SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
support@techchancestoday.com +19255759077

Date01/25/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@techchancestoday.com
Telephone+1 925-575-9077 (ou 0019255759077) (more info)
Scam contentsGet a free iPhone 13 or a new iPad or a new PlayStation 5 pay $5.00 and that’s it until you pay it a can read it how If you don’t cancel you be charge $80
Comment / ReviewI tried calling the number but they gave me it don’t work and I just tried to find the email address that they gave me to about so I don’t get charge that much but I don’t exist so be very very cautious

Other references
More info +

telephone number analysis +1 925-575-9077

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 925-575-9077
Country
United States
Territory
California
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Alma Wright 02/02/2022 at 01:29 PM

      I received an email today stating my IPad Pro is on hold for delivery
      waiting for confirmation of my address, but when I click on the box
      to continue it does not go to the next step.

      Reply
    • Alma Wright 02/02/2022 at 01:36 PM

      Also, it must be noted that I took the survey from Walgreens over one
      week ago for the IPad Pro and paid the $5.00 mailing fee. So far I
      have not received the IPad Pro. Is this a scam?
      Alma Wright

      Reply
    • Brandon 02/05/2022 at 01:17 PM

      Yep today they got me for 85 dollars for a tv

      Reply
    • Krystal 02/06/2022 at 12:05 AM

      Me too

      Reply
    • Jim Grey 02/06/2022 at 03:12 AM

      They got me for the 5 shipping fee. I decided to check my email again an be saw that even though I declined their offer for another product, they still tried to charge 89!! Luckily for me, my account didn't have that much and it was declined. Thieves.

      Reply
    • Deanna 02/08/2022 at 04:52 PM

      So. I took a survey for the USPS for a s21 Samsung phone and agreed to a $5.00 shipping fee if I won. The info on my bank transactions was for a vendor called Cdigitalhealthsupplies.com
      But the order confirmation was s21.techchancestoday. they tried to take another $84.97 the same day but my bank declined it. Beware of vendor names being listed differently on your bank transactions

      Reply
    • sue 02/11/2022 at 08:28 AM

      so i took a survey for a dyson v 11 vacume cleaner said i only had to pay 5.00 for shipping they took 5.00 plus said it was from home depot what a rip off going to call my bank now got me for 79.95

      Reply
    • UncleKenC 03/16/2022 at 07:49 PM

      They almost got me, I was stupid and didn't read the fine print at the very bottom of the page. If not that I have alerts setup on my Credit Card they would have got me for $84.99 when I was baited for $5.00. I cancelled my card and reported as fraud instead of disputing they transaction. That way the Capital One has record of that POS being flagged now.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.