SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
+12044102479 Recovery Consultant

Date03/08/2022
PseudonymRecovery Consultant
Telephone+1 204-410-2479 (ou 0012044102479) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsOffers a recovery tool to scammed people, which is supposed to retrieve the funds from any website. This is straightup hilarious. Don't fall for this
Comment / ReviewGot the phone number via a comment on this side. Be careful!

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)

telephone number analysis +1 204-410-2479

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 204-410-2479
Country
Canada
Territory
Manitoba
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Salah 04/10/2022 at 09:57 PM

      How did you find out it was a scam? I am just curious at this point

      Reply
    • avetinja 04/11/2022 at 03:37 AM

      There are no recovery options. Anyone supporting such crap is suspicious, including you, 'Salah'.

      I've tried to make a collection of them here:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/411233

      • Salah 04/11/2022 at 04:18 AM

        Ok. I was asking because they reached out to me and it sounded too good to be true. I was not sure what to think. I have not invested any money with them to get my funds back as of now. I jad contact some of their "clients" to get an insight to see if their services actually work but I was mot sure if their clients are in on it too. I don't really know what to trust any more. I did hire a PI from a company called Rexxfield named Michael Roberts who seems like he has a lot of credibilty so i may just stick with him. He actually reports and works with government to catch scammers like this. I will see how that goes.

      Reply
    • avetinja 04/11/2022 at 05:00 AM

      if you are 'for real' use your brain, how could anyone recover your money, except maybe the police provided the scammer is in your country etc etc?

      why do 'recovery' services obfuscate their phone numbers and use whatsap/viber or anonymous email providers?

      • Salah 04/11/2022 at 07:34 AM

        I have just been questioning everything and do not know who to trust because there are so many services pointing fingers at each other with this stuff. I am wondering if the pursuit of recovery is even worth it at this point. I reported it on many government websites but maybe I now should just wait and accept the loss and move on.

      • Salah 04/11/2022 at 07:35 AM

        All this stuff has been stressing me out. I saw websites for companies claiming to be legit with their reveiws and stuff but I don't even know if I should trust them either.

      • avetinja 04/28/2022 at 02:42 AM

        Right, but then should we trust you? Perhaps you are trying to defame this site, as it is a threat to scammers. In any case, I think you should refrain from such comments, post only facts that are really useful to potential victims.

      • Salah 04/28/2022 at 06:14 AM

        You make a good point and I am not trying to defame this site because I have actually seen so many comments made by people advertising supposed "recovery experts" or "recovery companies" on here and on othet platforms but I believe them all to be scams. Avetinja was right about this. Only law enforcement should be trusted to recover your money. Though the chances of recovery are very slim. It is better just to report the scam and accept the loss. I am actually glad I saw this report because I have decided not to go through with the whatsapp chat. I realized I was acting emotionally and was searching for a way put but what I really needed was to accept my mistake. I am instead going to just report my case to law enforcement and work more than one job to help repair the financial damage I caused so things can turn back to normal sooner.

      • Salah 04/28/2022 at 06:16 AM

        And sorry. I did not get your notification about your reply. Did you get scammed by "recovery experts" in the past?

      Reply
    • avetinja 04/28/2022 at 11:57 AM

      there is also an option to mail registered users on this site if there is need.
      no need to try contact people outside by using gmail/protonmail/viber/whatsap...

      Reply
    • Rob 09/25/2022 at 10:58 PM

      Coinface.cc or Recovery the money from any platforms of coinface is a BIG SCAM !!! Please be careful. I am a victim ! BIG SCAM Syue Lee, Daniel, Logan or any other Names.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.