SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
+13366522593 VRSGS

Date02/06/2022
PseudonymVRSGS
Url / Websitehttps://www.vrsgs.com/?spm=..product.header_1.1
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 336-652-2593 (ou 0013366522593)
Scam contentsThey sell you on clever advertising, and send you a product worth one tenth that value, then offer a 65% refund
Comment / ReviewTotally rip off company. I ordered 2 of the same items wor $35.00 each, they sent me a painted chunk of clay worth maybe $3.00, then offered me a 65% refund!!!!! What a clever way to steal money from the consumer.....

Never buy from these crooks

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #442383 01/13/2022 at 02:52 PM

      Metal V8 Engine
      -------------------
      Promoted a high value product and shipped a low value product and offered a partial refund which still leaves them making a large profit. By design, this is a scam.

      Fraudulent email : customer@vrsgs.com
      Pseudonym : Charles


      Reply
    • Report #443473 01/15/2022 at 02:49 PM

      Ordered 8 Cylinder engine for $41 and received clay block of crappy engine model.
      -------------------
      Scammers & Fraud.

      Fraudulent email : customer@vrsgs.com
      Pseudonym : SURSGS - VRSGS

      Reply
    • Report #461767 02/21/2022 at 11:33 AM

      Model 4 cylinder engine, metal,
      -------------------
      Seller shipps toys vice the item actually ordered to the customer. I received a toy vice a model metal 4 cylinder engine.


      Reply
    • Report #509716 06/11/2022 at 02:56 PM

      On 5/20/22 I ordered a Faucet Splash head attachment for $29.99. When I received the item, it DID NOT FIT my faucet. Since then I have been trying to get in contact with this company to no avail. I filed a complaint with the BBB and their response is that this company does not exist. Yet, they are on the internet selling and taking people's money! They need to be stopped! i sent them several emails, all to no avail. No response. And their phone number doesn't work either. So I am out of ...
      -------------------
      Please do not do business with this company. You will lose your money!

      Fraudulent email : customer@vrsgs.com
      Pseudonym : Fake ads on the internet

      Reply
    • REALLY PISSED 07/25/2023 at 12:22 PM

      VRSGS sucks!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.