SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.reebokonlineromania.com cs@vmcustomer.com

Date09/19/2021
Fraudulent emailcs@vmcustomer.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.reebokonlineromania.com/
Scam contentsThe website pretends to sell reebok sport shoes but the payment is rejected on the website and sends you to pay through a third party called "Unrootedartist". You receive a so called confiration of þhe payment and never hear from them again.
Comment / ReviewAfter making the order and making the online payment, in my account on their websitw the payment still shows up as pending (even after a week), although the money were taken from my bank account and I have received 2 confirmations of the payment from 2 different email addresses. I have tried to contact them through the website, through the emsil address provided in the confirmation and as a reply to the confirmation, but I have received no snswer. After searching the email addresses on the internet, I have found out that they are marked as fraudulent.
These are the emmail addresses connected to this fraudster: cs@vmcustomer.com auto4@vmcustomer.com email@
email@customerservicesface.com
email@supporthome24.com

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Mari 09/22/2021 at 04:46 AM

        I just did the same, but on this internet shop https://skecherssalg.com/ I have

        send Skechers.dk a mail, asking if this has anything to do with them. Im afraid the money is lost :-(

        Reply
      • Anca 09/27/2021 at 05:03 AM

        the same here https://www.pandoraromania.co/ :(

        Reply
      • Mart 10/06/2021 at 09:59 AM

        Same as me, it was a scam with www.kickersportugal.com and cs@vmcustomer.com. Bought a pair of shoes and the message "payment failed" apeared on the website but I received an email confirming the payment in my card and the money was taken from my account. I had no answer to my requests through the email cs@vmcustomer.com nor the website.

        Reply
      • Report #403469 10/12/2021 at 12:08 PM

        I made an online purchase, i received confirmation, and after that gone
        Nothing happens. The email says that is full
        -------------------
        scam

        Url / Website : oyshlingerie.online
        Pseudonym : -

        Reply
      • Report #403994 10/14/2021 at 02:04 AM

        The website pretends to sell kappa product but the payment is rejected on the website and sends you to pay through a third party called "VANNA-INVESTING". You receive a so called confirmation of the payment and never hear from them again.
        -------------------
        After making the order and making the online payment, in my account on their website the payment still shows up as pending (even after a week), although the money were taken from my bank account and I have received 2 confirmations of the payment from 2 different email addresses. I have tried to contact them through the website, through the email address provided in the confirmation and as a reply to the confirmation, but I have received no answer. After searching the email addresses on the internet, I have found out that they are marked as fraudulent.
        These are the email addresses connected to this fraudster: cs@vmcustomer.com

        Url / Website : kapparomania.com

        Reply
      • Report #404571 10/15/2021 at 09:09 AM

        I placed an order on the magazinintimberland.ro website
        More money was withdrawn from my card than specified by the site.
        After placing the order, I tried to contact a store representative but without any success. There is no contact phone. I resigned myself that was a scam.

        Url / Website : magazintimberland.ro
        Pseudonym : magazintimberland.ro

        Reply
      • Report #404711 10/15/2021 at 05:22 PM

        ou have transferred 136.10 USD to jackwolfskinsverige.com.se.

        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        The order details are as follows:
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Order No.: 202109300405038300

        Seller website: jackwolfskinsverige.com.se



        Payment Date&Time: 2021-09-30 04:05:04.0

        Amount: 136.10 USD

        Payment No.: VK...
        -------------------
        I tried to contact them through email because it took too long time for receiving my order. I paid 136,5 USD but in Swedish corona. It is not possible to reach them and no email is written on the website. I did not noticed any other charges at my account than this one. Tried to reach them about my order but no answer.

        Url / Website : jackwolfskin.com.se
        Pseudonym : jackwolfskin.com.se

        Reply
      • Report #405385 10/18/2021 at 07:30 AM

        Fraudulent website, no order cancel possible, no payment at delivery possible.
        -------------------
        cs@vmcustomer.com
        auto5@vmcustomer.com
        mailbox@customersericesface.com
        mailbox@supporthome24.com

        Url / Website : columbiareduceri.ro

        Reply
      • Report #406662 10/21/2021 at 10:16 AM

        Fraudulent website selling sportshoes that never arrive.
        -------------------
        The ordered shoes never arrived, Paid $140

        Url / Website : hokaschuheschweiz.com
        Pseudonym : frontandspruce

        Reply
      • Report #410674 11/02/2021 at 03:54 PM

        I want buy some sneakers and they take me the money but no email, no contact access, no nothing, and I go on google and check more forums, and I find out is a fake website

        Url / Website : fila-ireland.com/index.php?main_page=checkout&fecaction=null
        Pseudonym : Fila-irlanda

        Reply
      • Report #417667 11/22/2021 at 05:16 AM

        Shoe store (supra) that doesn't exist.
        -------------------
        Shoe store that doesn't really exist. You can order shoes but they are not delivered.

        Url / Website : supraskytopnederland.com

        • Roder 01/03/2022 at 04:51 PM

          Definately a scam: took more money from my creditcard then the bought shoes had cost and never delivered, no response to emails.

        Reply
      • Report #434991 12/29/2021 at 11:32 AM

        Website pertaining to the company Dr Martens. Looks legitimate. Selling half price Dr Marten shoes and boots.
        -------------------
        I purchased a pair of Dr Marten boots using my debit card. I received a dubious looking email of receipt with a customer care email cs@vmcustomer.com.
        On researching this email as I suspected then it may be a fraudulent website, I discovered that the same 'customer service' email was used in connection with other scam shoes sites. I have informed my bank who have cancelled the payment (as it was still pending) and have blocked my card.

        Url / Website : docmartenssale.com
        Pseudonym : docmartenssaleuk.com

        • peter 12/29/2021 at 11:43 AM

          omg, almost same site in slovakia, after i lost money vub bank havent help at all :(

        Reply
      • Han 12/29/2021 at 11:35 AM

        Same here, I ordered some Dr Marten boots through www.docmartenssaleuk.com.
        Their email for customer services was cs@vmcustomer.com

        Reply
      • Raldo 01/13/2022 at 05:31 PM

        Same here...https://www.demoniaskor.com/
        They did send me some kind of plastic crap jewlery...probably to make the shipping process look OK. Anything to do or just....scammed?

        Reply
      • Jas 01/14/2022 at 09:36 AM

        I did the same with a oh polly dress

        Reply
      • Report #447286 01/22/2022 at 06:43 PM

        Compra de roupas online
        -------------------
        Este site é fraudulento

        Pseudonym : 70% de desconto

        Reply
      • NZartist 01/26/2022 at 06:18 PM

        I purchased from keenshoesfactorynz.com yesterday, and found the email suspicious. It it one listed above cs@vmcustomer.com and also auto4@vmcustomer.com.
        I have cancelled my credit card, but dont think the payment can be cancelled. How are they allowed to keep doing this?

        Reply
      • Report #449320 01/26/2022 at 06:24 PM

        Website looks real enough for discounted keen shoes. Payment made, then receive an unusual email, that doesnt sound legit. Googled and see it is listed here for several sites
        -------------------
        Paid for shoes, and have requested they cancel order, after seeing them listed here. Emailed and received an Inbox full email. Tried using the website contact form, but it doesnt function. Have cancelled my credit card, but dont think Ill get my money back,. Rip Off!

        Url / Website : keenshoesfactorynz.com

        Reply
      • Report #451677 02/01/2022 at 06:00 AM

        This guys anounce Caterpillar boots and send scarf.
        This crooks need to be kicked from earth.
        -------------------
        China don´t need to have this kind of crooks and must avoid this scams.

        Url / Website : botascaterpilarportugal.com
        Pseudonym : botascaterpilarportugal.com


        Reply
      • Report #459114 02/16/2022 at 04:13 AM

        That is a classified Reebok webshop with an up-to-date collection and say-so images. Company contact and Privacy Policy is missing.
        My bank first froze the card so, the store sent an email (see the 2nd attachment).
        -------------------
        I was dumb, first time in 15 years. Lost 150 Euro, trust in revolt chargeback service

        Url / Website : reeboksmagyarorszag.com
        Pseudonym : pioletgestion

        Landing of the Hungarian Reebok scam
        Order does not complete email
        order confirmation

        Reply
      • Al 02/17/2022 at 02:19 AM

        I also purchased from keenshoesfactorynz.com and now have found this site as I try to contact them to see where my shoes are!

        Wish I checked here first!

        Reply
      • Report #467764 03/06/2022 at 06:27 AM

        Sale for salomon shoes
        -------------------
        Extreme sale for salomon shoes

        Url / Website : eu.saloeonline.com
        Pseudonym : eu.salomon
        Telephone : +38978424079

        • Gilbert JACOB 03/31/2022 at 10:37 PM

          received a napkin instead of 4 pairs of Salomon shoes

          Hello

          what a surprise !!! yesterday was delivered in my box a small enveloppe coming from China including kind of an horrible napkin of absolutely no value instead of the 4 pairs of Salomon shoes I ordered and you confirmed shipment..

          Can you please explain what happenned? I mentionned when looking on internet that there are some comments of suspicious of theft about your site. This is indeed what it look like so far when receiving this bullshit napkin.

          I wait for your comments but be sure I will do everything I can do to recover my money and prevent you to continue this “business”.

        Reply
      • cip 03/08/2022 at 12:19 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #471885 03/15/2022 at 09:58 AM

        Website appears to be the Timberland Brand website for Colombia - and their online "store" seems really similar to the store from the US, with really low prices.
        -------------------
        I made a purchase for 68 USD (260.000 Colombian Pesos), but was charged 94 USD on my credit card. I received an email confirmation on from the "payment gateway" for the original value but then a notification for a higher value on my bank statement.
        Got in touch with the website but their "contact us" form didn't worked - then with the email cs@vmcustomer.com but also didn't got any answer. It's been 5 days and have received no updates on the order nor any communication from their side - found the email address to be related to other really similar scams.

        Url / Website : botatimberlandcolombia.com
        Pseudonym : Bota Timberland Colombia


        Reply
      • Report #472598 03/16/2022 at 03:34 PM

        I supposedly bought a pair of shoes from a website named www.demoniashoesportugal.com, I still haven't received any confirmation about where my order is and I can't access the website.
        -------------------
        Don't order from this website

        Url / Website : demoniashoesportugal.com
        Pseudonym : auto3@vmcustomer.com


        Reply
      • Report #473413 03/18/2022 at 09:32 AM

        Website looks official but is a front...a scam.
        -------------------
        Shoes offered at good price. No contact details on Website. Related to official scam email cs@vmcustomer.com

        Url / Website : blundstone-ireland.com
        Pseudonym : Blundstone-Ireland

        Reply
      • Erik B 03/20/2022 at 05:40 AM

        Sanuksverige.com and Sanuk.com.se is connected to the scam vmcustomer as well. Stay away!

        Reply
      • Johnny B 03/20/2022 at 11:30 PM

        Exactly the same happened to me via footjoynz.com I contacted my bank and they say that if I contact hem after a 'reasonable delay' but within 30 days of the transaction they will attempt to recover the funds as no goods were received.

        Reply
      • Valya 03/23/2022 at 03:44 PM

        Same happened to me on this site
        http://sambabulgaria.me/
        Ordered sport shoes

        Received order confirmation from rattliffiira@gmail.com wich make me doubt
        Check my bank and on the payment it appears is made to OTTICABARBERINI
        Below are emails I received order /payment confirmation from and which are given for customer service all appeared fraudulent:(
        cs@vmcustomer.com
        auto4@vmcustomer.com
        servicecenter@customerservicesface.com
        rattliffiira@gmail.com

        Reply
      • Per 03/29/2022 at 04:34 AM

        hokaoneone-se.com. Same experience as the initial post above. Rejected payment and forwarded to a new payment page. Error message on the payment but the card was charged. The website doesn't work anymore. Contacted Amex and they have cancelled the payment.

        Reply
      • Report #477846 03/29/2022 at 06:19 AM

        I placed an order on this site, money was taken but the order did not register payment, and now I can not contact the supplier

        Url / Website : supraskytopromania.com
        Pseudonym : I placed an order
        Telephone : +40077147503


        Reply
      • niko 04/01/2022 at 03:31 PM

        https://www.pumabutikk.com/ and https://www.pumasneakersnorge.me/ same shit

        Reply
      • Alina 04/03/2022 at 09:20 AM

        same for romaniasneakers.com. Got an email from

        auto3@vmcustomer.com auto3@vmcustomer.com via amazonses.com sayingI transferred money to romaniasneakers.com.

        Sent an email to ask for refund and cancellation but form what I see here there is no chance I will get my money back.

        Reply
      • Report #482215 04/07/2022 at 10:24 AM

        I ordered some clothes and fall for the scam...
        They sent me this on e-mail:
        Order No.: 1JF-jj20133-vck313

        Seller website: hugobosshrwebshop.co

        Payment Date&Time: 2022-04-07 13:12:01.0

        Amount: 96.25 EUR

        Payment No.: VK2204071312012730

        Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

        Please note "LEIDITURATTI" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purcha...
        -------------------
        Please, can someone help me how can I get my money back? I reported everything to police but they said to me to wait.

        Url / Website : hugobosshrwebshop.co
        Pseudonym : LEIDITURATTI (Hugo boss)
        Telephone : +385915742954

        They sent me this as confirmation of payment but there is nowhere bill

        Reply
      • Report #485109 04/13/2022 at 11:31 AM

        Had all pandora jewellery for a 70% discount now they have took my money because i didnt realise till i had the email
        -------------------
        There is none

        Url / Website : 6vrg0zdw.r.ap-southeast-1.awstrack.me/l0/pandoraezcharms.com/1/010e018023235707-eddfaf5c-a86d-4063-a110-fbb3751bc811-000000/k_myq6imrqrdaorgx3d7z9jeayk=50
        Pseudonym : Pandora


        Reply
      • Report #486836 04/18/2022 at 05:01 AM

        i ordered jordans from there and the payment went to some livingformulas website or something like that.
        -------------------
        they dont have proper contact infos or anything

        Url / Website : jordan1suomi.com
        Pseudonym : jordan1suomi.com

        Reply
      • Report #487001 04/18/2022 at 12:19 PM

        They sell Etnies brand shoes, but when paying for an order, you get charged by some fake company in turkey. If you try to contact the support, email address is invalid
        -------------------
        If it seems too good to be True, it's not

        Url / Website : etnieshrvatska.com
        Pseudonym : etnieshrvatska.com

        Reply
      • Report #492744 05/01/2022 at 02:18 PM

        This is the email they sent after placing the order and doing the payment: You have transferred 480.00 RON to jordan1romania.com.

        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        The order details are as follows:
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Order No.: 3MLJ-tt23968zz-vck2888

        Selle...
        -------------------
        This website is fake http://jordan1romania.com/. It takes you the money and they never come back except an email telling you that the payment is successful. They don’t have a contact phone and they don’t reply to emails.

        Url / Website : jordan1romania.com
        Pseudonym : KUROKAWAAN

        • Johann 07/07/2022 at 06:48 PM

          Can they take money from your account since you entered all the codes?

        Reply
      • scholl 05/07/2022 at 09:07 AM

        Same for https://www.schollwebshop.com/

        Reply
      • Ego_kozu 05/10/2022 at 10:03 AM

        Same problem with https://www.joanabento.com/

        Reply
      • Mike 05/20/2022 at 01:21 PM

        same for https://www.lululemonnorges.com/

        Reply
      • Report #501656 05/21/2022 at 07:11 PM

        Due to foreign exchange rate,the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
        -------------------
        I tried to cancel the order and could not. My credit card company is still going to pay. I guess I need to call consumer protection.

        Url / Website : outkrqgf.ml
        Pseudonym : "FOURCREATIVEMEDIA"

        Reply
      • Nim 05/24/2022 at 11:03 AM

        Just got scammed https://www.Clarksse.com/ auto3@vmcustomer.com

        Reply
      • Leah 05/26/2022 at 01:45 PM

        Bought sneakers on https://www.axelarigatonorges.com/
        Got a confirmation mail from auto6@vmcustomer.com, then from sales@customerservicesface.com / sales@supporthome24.com

        $90 gone. Fuck them.

        Reply
      • Jim 05/27/2022 at 04:28 AM

        Bought shirts at www.oshirodesigns.com. Canceled the transaction in time

        Reply
      • Jmcc1188 05/27/2022 at 06:22 AM

        Scammed from website:
        https://www.rockportaustraliasale.com/
        Dodgy emails from:
        cs@vmcustomer.com
        services@vmcustomer.com

        Reply
      • Mkay 05/29/2022 at 04:14 AM

        Scammed from website:
        www.sorelaustraliashops.com
        received confirmation emails from auto4@vmcustomer.com which referred inquiries to cs@vmcustomer.com. Stay away from this site.

        Reply
      • Nate 05/30/2022 at 12:08 PM

        https://www.inov-8-mexico.com
        this website also - i ordered some trainers and the receive emails from cs@vmcustomer.com - no trainers and no response

        Reply
      • Report #505580 06/01/2022 at 08:38 AM

        Discount Helly Hansen clothing
        -------------------
        I've been screwed out of £ 83.00.
        2 emails to say the transaction was successful, But I'm very doubtful I'll see the item I ordered. Be Warned!

        Url / Website : hellyhansenoutletuk.com
        Pseudonym : DETROITLIONSPARKING"

        Reply
      • pv 06/02/2022 at 04:05 AM

        Same in https://www.jacketgreeceshop.com/

        Reply
      • rollthetape88 06/09/2022 at 03:25 PM

        same again; www.timberlandfactoryoutletuk.com/

        Reply
      • Report #510450 06/13/2022 at 04:59 PM

        Sketchers outlet shoes
        -------------------
        It looked completely genuine and bought my father some shoes for Father’s Day. Only knew it was a scam when I received the invoice email and said

        You have transferred 43.85 GBP to skecherfactoryoutletuk.com.

        Url / Website : skecherfactoryoutletuk.com/products/mens-skechers-relaxed-fit-expected-gomel-loafers-grey-brown-uk4785901-p-1218.html


        • Brian Slater 06/17/2022 at 10:50 AM

          Skecherfactoryoutletuk.com is a completely fraud site. I ordered 2 pairs of shoes, payment taken immediately, and no shoes ever arrived. Contacted Skechers head office in USA and they confirmed the site is fraudulent. Do NOT buy from this site.

        • John 08/19/2022 at 04:31 AM

          I agree. They offered 50% refund when goods were “lost in transit”. I have referred it to my credit card company. They are based in Split and not UK. Price quoted in GBP but processed in Euro. Use the official Skecher site instead.

        Reply
      • Siren 06/15/2022 at 10:40 AM

        Same for www.eccoshoesireland.com

        Reply
      • Vasarlo 06/15/2022 at 11:45 AM

        Same for www.asics-futocipo.com.

        Beware of www.asicscipohungary.com and www.asicswebshopshu.com as well, as these websites appear to use the same dummy information to appear as legit webshops.

        Reply
      • Anja 06/17/2022 at 05:12 AM

        Same problem with RiekerDanmark.com.

        Reply
      • Chiara 06/17/2022 at 06:45 AM

        Same for http://www.dscremona.it/

        Reply
      • Report #512085 06/17/2022 at 03:09 PM

        They cloned the officials Thread and needle website and changed the prices to something much cheaper. I bout a dress and havent heard anything back. They are nit responding to any of my emails.

        Url / Website : tramainegeorge.com
        Pseudonym : Thread and Needle

        Reply
      • James 06/19/2022 at 10:19 AM

        Exactly the same for brooksuksales.com.

        Reply
      • Angel 06/24/2022 at 05:52 AM

        https://www.fila-australia.com/
        got fucking scammed, don't order from here, got the same bullshit customer service website and then they sent me a shitty fucking necklace

        Reply
      • Roald 06/27/2022 at 02:30 AM

        Exactly the same for Lowanorge.com. Stay away from this site.

        Reply
      • Report #519567 07/08/2022 at 01:26 AM

        The order details are as follows:
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Order No.: A22070812104647304

        Seller website: shafoni.com



        Payment Date&Time: 2022-07-08 12:10:46.0

        Amount: 57.46 USD

        Payment No.: VK2207081210465215


        Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.


        Please note "AFFAIRESZEN" will be displayed o...
        -------------------
        I need help with this...

        Url / Website : shafoni.com
        Telephone : +16186315540


        Reply
      • Naomi 07/09/2022 at 05:10 AM

        I want to order one shoes from saucony-hungary.com for my boyfriend. But the site take duble price from my bank account. And i get an email from another price. Get email: auto9@vmcustomer.co , where i can send email: cs@vmcustomer.com

        Reply
      • oscar 07/09/2022 at 01:04 PM

        I did the same on the site

        https://www.airwairbutik.me
        Decided to take down the site.
        I would love to know witch mother site to attack.

        Reply
      • Lubo 07/11/2022 at 08:34 AM

        I believe I just got the same from https://www.altraslovensko.com :(

        Reply
      • GG 07/15/2022 at 08:57 AM

        The same happened on www.crocsoutletsnz.com.
        Same payment fail message and then different amount taken from credit card.

        Emails from online@customerservicesface.com and auto8@vmcustomer.com , where i can send email: cs@vmcustomer.com

        Very annoyed.

        • GG 08/04/2022 at 07:02 PM

          Just received a fake pair of sunglassess instead of item ordered. BEWARE. Scam!!

        Reply
      • Report #525549 07/23/2022 at 05:37 PM

        Order paid successfully notified!

        auto4@vmcustomer.com auto4@vmcustomer.com via amazonses.com
        22. jul. 2022, 23:47 (for 23 timer siden)


        Dear --------:


        You have transferred 1034.40 NOK to lowafjellsko.no.


        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        The order details are as follows:
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Or...
        -------------------
        I received an error message that the payment did not go through. The amount was nevertheless reserved with the credit card company. I blocked the credit card in time so the payment was not transferred.

        Url / Website : lowafjellsko.no

        Reply
      • JnL 07/29/2022 at 03:28 AM

        Beware to this scam site dunksnz.com
        They are using the emails below.

        orders@supporthome24.com
        auto3@vmcustomer.com
        cs@vmcustomer.com

        Reply
      • Report #528426 07/31/2022 at 05:38 AM

        Selling osprey products on a site that looks pretty much identical to the legitimate osprey site
        -------------------
        This site is set up to look like the Australian osprey site
        It is very convincing

        Url / Website : ospreybackpacksaustralia.com
        Pseudonym : Osprey

        Reply
      • Report #528689 08/01/2022 at 05:28 AM

        Hi Christophe.PROUVOST,
        Reply this email for your inquiries.
        Your order has been placed. Once your package ships, we will send you an email with a tracking number, so you can track your order. If you have any questions contact us via this mailbox.
        Total payment: USD54.69
        Ship to: Christophe.PROUVOST, 517 Route des Combes, NAVES PARMELAN, LM, 74370, FR, 608759717
        Product(s): ROADSIGN Sandales Mules À Semelle Intérieure Cuir - Roadsign Marron | Sandales, Nu-Pieds Homme,1 - bahiadrake.f...
        -------------------
        I bought ROADSIGN Sandales Mules via internet 26th of may 22 but I never receive my shoes :( despite 2 reminders... I paid via Paypal 54USD, grrr... I strongly recommend not to use this website. Regards CP

        Url / Website : arivachaussures.fr/fr/chaussures/roadsign/homme/sabot/goplin-marron/9379601.awp
        Pseudonym : Customer Service Department

        Reply
      • Report #531100 08/07/2022 at 03:06 PM

        www.lululemoncopenhagen.com
        -------------------
        Watch out! Major scam: lululemoncopenhagen.com

        Url / Website : lululemoncopenhagen.com
        Pseudonym : Dirtyfighttricks

        Reply
      • Report #532446 08/11/2022 at 05:24 AM

        I have attached the order confirmation email and a copy of the email I sent earlier this week regarding the order.

        Could you please look into this for me and let me know what i should do. I am going to get in touch with the bank to see if i can get a refund.

        Thanks
        -------------------
        See attachments.

        Url / Website : pandorauk.com


        Reply
      • Report #535401 08/19/2022 at 07:08 AM

        Site for ordering shoes that will never deliver you shoes
        -------------------
        I placed an order on this site, money was taken but the order did not register payment, and now I can not contact the supplier

        Url / Website : tevasrbijashop.com
        Telephone : +37082442735


        Reply
      • Report #537556 08/24/2022 at 07:49 PM

        They sell shows, boots etc
        -------------------
        I have sent them an email stating I have never received my package, , they sent me a parcel containing a pair of sunglasses and not the boots I had paid for. They are not responding to me anymore, and their addresses come back as not available. I spent $150 , they had originally sent me an email saying that bonus paid $134

        Url / Website : frankie4shoesnz.com
        Pseudonym : Service9
        Telephone : +64273908677

        Reply
      • Report #537705 08/25/2022 at 06:56 AM

        Sports products and material.
        -------------------
        Someone really needs to block this email and catch the person behind the scam because It's the first time I have been tricked which means there's a lot of bad things going on right now.

        €140 gone to the pockets of bad people yet again, the government isn't enough to feel financially drained, and they allow this. It's not only the money, 2 months waiting are also gone...poor life.

        All fraudulent emails used in this deal:
        cs@vmcustomer.com
        orders@customerservicesface.com
        orders@supporthome24.com
        ap-southeast-1.amazonses.com

        Url / Website : hokaportugals.com
        Pseudonym : services@vmcustomer.com

        Reply
      • Chloe 08/28/2022 at 07:38 PM

        also aliasmaenz.com :(

        Reply
      • BM 08/29/2022 at 04:55 PM

        Same for Teva Sandals on https://www.teva-osterreich.at
        auto9@vmcustomer.com
        cs@vmcustomer.com

        Reply
      • Report #539820 08/31/2022 at 06:34 AM

        Scam site pretending to sell Brooks running shoes. Looks completely authentic. Took my money, payment receipt showed paid to fake company. No good received, no way of contacting them. Avoid!!!!!

        Url / Website : brooksshoeuk.com
        Pseudonym : brooksshoeuk.com

        Reply
      • mm 09/03/2022 at 03:39 PM

        oakley-sverige.se

        Exactly the same thing

        Reply
      • Report #541238 09/03/2022 at 03:47 PM

        Scam web store.
        -------------------
        Scam

        Url / Website : oakley-sverige.se

        Reply
      • Report #541563 09/05/2022 at 12:15 AM

        The scam is to set up up a fake web store called something like:

        a real brand name + local country name

        e.g. oakly-sverige.se, reebokonlineromania.com

        The webstore will look very much like a real webstore but the payment will be directed to LAFACTORIASHOP. If the card (e.g. VISA) is asking you to verify the payment and see LAFACTORIASHOP do not verify it. It is a scam.
        -------------------
        Web store scam

        Url / Website : oakly-sverige.se

        Reply
      • Report #541608 09/05/2022 at 03:43 AM

        Pretending to sell GUESS clothes
        -------------------
        After you will place an order, they say that the payment is failed but you will receive an e-mail from cs@vmcustomer.com that the payment was successful

        Url / Website : guess-romania.ro

        Reply
      • Report #543054 09/07/2022 at 07:13 PM

        Dear afonso.j.fresco@gmail.com:


        You have transferred 92.76 EUR to salonomportugal.com.


        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        The order details are as follows:
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Order No.: 1ZX-cc4672-vck1007

        Seller website: salonomportugal.com



        Payment Date&Time: 2022-09-06 23:14:16.0

        Amount: 92.7...
        -------------------
        .

        Url / Website : salonomportugal.com/shopping_cart.html

        Reply
      • Report #543284 09/08/2022 at 09:00 AM

        I bought two New Balance trainers and paid $40.82 on 12 Aug 22 and till date I haven’t received any email updating me on my order. I sent a couple of emails to request updates but no response till date.
        -------------------
        I am shocked and disappointed that people are still going around scamming innocent people for huge sums of money. This is not fair. I

        Url / Website : ropadonnastore.shop


        Reply
      • Report #544888 09/12/2022 at 11:42 PM

        Fake Converse website pretending to be an official Philippines store selling Converse shoes
        -------------------
        After paying for your goods, you receive an email from auto4@vmcustomer.com or carefor@solvecryoun.com, saying "Order paid successfully notified". But your order on the website is still marked as pending. The merchant website in the email is qcwqquqx.tk which is different from the online 'store'. Their website is copying the official Converse website and pretending to sell shoes. And they put the following emails as their 'customer service' nottiuqdillon3@gmail.com; and cs@vmcustomer.com. There is no option to cancel or modify orders, no contact information on the website. They just take your money and nothing.
        emails associated with the fake website:
        auto4@vmcustomer.com ;
        carefor@solvecryoun.com ;
        nottiuqdillon3@gmail.com ;
        cs@vmcustomer.com

        Url / Website : converseshoephilippines.com
        Pseudonym : Converse Philippines, CHEAPINTOUCH, CHIROPRACTICEXPERIEN

        Reply
      • BART 09/15/2022 at 02:52 PM

        Same for hokabelgie.com with confirmation from auto3@vmcustomer.com

        Reply
      • Report #546720 09/17/2022 at 07:09 AM

        They ,,sell” a running shoes but ehen you pay the bill they send you this e-mail:
        Dear (my email adress):


        You have transferred 108.93 EUR to sauconysrbija.com.

        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        The order details are as follows:
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Order No.: 1SC-oo5952-vck21

        Seller website: sauconysrbi...
        -------------------
        Dear (my email adress):


        You have transferred 108.93 EUR to sauconysrbija.com.

        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        The order details are as follows:
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Order No.: 1SC-oo5952-vck21

        Seller website: sauconysrbija.com



        Payment Date&Time: 2022-09-17 17:24:21.0

        Amount: 108.93 EUR

        Payment No.: VK2209171724212400


        Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.



        Please note "MEACONSULTINGENGINEER" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

        ... Read more

        Reply
      • Report #547674 09/20/2022 at 07:34 AM

        They had reported a 70% off sale I purchased a ninja air fryer for £72.99!!!
        -------------------
        My money has been stolen!

        Url / Website : buyninjastoreuk.com
        Telephone : +447587058442

        Reply
      • Iiglessi 09/21/2022 at 03:19 PM

        groundiesoutletsuomi.com is no no!!

        Same confirmation email as other have reported:
        orders@supporthome24.com
        cs@vmcustomer.com
        auto3@vmcustomer.com

        Reply
      • Report #550755 09/29/2022 at 12:07 PM

        Fake website, order was payed, no customer service, or order notification.
        -------------------
        Non existing e mail.

        Url / Website : nikehrvatskaoutlet.com


        Reply
      • Report #552291 10/04/2022 at 03:53 PM

        I ordered the goods, paid. The payment has gone and the goods are nowhere to be found. Unable to contact

        Url / Website : palladiumtopanky.sk/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=94
        Pseudonym : I placed an order

        Reply
      • Omer 10/04/2022 at 06:12 PM

        Same thing in nobullitalia.com

        Reply
      • Olga 10/06/2022 at 10:22 AM

        Same for https://www.mizunosklep.pl/

        Reply
      • Report #554614 10/11/2022 at 09:31 AM

        website advertising wide range of household articles - has padlock and https://, also valid certificate. Items advertised in Euros, when customer makes an order it is processed in CNY then converted back to € at a far higher amount. Attempts to contact impossible - no email address, no telephone number, no postal address - solely internal message form which is never answered,
        Comment / Review See attachments - both the other companies are already subject to over 200 complaints each. I ordered...
        -------------------
        See attachments.


        Reply
      • Report #560238 10/26/2022 at 02:58 AM

        this site is fake, you pay by credit card, but you don't receive anything.
        there is no phone contact, address.
        -------------------
        I bought something from www.ghdromania.com, i paid by credit card and i didn't receive anything.
        I called the bank and they said to cancel the card because for sure the dates of the card has been stolen.

        Url / Website : ghdromania.com
        Pseudonym : auto7@vmcustomers.com

        Reply
      • Report #560971 10/27/2022 at 01:18 PM

        Fake website for salomon products
        -------------------
        Fake website imitating salomon.com, payment receiver appearing as AIRCONDITIONINGHELPS

        Url / Website : salomon-finland.com
        Pseudonym : AIRCONDITIONINGHELPS

        Reply
      • Report #561896 10/30/2022 at 11:53 AM

        This is a false website.
        -------------------
        We order some shoes, payed and was never sent to us

        Url / Website : caterpillarportugal.com
        Pseudonym : caterpillarportugal.com
        Telephone : +351962844682

        Reply
      • Isabel Afonso 10/31/2022 at 06:18 PM

        Same with https://www.sauconyportugalpt.com The website doesn't even exist anymore...

        Reply
      • Report #564163 11/04/2022 at 06:45 PM

        You order expensive goods and get cheap rubbish in return.
        -------------------
        The Website is a fake site which masqerades as a Fjallraven sale site.

        When you order the goods you receive a totally different product.

        I ordered a bag for £72.00 and received a flimsy wallet worth about £2.00.

        Url / Website : fjallravensaleuk.com
        Pseudonym : fjallravensaleuk.com


        Reply
      • Piu 11/04/2022 at 07:00 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Piu 11/04/2022 at 07:03 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • mpaco 11/08/2022 at 08:18 PM

        In Portugal there is also a page www.catiportugal.top with fraudulent payments auto6@vmcustomers.com

        Reply
      • Jimmy 11/09/2022 at 05:59 AM

        same fraud at /www.columbiaoutlethungary.com/
        using the same cs@vmcustomer.com email for customer service (emails are non deliverable)
        for payment confirmation auto1@vmcustomers.com
        payment is made to Staging By Tracy . Helsinki

        These scammers just keep popping up these sites (as the older fraud sites get taken down)
        I wonder why the credit card companies or the police cannot or would not do anything.
        The card companies know where the payments go. The may be based in Helsinki, Finland.

        Reply
      • Report #566521 11/10/2022 at 02:41 PM

        Dear sykorova.majka13@gmail.com:


        You have transferred 54.76 EUR to mizunovypredaj.sk.


        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        The order details are as follows:
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Order No.: 1XH-aa2206-vck178

        Seller website: mizunovypredaj.sk



        Payment Date&Time: 2022-09-26 01:23:52.0

        Amount: 54.76 EU...
        -------------------
        Objednať #44b638-178

        1 ea. Damske Volejbalove Tenisky Mizuno WAVE LIGHTNING Z5 Siva/Biele V
        Velkost - EU 37
        €45
        €45Sub-Total:
        €10Shipping:
        €55Total:
        Stav História & Komentáre
        Dátum Stav objednávky
        09/25/2022 Pending
        09/25/2022 Payment Success
        Dodacia adresa
        Sýkorová Mária
        Jilemnického 306/23
        Hnúšťa, 98101
        Slovensko, Slovensko
        Fakturačná adresa
        Sýkorová Mária
        Jilemnického 306/23
        Hnúšťa, 98101
        Slovensko, Slovensko
        Spôsob platby
        Payment by credit card

        Pripoj Sa K Nám

        Url / Website : mizunovypredaj.sk

        Reply
      • Report #567160 11/12/2022 at 05:27 PM

        Scam website -
        www.timberland-outletuk.com
        Steals your card details. Charges whatever they want.
        Charges unauthorised amounts and steals your card details.
        Professional fraudsters.
        -------------------
        Professional fraudsters. Probably selling on card details and passwords.
        Avoid at all costs.

        Url / Website : timberland-outletuk.com

        Reply
      • Report #567394 11/13/2022 at 03:20 PM

        Fake crocs website, very well done and up for over a year.
        -------------------
        Very hard to notice it's fake. Only obvious part is that all social media logos are redirects to create contents about the site, instead of going to their social media.

        After payment the fraud is obvious because the fraudulent email has a lot of hits in other websites, but then it's too late.

        Url / Website : crocs.com.se


        Reply
      • Martin 11/15/2022 at 11:27 AM

        https://www.gymsharkstore.sk/ Fraud in Slovakia same cs@vmcustomer -> Same pending message DO NOT USE THIS WEBSITE

        Reply
      • Report #569866 11/19/2022 at 04:19 AM

        It sells hunter boots. We buy and we received this email
        You have transferred 63.47 EUR to hunterlisboa.com.

        The order details are as follows:

        Order No.: 1JF-jj22693-vck5

        Seller website: hunterlisboa.com

        Payment Date&Time: 2022-10-31 16:24:45.0

        Amount: 63.47 EUR

        Payment No.: VK2210311624417863
        Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

        Please note "DARKWATERDEVELOPMENT"" will be displayed o...
        -------------------
        DARKWATERDEVELOPMENT

        Seller website: hunterlisboa.com

        Url / Website : hunterlisboa.com
        Pseudonym : Hunter Lisboa

        Reply
      • Report #571732 11/23/2022 at 01:05 PM

        Scam. Charged on the card internationally

        Url / Website : vivobarefootargentina.com
        Pseudonym : vivobarefootargentina.com

        Reply
      • J 11/24/2022 at 03:17 AM

        https://www.redwingskooslo.com/ is connected to the same people

        Reply
      • Ron 11/24/2022 at 10:45 AM

        Scam, scam scam !!!. No other way to put it. No delivery of the scooter or refund of my money. What now?

        Reply
      • romanian 11/25/2022 at 09:25 AM

        Hi,

        Ordered from https://www.vessiromania.com/ and contact mail was the one from above "cs@vmcustomer.com", so it looks like they are using same email address but with various copy cat websites to lure you into a purchase. Submitted a denial of payment with my bank, let see how this works put. 🙄

        Reply
      • Report #572960 11/26/2022 at 03:29 PM

        It supposedly sells a variety of psychobunny brand garments, the page becomes visible in Colombia.
        -------------------
        The purchase was made on this website and the purchase was never confirmed, it is a very well designed page to scam people

        Url / Website : psychobunnycolombia.co
        Pseudonym : psychobunny colombia
        Telephone : +8618820900801


        Reply
      • Report #573467 11/28/2022 at 07:04 AM

        I placed an order with this web site. Received a confirmation e-mail saying payment had been made to "insureitfastlife" After no further communication I became suspicious and found this web site and references to vmcustomer.com. Weird thing is after a week I received a refund from "insureitfastlife. So to be sure I've contacted my bank and cancelled my card.
        -------------------
        tretornterrangbootsuk.com looks like a genuine web site with a realistic but tempting discount on its products but be beware.

        Url / Website : tretornterrangbootsuk.com
        Pseudonym : tretornterrangbootsuk.com

        Reply
      • Report #573834 11/28/2022 at 11:58 PM

        Fake site, you make payment and dont recive nothing
        Also they Take your money from the card

        Also recive this email
        Please note "SAMANTHAPEACHMASKS" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.
        -------------------
        This is fraudulos scan site
        https://www.moonbootsromania.com/

        Url / Website : moonbootsromania.com
        Pseudonym : Moonboots romania

        Reply
      • eltekan 12/01/2022 at 08:34 AM

        same on footjoysoldes.com

        Reply
      • Report #575813 12/03/2022 at 07:33 AM

        Loooking foor "FJ" items, I've found this very "attractive" website presenting the collection exactly as the official FootJoy website.
        So I've made an order and paid it...
        Then no any positive news behalve a scam email from cs@vmcustomer.com
        -------------------
        Try to contact them through teh wevbsite and responding the false mail without any response

        Url / Website : footjoysoldes.com

        Reply
      • Florin 12/04/2022 at 05:57 AM

        The same situation(cs@vmcustomer; auto7@vmcustomer) with Order Seller website jakewolfskinromaniaro.com. Please be alert!

        Reply
      • rex 12/09/2022 at 03:54 PM

        it is a scam https://www.mizunosklep.pl/

        Reply
      • Report #579822 12/13/2022 at 03:43 AM

        Please help me to resolve my case
        -------------------
        Please help pe to rezolve my case

        Url / Website : uggsromania-ro.com
        Pseudonym : uggsromania-ro.com
        Telephone : +40730454912


        Reply
      • Susan 12/13/2022 at 08:18 AM

        www.sorelsale.co.uk is a scam site as well

        Reply
      • Pauline 12/13/2022 at 04:00 PM

        Same from newland-travel.com. Got an order confirmation from services@vmcustomer.com with an order number. Unable to track or contact customer support on the website or at cs@vmcustomer.com

        Reply
      • BTNZ 12/18/2022 at 03:04 PM

        Same...
        offos-nz.com
        DONT ORDER FROM THIS SITE

        Reply
      • Report #583323 12/21/2022 at 07:28 AM

        This website is claiming to be a legitimate fossil product seller. After you made after the amount will be different from what is advertised. You will get an email from a different email account(auto9@vmcustomer.com) and when you try to get in touch with cs@vmcustomer.com,it is non-existent.
        -------------------
        Stay away from this website.

        Url / Website : fossilireland.com
        Pseudonym : Fossilireland.com


        Reply
      • Report #583375 12/21/2022 at 09:22 AM

        After making a buy and gettin a package the content and the thing bought are not even the same clothing item.
        -------------------
        Website that charges but doesnt send you the item you bought but sends you trash, for example a hat instead of shoes.

        Url / Website : pleasershoemexico.com
        Pseudonym : pleasershoemexico

        hat_no_shoes

        Reply
      • T 12/23/2022 at 08:48 AM

        Same problem with www.altrascarpe.it

        Instead of running shoes, I received a wallet!,

        Reply
      • Report #587001 12/30/2022 at 11:43 AM

        Buna seara am comandat o pereche de adidasi PUMA ferari rosii am platit 70,19 usd in data de 19.11.22 la care nu am primit nici un raspuns va Ați transferat 70,19 USD pe pnndjlfm.tk .


        -------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------- ---------------
        Detaliile comenzii sunt următoarele:
        ---------------------------- -------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------

        Nr. comandă: MBF22111906231171...
        -------------------
        sper sami recuperez banii

        Url / Website : pnndjlfm.tk
        Pseudonym : cs@vmcustomer.com

        Reply
      • Report #587914 01/02/2023 at 02:14 PM

        Cheap boots/sneakers for men/women. Advertised in Swedish with euro as prices.
        -------------------
        Went to Energy-forum.se and bought some sneakers Hugo Boss for 45€. Recieved email that payment went through from. (auto4@vmcustomers.com).

        4 weeks later I received a cheap china wallet in my mailbox, totally scammed.

        Tried several times contact seller via (cs@vmcustomer.com) but I keep getting a mail back from postmaster that email doesnt exist.

        Url / Website : energy-forum.se
        Pseudonym : Energy-forum.se


        Reply
      • Report #588048 01/03/2023 at 02:32 AM

        AP buygoodsing Singapore appears on statement
        Instead of hiking boots I received a hat. The customer service email doesn't exist.
        And on top of that they charged a lot of extra money because of exchange rate and customs fee!!
        -------------------
        Awful experience ! So much money and time lost.

        Url / Website : salomon-deutschland.com
        Pseudonym : Salomon-Deutschland


        Reply
      • yes 01/06/2023 at 06:54 AM

        They operating also Salomon and Merrel shops in SLOWAKIA they have quite a few.. BUT i managed to get contact with my bank i allerted EU Centrum of justice and many more state offices.. First my bank cancelled my request due to delivery and they showed me proof of Fedex deliveriyng my package but after contacting Fedex they told me that is NOT my package.. So i requested my bank again AND THEY GAVE ME MY MONEY BACK! So if you get scammed report this wherever is possible gather proofs and contact your bank and fight! I didnt give up i waste quite some time on collecting evidence and phone calls/mails and i was lucky.. Good luck dont quit.

        Reply
      • Report #591096 01/09/2023 at 12:18 PM

        Online shop for shoes, payment via credit card
        -------------------
        see above

        Url / Website : vibramschweiz.com
        Pseudonym : vibramschweiz.com

        Reply
      • Report #591459 01/10/2023 at 07:47 AM

        The site claims to sell Clarks shoes and displays discounted prices for all Clarks brand shoes.
        -------------------
        After I authorized the payment of the amount displayed on the website, I received an email informing me that the debited amount may differ slightly from the one on the website and in reality it was much higher than I had authorized. I wrote to them that something is wrong and they replied that it is a difference due to the exchange rate. The ordered product obviously I never received it and when I told them they told me to wait that it will surely arrive. After some time, I wrote to them again and they told me that it was lost and that they would return 30% of the money paid. This was the only amount that I managed to get after a lot of emails with which I sent them bombed and through which I warned them that I will take the necessary steps to close their website.
        Fraudulent emails of them: cs@vmcustomer.com; email@officecustomer.com; email@bestofcustomerservice.com;

        Url / Website : desertbootshop.com

        Reply
      • Cl 01/21/2023 at 01:33 AM

        I got scammed as well, they are operating as eastpaksverige.com. I bought a backpack for my son as a christmas present but they sent me a plastic wallet rather apt as they emptied mine. So now I lost 800skr.

        Reply
      • Report #597654 01/22/2023 at 06:49 AM

        Order was confirmed and my transaction successful however its delivery status is pending. The order receipt in my email has spelling errors and is linked to a reported fraudulent email. I transferred money under AUD however when my purchase was confirmed I paid more as my receipt details claimed I paid in the Chinese CNY.
        -------------------
        I was interested in buying shoes for cheap and searched up 'asics outlet' and this website was one of the first hits and claims to be Australian, however I realise now that the images they provide have a shady watermark. On top of this my bank transaction shows that the payment made use of a foreign exchange payment between AUD and CNY, I paid more as a result and this was when I came to the realisation that this wasn't right. For a cherry on the top the order receipt email domain 'cs@vmcustomer.com' doesn't even exist I feel so stupid.

        Pseudonym : Asicsclearance.com.au

        Order receipt via Email
        suspicious watermark on all images
        Cant even contact these losers!

        Reply
      • schnadel 01/26/2023 at 02:37 PM

        Yeah, I got scammed as well unfortunately. I ordered some crocs Jibbitz from https://www.crocsskorssverige.com, received some confirmation mails and then I received a cheap plastic ass looking wallet. I was frustrated, mailed them and requested my jibbitz but they didn't answer and my money is probably long gone.

        Reply
      • Report #600646 01/28/2023 at 06:46 AM

        Shoes and boots for sale online.
        -------------------
        Amount debited from card higher than agreed to. No delivery of item and uncontactable.

        Url / Website : gaboroutlet-online.com

        Reply
      • punk 02/06/2023 at 02:51 AM

        They take advantage of site redirects, they pose as different clothing brands and other sorts of appliance brands. I believe they are located somewhere in China but have servers all around the world. What's even worse is Google search puts these sites in the top results.

        I fell victim to them too. stupid mistakes RIP money
        service11: "service@bestofcustomerservice.com"
        scam site: https://www.dieselaustrallasale.com/


        Reply
      • Report #604580 02/06/2023 at 08:07 AM

        Sells on website www.marcjacobssuomi.com
        Marc Jacobs designed bags, clothes, shoes for cheap prices. Take more money from bank account than on website. Customers can't contact the seller, cause email is fraudulent as well as website. Customers never receive their purchases.

        Url / Website : marcjacobssuomi.com
        Pseudonym : marcjacobssuomi.com

        Reply
      • Showy 03/01/2023 at 09:33 AM

        I purchased CAT socks. Payment was made, no reply. They pose as a Caterpillar shoes and accesories.

        Reply
      • Report #615763 03/02/2023 at 10:18 AM

        I triede to purchase an order online and the amount retired from the account it doesn t match with the price from the site, it was considerably more.
        -------------------
        i tried to contact them immediately and the email provided for customer support it doesn t exist.

        Url / Website : asicsromania.co
        Pseudonym : asicsromania.co
        Telephone : +40763567881


        Reply
      • Report #617599 03/06/2023 at 08:16 PM

        Dear maireadminogue@gmail.com:


        You have transferred 120.87 EUR to moncleroutletireland.com.


        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        The order details are as follows:
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Order No.: 1Jx-kk23127-vck6

        Seller website: moncleroutletireland.com



        Payment Date&Time: 2023-03-06 21:45:55.0

        Amou...
        -------------------
        Is this a legitimate company?

        Url / Website : moncleroutletireland
        Pseudonym : Hallbag

        Reply
      • Report #618562 03/08/2023 at 12:06 PM

        Looks like a legit All Birds site but when you pay you get a foreign payment accepted screen. Takes your payment in USD. No order confirmation. You eventually get a tracking number for your order but they just mail out a plastic wallet. They reply to your emails up until you get the wallet then nothing....they have your money and you have a wallet....
        -------------------
        Do not trust this site.

        Url / Website : allbirdsnzsales.com

        Reply
      • Report #618984 03/09/2023 at 08:57 AM

        bestelling geplaatst, bevestiging betaling, maar geen pakket ontvangen. Contactadres is frauduleus en kan je niet bereiken.
        -------------------
        Betaald en niet ontvangen, Site blijkt oplichter te zijn.

        Url / Website : goresponder.com
        Pseudonym : goresponder

        Reply
      • Report #622115 03/16/2023 at 07:07 AM

        Dear dprodajem@yahoo.com:


        You have transferred 83.42 EUR to nikepatikesrbija.com.


        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        The order details are as follows:
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Order No.: 1JF-ii24953-vck44

        Seller website: nikepatikesrbija.com



        Payment Date&Time: 2023-03-16 06:30:39.0

        Amount: 83.42 EUR...
        -------------------
        is this legit company?

        Url / Website : nikepatikesrbija.com
        Pseudonym : hallbag

        Reply
      • Report #622424 03/16/2023 at 06:50 PM

        You have transferred 97.25 EUR to prada-portugal.com.


        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        The order details are as follows:
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Order No.: 3MLJ-cc27421zz-vck160

        Seller website: prada-portugal.com



        Payment Date&Time: 2023-03-13 01:51:22.0

        Amount: 97.25 EUR

        Payment No.: VK230313015122...
        -------------------
        I purchaised an item on the website prada-portugal.com.
        The amount was € 97,27.
        It was a VISA payment and I created a credit card on the amount of €98,00. It was refused twice. On the website prada-portugal, the payment still shows up as pending.
        Then, after three attempts, I received an email with the message posted on the "Scam contents".
        This payment is supposed to be charged only a month later as it is a credit card.
        I cheked the movements on my bank account and, surprisingly, a higher amount has already been charched (€ 102,32) to "CIGARRLOUNGE".
        I am affraid it is a fraude and that I will never receive the item.
        Do you have any similar situations like mine?

        Url / Website : prada-portugal
        Pseudonym : auto1@vmcustomers.com
        Telephone : +351966446370


        Reply
      • Én 03/27/2023 at 02:50 PM

        Same with peterkaisercipowebshop.com :(

        Reply
      • Report #627321 03/29/2023 at 04:49 AM

        My order number in christianlouboutingreece.com : 1Jx-kk24146-vck24
        In 14-3-2023 I paid 114,55 euro for the order above and I received an email from auto6@vmcustomers.com that my order was successfuly paid
        When I tried to ask them when my order will be delivered, there couldn't be found the email cs@vmcustomer.com

        Url / Website : christianlouboutingreece.com

        Reply
      • Report #628159 03/30/2023 at 05:31 PM

        Caйт часов
        -------------------
        Замовала два годинника прийшов шарф за 90 Евро.Одразу сплатила,прийшов лист на пошту навіть с сайтом для підтримки клієнтів,а коли почали туди писати то його не існує.

        Pseudonym : annekleinnederland.com

        Шахраї

        Reply
      • Jamie 03/31/2023 at 06:47 PM

        SCAM :

        www.salomoninorge.com

        Bad website for Ski Clothes

        Reply
      • Report #628717 04/01/2023 at 06:45 AM

        wwww.katespadepolska.com is fraud website. They are selling Kate Spade brand with very cheaper price but they will not send your stuffs. I realized until I did not get any order confirmation from them. I received payment transaction from helipay/globlestore $157 but the issued bill was only around $118 (514zl)! The payment confirmation came from vmcustomer and the email does not exist! Stay away!
        -------------------
        wwww.katespadepolska.com is fraud website. They are selling Kate Spade brand with very cheaper price but they will not send your stuffs. I realized until I did not get any order confirmation from them. I received payment transaction from helipay/globlestore $157 but the issued bill was only around $118 (514zl) !! The payment confirmation came from vmcustomer and the email does not exist! Stay away!

        Url / Website : katespadepolska.com


        Reply
      • ralph211 04/02/2023 at 09:10 AM

        the same problem with site caterpillarpoland.co take my money no contact no realize offer

        Reply
      • ralph211 04/02/2023 at 09:15 AM

        https://www.caterpillarpolska.co/ scam and stolem my money first day today but monday make reclamation my bank i hope recieve money fucking scamers

        Reply
      • Report #632534 04/11/2023 at 08:53 PM

        Legitimate Site is KARHU.COM a company based in Finland. This appears to be a COPY SITE with all Scam Details. I purchased from this site and received a suspicious email confirming my Order with Typo's and a "Customer Service" contact email that came back "Undeliverable". No shipping details after 2 weeks.
        -------------------
        Will be disputing transaction with my Bank.

        Url / Website : karhushoeaustralia.com
        Pseudonym : KarhuShoeaustralia.com

        Reply
      • Report #634709 04/17/2023 at 10:59 AM

        Fake website and non-existent customer service email address.
        -------------------
        Do not buy!

        Url / Website : burtontakki.com
        Pseudonym : burtontakki.com

        Reply
      • Report #635492 04/19/2023 at 07:45 AM

        Altra shoes website, do not buy.
        -------------------
        Mimicking altra shoes. Not a legitimate website. You get an email confirmation of your order and that's where it ends. There is no contact number or address and the customer service email address bounces back. Reported it to the EU offices.

        Other web address: https://www.altrashoesireland.com/; https://www.altrarunningireland.com/;

        Url / Website : altrashoedublin.com
        Pseudonym : altrashoedublin.com
        Telephone : +353860785200


        Reply
      • ssssssssl 04/23/2023 at 03:39 AM

        same for me on the website quiksilveraustraliasale.com and same fake email address E-mail: cs@vmcustomer.com


        Reply
      • Report #641813 05/04/2023 at 02:26 PM

        The website has been designed to make anyone feel that it is a real website selling Skechers shoes for sale. Once the card details have been entered and the purchase is done and error message appears that the payment has declined but you also receive an email from the email id: auto6@vmcustomers.com stating the following;

        Dear xxxx:


        You have transferred xxxxx AED to skechersuaeoutlet.com.


        ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------...
        -------------------
        This is a hoax website misleading people and robbing their money.

        Url / Website : skechersuaeoutlet.com
        Pseudonym : VANTAGETURKEY

        Reply
      • Rage 05/08/2023 at 03:21 PM

        www.mephistoskonorge.com

        Is a scam.

        Reply
      • catalin 05/09/2023 at 06:07 AM

        same issue ont his site tenisconverseromania.com
        i try to order a pair of connverse

        Reply
      • Report #643980 05/11/2023 at 05:28 AM

        Bought a pair of Cariuma sport shoes but did'nt received anything.
        -------------------
        Seller says they will refund but already pass 2 month without refund.

        Url / Website : cariumaportugal.net

        Reply
      • Report #644004 05/11/2023 at 06:44 AM

        im order 11-4-2023.but not information to me and not tracking
        -------------------
        hello sir please help me to this fraud

        Url / Website : skecher-ksa.com
        Pseudonym : officecustomer365@gmail.com
        Telephone : +966535482173


        Reply
      • Report #645102 05/14/2023 at 10:52 PM

        Sperry page scam. I did a purchase and they took my money from my credit card.

        Url / Website : sperrysuomionline.com
        Pseudonym : LordByron


        Reply
      • Report #645886 05/16/2023 at 05:43 PM

        They pretend to sell novesta shoes but actually just take your money. A very convincing fake website.
        -------------------
        Fake novesta website

        Url / Website : novestaireland.com
        Pseudonym : Novesta Ireland

        Reply
      • Report #645971 05/17/2023 at 02:58 AM

        I placed an order (ayblgreece.com) but they took more money than the final price that I was supposed to pay. They sent my an email saying my payment was successful, but nothing about my order. After that I cant communicate with them in any way and the email the are saying they use in order to communicate with them is fake and not working (cs@vmcustomer.com).
        -------------------
        I placed an order (ayblgreece.com) but they took more money than the final price that I was supposed to pay and in a different currency. They sent my an email saying my payment was successful, but nothing about my order. After that I cant communicate with them in any way and the email the are saying they use in order to communicate with them is fake and not working (cs@vmcustomer.com).

        Url / Website : ayblgreece.com
        Pseudonym : ayblgreece

        Reply
      • Report #647815 05/23/2023 at 04:34 AM

        Asked for card details, I send them through, website then asked for them again after a Euro currency conversion, took money.

        They sent me a confirmation email using cs@vmcustomer.com I tried to email and bounces back.

        I was scammed $217 for a tent.
        -------------------
        Just ticked off that I fell victim to the scammers

        Url / Website : mountainhardwareaustralia.com

        Reply
      • Report #650254 05/30/2023 at 11:42 AM

        I ordered shoes from the supposedly converse webiste and the i recieved an order from ali express of a baseball cap, when i checked the tracking number they matched and they email given by the website doesnt let me send anything,
        -------------------
        im not sure what to do know other than report them

        Url / Website : converseonlinesuae.com
        Pseudonym : converseonlinesuae.com

        Reply
      • Report #650986 06/01/2023 at 07:15 AM

        Payment redirect to Renaissanceluxuryhome, money taken, reported site to ANPC Romania. In talks with Revolut to recover my money, 400 Ron. Have to wait to see if accepted the transaction, since it is in pending ultimate 9th of June. if not, reverted to my account, if completed, file complaint at Revolut to receive money back. Already sent them captures with everything.

        Url / Website : stevenmaiddenromaniaonline.com
        Pseudonym : cs@vmcustomer.com


        Reply
      • Report #651625 06/03/2023 at 05:42 AM

        I paid in this website, and then it jumps to another payment website, and now I paid 1163.85Kr to HONGKONGPACKAGE. But in my order, it shows payment fail, and my money actually left my card, but in the website it shows payment fails.
        And now I cannot connect with cs@vmcustomer.com and the 'contact us' of arcteryxsverige.com.se.
        -------------------
        Now I still have not received my money back

        Url / Website : arcteryxsverige.com.se

        Reply
      • Report #653864 06/09/2023 at 09:37 AM

        I have placed an order and received confirmation of money being withdrawn from my credit card by services@vmcustomers.com .

        Merchant website www.columbiaslovenija.com claim that payment failed.
        -------------------
        Money was withdrawn, goods never arrived.

        Url / Website : columbiaslovenija.com

        Reply
      • Report #661578 07/02/2023 at 01:10 AM

        Clone we edited for Gymshark
        -------------------
        Bought online.
        Goods were never delivered
        Money was taken from my bank

        Url / Website : gymsharksouthafric.com/outlet.html
        Pseudonym : gymsharksouthafric.com/outlet.html
        Telephone : +27735415427

        Reply
      • Report #664208 07/10/2023 at 05:02 AM

        bestelde 3 paar schoenen (eur100) kreeg 1 baseball cap geleverd (eur5 max). Volgens mij was de levering enkel bedoeld om het systeem/process te verwarren.
        -------------------
        ziet er allemaal heel professioneel uit maar puur bedrog. Zie ook martensbelgie klacht op deze site die naar hetzelfde email address verwijst.

        Url / Website : ninewestbelgie.com
        Pseudonym : ninewestbelgie.com

        Reply
      • Report #665705 07/14/2023 at 05:11 AM

        The site Sells several Jack Wolfskin items at a quite cheap price, as if it is An outlet sale.
        When you order, the amount charged on your credit card doesn't correspond with the amount on the website + conversion Euro to CNY is done.
        -------------------
        The whole site is a scam.
        DNS registration is at a fake address in Germany

        Emails get sent from different email-addresses:
        Officecustomer.com : registered in Prague, CZ
        Goodserviceforcustomer.com : DNS reg has been blanked
        Vmcustomers.com: registered on a PO box Jhang, Pakistan
        Vmcustomer.com : registered in Reykjavik, Iceland

        Url / Website : goedkooptrouwen.com

        Reply
      • Report #666516 07/17/2023 at 09:02 AM

        Dance clothing and other miscellaneous dance items, which are MADE IN AUSTRALIA and I discovered they were located in China and OVERCHARGE ALOT of extra money!!!!!!

        Could not respond to them, as they use FAKE everything!!!!!!!

        They use 2 FAKE emails:

        cs@vmcustomer.com AND servicecenter@goodserviceforcustomer.com
        -------------------
        Do NOT buy dance items from biobagg.com.

        It is a FAKE COMPANY!!!!!!!!!!!

        Url / Website : biobagg.com
        Pseudonym : madiig


        • Tony 08/01/2023 at 06:42 AM

          I'm a victim of madiig they charged me 103 euros for shoes on a webpage pretending to be Dr Martens co.

        Reply
      • Karola 07/26/2023 at 04:15 AM

        To samo ze strony http://stoneislandoutlet.pl/ , wczoraj zrobiłam zakup butów i teraz już wiem że to był błąd …

        Reply
      • Report #672051 08/01/2023 at 02:31 AM

        I purchased clothing from this website and received a small package from them a month after the purchase containing a pair of sunglasses which I never ordered, I haven't opened the package but there is a return address on the package, it is:
        La Zhuan
        1104 Building 7 First City
        Fucheng Town
        Haifeng, Shanwei 516400
        China
        -------------------
        I have been contacted by them, the contact is sporadic, they are saying they will give me a 50% refund now and I can keep the package they sent, I have decided to accept that offer but I don't think it will happen as the address shown when I found your website is the same almost. I have contacted my bank here and they are investigating it for me as well. I look forward to hearing from you. Regards, Raewyn

        Url / Website : zaraonlinenz.com
        Pseudonym : zaraonlinenz
        Telephone : +8613600000000

        Reply
      • Marek 08/05/2023 at 05:22 PM

        Same here, took my money and credit card details.
        When I tried to buy sandals on this fake webpage:

        https://www.teva-slovensko.sk/advanced_search_result.html?keyword=Teva%20Terra%20Fi%20Lite

        Reply
      • Report #674557 08/07/2023 at 09:27 AM

        sale Longcham bags

        Url / Website : longchampstockholm.com.se/search.html?keyword=longchamp%20roseau
        Pseudonym : Longchamp Stockholm

        Reply
      • Report #676798 08/13/2023 at 04:52 AM

        I orderered a pair of shoes from the store (thinking it was the saudi site as its the one of the first google searches to come up) and the money was withdrawn from a weird place and i received the email below.

        You have transferred 308.43 SAR to conversestoreinsaudiarabia.com.


        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        The order details are as follows:
        ---------------------------------------------------------------...
        -------------------
        This is 100% a scam and I was unable to get my money back even though it was still an uncleared balance with the bank. After taking a closer look at the site I realized their about me claims they've been selling for over 10 years but the site is less than a year old.


        UPDATE: I guess they realized I posted their scam on here and have sent a 2nd email telling to be patient from another scam email account.

        Url / Website : conversestoreinsaudiarabia.com
        Pseudonym : ConverseStoreinSaudiArabia

        2nd Email recieved

        Reply
      • Seppo 08/14/2023 at 11:43 AM

        More Kamik frauds: www.kamikkengat.com, www.kamikkengat.com, www.kamiksuomi.com and www.kamik-suomi.com

        Reply
      • Report #678613 08/17/2023 at 07:27 PM

        Claiming to sell legitimate Agolde jeans but are not and not a legitimate site. Bank Cannot do anything at this stage.
        -------------------
        Fake site selling products.

        Url / Website : agoldejeansnz.com
        Pseudonym : agoldejeansnz.com

        Reply
      • Report #689366 09/14/2023 at 10:47 AM

        Sendra-nederland.com is geen webshop maar steelt geld. Na betalen van je order ontvang je een bevestiging van je betaling maar ontvang je nooit je pakket. Daarbij werkt het contact formulier op hun website niet en de custom care waarvan je de bevestiging hebt gehad van je betaling reageert niet persoonlijk terug op je vraag. Je krijgt een niet te openen bestand terug gestuurd wat niet te openen is. En vanaf een mailadres wat niet terug gemaild kan worden. Met andere woorden : geld weg!
        -------------------
        Fake!

        Url / Website : sendranederland.com
        Pseudonym : Sendra-nederland.com


        Reply
      • Report #693397 09/24/2023 at 01:07 PM

        I ordered running shoes and resived a wallet daemon@googlemail.com and cs@vmcustomer.com doesn't work anymore.
        -------------------
        Everything looks ok but when i resived my parsel i realized i was scamed. This shoes are still on the webside but the email doesn't work.

        Url / Website : asicssouthafrika.com
        Pseudonym : Asics


        Reply
      • Jeannette 09/25/2023 at 03:34 AM

        https://www.asicstigersouthafrica.co.za/
        Same modus operandi I see reported here. Email was from auto2@vmcustomers.com

        Reply
      • Report #735501 01/29/2024 at 03:23 AM

        Ralph Lauren clothing
        -------------------
        Advertised as a French outlet store for Ralph Lauren

        Url / Website : ralphlaurensfroutlet.com
        Pseudonym : Ralphlaurens outlet.com


        Reply
      • Report #738692 02/07/2024 at 10:50 AM

        Columbia products
        -------------------
        I bought 2 jackets from these website thinking I was buying from Columbia UAE. They are a scam, and for sure I’ll never have my money back.

        Url / Website : columbia-uae.ae
        Pseudonym : Columbia

        Reply
      • Report #748018 03/09/2024 at 11:50 PM

        Apparels like branded shoes, the brand is VANS
        -------------------
        I'm confident of the website that I've shop online because of the product brand. But I notice there's no detail in "CONTACT US". I'm a victim of scam and lost 290dhm of ordering 1pair of shoe. Please help me to return my money back

        Url / Website : sneakersonlinestoreuae.ae
        Pseudonym : GDCHERRYCLUBGO
        Telephone : +971567055626

        Reply
      • Report #748801 03/12/2024 at 10:38 PM

        Comida: piensos, etc.. para animales
        -------------------
        Simula ser una tienda de comida y accesorios para mascotas. Los precios son muy baratos y de marcas conocidas.
        Menos mal solo compré un saco de pienso. He perdido 21 euros.

        Url / Website : simonroux.com
        Pseudonym : Simon Roux

        Intentas contactar y es imposible
        Correo electrónico no válido

        Reply
      • Report #748947 03/13/2024 at 10:29 AM

        The website and its sibling https://www.falkenbelgie.com offer Falken tires at extremely low prices, are poorly translated into Dutch and have some other 'red flags', most notably the 'geluksaanbieding' (=lucky offer) at checkout, which reduces the price to less than 100 euros for 5 tires costing over 200 euros per piece at other websites.
        -------------------
        This cannot be a legitimate website.

        A recent scam report (ref: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/477846 ) mentions the same pseudonym and e-mail address.

        Url / Website : falkennederland.com
        Pseudonym : GDCHERRYCLUBGO

        Reply
      • Report #754355 04/03/2024 at 05:16 PM

        This site is fake supposed to sell discounted hydro flask bottles
        -------------------
        This site does not sell real bottles or answer any customer service emails. Their emails bounce back also

        Url / Website : hydroflask-ireland.com
        Pseudonym : hydroflask-ireland.com

        Reply
      • Report #754629 04/04/2024 at 05:21 PM

        Non-existent shoe webshop.

        Url / Website : merrelhuonline.com
        Pseudonym : vmservice

        Reply
      • Report #772198 06/15/2024 at 10:25 AM

        Ordered from the website, everything seemed legit but started to suspect something, googled and turned out it was a scam website.
        -------------------
        Can i do something to get my money back?

        Url / Website : longchampeesti.net/contact_us.html?action=success
        Pseudonym : Longchamp eesti
        Telephone : +37256933323

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.