Other Scam : cs@vmcustomer.com +40077147503 I placed an order
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 03/29/2022 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | cs@vmcustomer.com |
Pseudonym | I placed an order |
Url / Website | supraskytopromania.com |
Telephone | +40 077147503 (ou 00400077147503) (more info) |
Comment / Review | I placed an order on this site, money was taken but the order did not register payment, and now I can not contact the supplier
|
Attachment(s) | |
Other references | |
More info + | |
Warn your friends! |
|
telephone number analysis +40 077147503
Phone number type | Unknown phone number |
---|---|
International format |
|
Country | Romania |
31 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Ton Vujević 04/07/2022 at 09:49 AM
I have same problem as yours.
up votedown vote
Khaled 07/16/2022 at 07:19 AM
I have the same problem
up votedown vote
Mehdiyeva Gülnur 07/17/2022 at 04:01 AM
Hello again!You have already withdrawn money but I still haven't received my order!Please let me know how long it will take?Best regards Mehdiyeva
up votedown vote
ana 08/06/2022 at 04:12 PM
me too😔
up votedown vote
Aimee 08/08/2022 at 10:01 AM
just got me as well
up votedown vote
Leo 09/14/2022 at 09:35 AM
I have the same problem.
up votedown vote
Frederikke 10/17/2022 at 05:13 AM
Hello, did any of you receive your item? I dont know if this is scam??
up votedown vote
Abii 10/17/2022 at 05:26 AM
Hi Frederikke, unfortunately it really is a scam as proven by the previous comments as well as the other reports about the same site:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/395608
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/427777
up votedown vote
Hasna khalify 11/07/2022 at 11:25 AM
When will my order arrive
up votedown vote
Helle 11/22/2022 at 10:57 AM
They scammed me too. Cant mail them and also the site b-alla where I placed my order dont answer…its scam..,
up votedown vote
Ruxandra 11/25/2022 at 01:42 PM
Same thing with this site https://www.pandoraromania.com/
up votedown vote
Mitza 11/28/2022 at 11:49 PM
Same with this one
https://www.moonbootsromania.com/
up votedown vote
BABABOI 12/12/2022 at 04:48 AM
It is used here as well:
https://www.salomonromaniaoutlet.com/
up votedown vote
Heidi 12/12/2022 at 08:58 AM
Happened to me also even recieved a tracking order number
up votedown vote
Susan 12/13/2022 at 08:17 AM
Hi there, same for me. I have e-mailed them 5 times, all bounced back today. SorelSale.co.uk was the website.
up votedown vote
Stefan 12/14/2022 at 06:18 PM
Same happened to me. All emails were sent back. The same happened with the merchants web site. This is bootsoutletsireland.com and looks as an oficial Dr Martens web site
up votedown vote
Toni 12/15/2022 at 05:10 AM
https://www.onlineshophrvatska.com/
These scammers.. Hope they get caught.. lost 93€
I placed offense report for police but dont know really how much they can do.
Too bad didnt use credit. Credit card company would pay me back?
up votedown vote
Pete 12/18/2022 at 02:35 PM
same here when ordering through https://www.kgscnmobangede.com . Registered site as fraudulous in our national database. Money taken, I do not expect products to be delivered.
up votedown vote
Stx 01/02/2023 at 01:19 PM
Also placed order on sneakers for 50 euros. The sneakers never came and cant email them back either. I am om contact with my bank rn..
up votedown vote
Stx 01/02/2023 at 01:21 PM
Also placed order on sneakers for 50 euros. The sneakers never came and cant email them back either. I am om contact with my bank rn.. the scm site is called energy-forum.se
up votedown vote
j 01/13/2023 at 10:42 PM
scammed me too in different websites; www.todsshoesaustralia.com ->no response
www.moncleraustralia.com -> hope it sending goods
up votedown vote
j 01/13/2023 at 10:53 PM
SCAM!!! https://www.todsshoesaustraliaau.com/
Looking proper website but scam
up votedown vote
Abc 01/19/2023 at 04:01 AM
longchampbagdenmark.com
also
up votedown vote
bby 01/20/2023 at 04:42 PM
nikeinsromania.com same shit
did you guys resolve smth?
up votedown vote
Hilda 02/17/2023 at 12:13 PM
Dnes som zadala objednávku a samozrejme žiadne tc kontakt
up votedown vote
Radek 02/23/2023 at 03:46 AM
Bugattisko.com
The same!
up votedown vote
Augustin 02/26/2023 at 03:08 PM
Suka oare asai prinda sineva
http://6vrg0zdw.r.ap-southeast-1.awstrack.me/L0/mizunoshopro.com/1/010e01868949d0a4-2613b0d8-51d6-4287-b8c1-6cecf26a9a9c-000000/9BikZj29SThBbkObS_UDqIrB7Nk=95
up votedown vote
olo 03/16/2023 at 05:14 PM
same with me https://www.rockportsklep.com/ and https://www.rockportspolska.com/
up votedown vote
Lucian 03/18/2023 at 10:01 AM
Me too.
www.tamaris-Romania.com
up votedown vote
Mferro 03/21/2023 at 09:24 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Rafael_Duma 03/22/2023 at 02:34 PM
cat-romania.ro
lost 148 $
cant tell if the bank will help
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.