and shipping is available.
*Would you like to learn more about the shipping process
Comment / Reviewbuyers beware

More info +

telephone number analysis +1 720-263-5986

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 720-263-5986
Country
United States
Territory
Colorado
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #470409 03/11/2022 at 01:51 PM

      Hi ,

      We appreciate the interest you have shown towards our puppies, They will be coming alongside all papers including those showing medical records and bloodline info. Not forgetting a one-year health Guarantee. Lucy is still available, and she's going out for $1000. We're based here in Denver, Colorado and shipping is available. Would you like to learn more about the shipping process?
      https://febuacorsopuppies.com/
      -------------------
      Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
      https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

      In the US ...
      1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
      2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
      3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
      4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

      If you send money to this scammer, please
      In Australia ...
      ... Read more

      Reply
    • Report #498073 05/13/2022 at 11:42 AM

      Thanks for getting back to me regarding your interest in sergeant.

      Prior to placing my puppy in a home, We always lay emphasis on a few issues and possibly address them ahead of time; First of all, we do NOT place our pup in homes where they will just be breeding and making money without proper care and adequate medical attention. In addition to the importance of medical attention, we do NOT let our pup go into homes where they would live permanently outside! Furthermore, we will NOT place...
      -------------------
      Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
      https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

      In the US ...
      1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
      2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
      3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
      4.go to... Read more

      Reply
    • Report #599355 01/25/2023 at 11:59 AM

      We appreciate the interest you have in " name of dog" etc....
      Can pick-up or Delivered (shipped)..etc...
      Located in Denver, Co.
      -------------------
      Called me twice a day. Sent me photos and videos of puppy. Once received payment... Not answer phone, Email replies not returned..

      Fraudulent email : bernardpuppiess@gmail.com
      Url / Website : mountainstbernards.com

      Reply
    • Report #609561 02/16/2023 at 09:05 AM

      Thanks for getting back to me regarding your interest in Lucy.

      Prior to placing my puppy in a home, We always lay emphasis on a few issues and possibly address them ahead of time; First of all, we do NOT place our pup in homes where they will just be breeding and making money without proper care and adequate medical attention. In addition to the importance of medical attention, we do NOT let our pup go into homes where they would live permanently outside! Furthermore, we will NOT place our...
      -------------------
      This is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.Please use both Bing and Google when searching the internet.

      Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
      https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

      If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number.

      In the US ...
      1.first ... file a police report - important
      2. second ... file a complaint... Read more

      screenshot

      Reply
    • Report #635059 04/18/2023 at 07:36 AM

      We appreciate the interest you have shown towards Jerry. We have raised Basenji over the years and we have always made our time to properly educate ourselves on the breed to be of help to you as a prospective buyer. All our lovely cuddles are raised here in our home around kids and other pets, And just so you know, Jerry is available and currently 10 weeks old with shots UTD.

      We are located in Denver, CO and we accept pickup if you are within the state or less than 4 hours drive, but if you ...
      -------------------
      Found the website in a google search. Sent an email inquiring about one of the male basenji puppies, Jerry. Received an email response with photos and a video. Called and asked questions of the owner, who was nice. But, something was off in the initial conversation. He could not answer some of our questions, claimed that he was "not good with the technology stuff" and could only provide physical documents along with the puppy, and would only accept payment through Zelle. We asked multiple times to have a video chat, but he mentioned he couldn't get it figured out. When we asked about other forms of accepted payment, he became agitated. We ended the process there.

      Fraudulent email : info@akcbasenjis.com
      Url / Website : akcbasenjis.com
      Pseudonym : Jay / Jey

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.